CX1: Aptos High School 2016-10-30

Race Start: 10/30/2016 8:41:31 AM
Race Finish: 10/30/2016 9:24:44 AM

Men C
Riders: 20
Leader Average Lap Time: 00:10:03.9 (Laps: 3)

Place	Number    	Rider                         	Time		Laps	Team
1	121       	Mathew Whitby                 	00:30:11.9	3	Menlo Velo Cyclocross
2	114       	Brendan Mitchell              	00:30:27.2	3
3	118       	David Estrin                  	00:30:59.1	3	Mikes Bikes CX
4	120       	Ronnie Carcia                 	00:34:22.5	3	Cyledelicats
5	131       	Mark Cote                     	00:34:53.1	3	SVCS
6	117       	Robert Smith                  	00:35:16.8	3	Summit
7	128       	Nathan Caffo                  	00:36:25.5	3	Pen Velo
8	123       	Justin Lubecki                	00:36:58.1	3
9	126       	Kevin Flowers                 	00:37:02.7	3
10	127       	Orlando Lopez                 	00:37:53.2	3	HHTC
11	119       	Trenton South                 	00:38:45.7	3	Cycledelicats
12	132       	                              	00:38:57.2	3
13	124       	Herman Gatpandon              	00:39:07.4	3	Pen Velo
14	122       	Eric Malmberg                 	00:40:04.6	3
15	115       	Ander Steele                  	00:40:33.7	3
16	112       	Robert Kurtz                  	00:42:42.5	3	King Kog Oakland
17	129       	Johann Koenig                 	00:27:53.9	2	2-4- Tuesday
18	125       	Ben Nissan                    	00:27:55.2	2
19	116       	Tony Purtscher                	00:29:03.9	2	Caletti Cycles / Discretion Brewery
20	130       	David LO                      	00:29:34.8	2

Men 35 C
Riders: 16
Leader Average Lap Time: 00:10:11.2 (Laps: 3)

Place	Number    	Rider                         	Time		Laps	Team
1	302       	Andrew Horvai                 	00:30:33.6	3	Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
2	300       	David Brown                   	00:31:50.4	3	Scientist.com
3	316       	Paul Robins                   	00:32:32.6	3
4	312       	Rafael Ortiz                  	00:32:48.9	3
5	305       	Terry Nilsen                  	00:32:54.9	3	Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicyles
6	315       	Mauricio Astaco               	00:33:09.2	3
7	310       	Kailash Mozumder              	00:34:29.8	3
8	309       	Bob Evans                     	00:34:32.8	3
9	313       	Christian Parker              	00:35:48.9	3
10	303       	Douglas Junkins               	00:36:26.8	3
11	306       	Eric Werner                   	00:38:54.6	3
12	308       	Mark Lumain                   	00:39:16.8	3
13	311       	Brodie Cobbs                  	00:40:00.6	3
14	307       	Peter Zwinakis                	00:29:06.7	2
15	304       	Bradley King                  	00:31:34.3	2
16	314       	Gil Escober                   	00:38:42.5	2

Junior Men 15-18
Riders: 5
Leader Average Lap Time: 00:09:32.6 (Laps: 3)

Place	Number    	Rider                         	Time		Laps	Team
1	204       	Reed Williams                 	00:28:37.9	3	Penisula Velo
2	203       	                              	00:28:38.7	3
3	200       	Brian Kalcic                  	00:30:19.8	3	Voler /Clif / HRS / Rock Lobster
4	202       	Kai Evans                     	00:32:53.6	3
5	205       	Simon Gilbert                 	00:34:51.1	3	Spokesman Cyclecross

Junior Men 13-14
Riders: 4
Leader Average Lap Time: 00:10:05.6 (Laps: 3)

Place	Number    	Rider                         	Time		Laps	Team
1	212       	Sean Strachan                 	00:30:16.8	3	Elevation Bike CA
2	211       	Nathan Vahlberg               	00:30:58.9	3	Clif / Voler / HRS / Rock Lobster
3	213       	Justin Peck                   	00:32:50.2	3	CAAP
4	215       	                              	00:39:03.1	3

Junior Men 9-12
Riders: 3
Leader Average Lap Time: 00:11:46.7 (Laps: 3)

Place	Number    	Rider                         	Time		Laps	Team
1	222       	Chase Jaques-Maynes           	00:35:20.3	3
2	221       	Marcis Shelton                	00:36:28.3	3	dfL
3	223       	Mason Ecsober                 	00:38:10.9	2

Junior Women 15-18
Riders: 2

Leader Average Lap Time: 00:13:25.9 (Laps: 3)

Place	Number    	Rider                         	Time		Laps	Team
1	101       	Lindsay Schmidt               	00:40:17.7	3	Voler /Clif / HRS / Rock Lobster
2	100       	Madelyn Swanson               	00:33:09.8	2	Pen Velo / Summit Bikes

Junior Women 9-14
Riders: 2

Leader Average Lap Time: 00:13:37.8 (Laps: 2)

Place	Number    	Rider                         	Time		Laps	Team
1	106       	Bridgett Barwick              	00:27:14.1	2	Family cycling Center
2	105       	                              	00:35:47.8	2