CX1: Aptos High School 2016-10-30

Race Start: 10/30/2016 8:41:31 AM
Race Finish: 10/30/2016 9:24:44 AM

Men C
Riders: 20
Leader Average Lap Time: 00:10:03.9 (Laps: 3)

Place: 1 Rider: 121 Mathew Whitby                  Time: 00:30:11.9 Laps: 3 Average: 00:10:03.9
Lap	Lap Time	Elapsed Time	Place	Notes
1	00:09:45.4	00:10:15.4	2	2nd
2	00:10:10.1	00:20:25.5	1	2nd to 1st
3	00:10:16.3	00:30:41.9	1	1st Final

Place: 2 Rider: 114 Brendan Mitchell               Time: 00:30:27.2 Laps: 3 Average: 00:10:09.9
Lap	Lap Time	Elapsed Time	Place	Notes
1	00:09:44.7	00:10:14.7	1	1st
2	00:10:28.3	00:20:42.3	2	1st to 2nd
3	00:10:15.2	00:30:57.2	2	2nd Final

Place: 3 Rider: 118 David Estrin                   Time: 00:30:59.1 Laps: 3 Average: 00:10:19.7
Lap	Lap Time	Elapsed Time	Place	Notes
1	00:09:59.5	00:10:29.5	3	3rd
2	00:10:24.7	00:20:54.2	3	3rd
3	00:10:34.8	00:31:29.1	3	3rd Final

Place: 4 Rider: 120 Ronnie Garcia                  Time: 00:34:22.5 Laps: 3 Average: 00:11:27.5
Lap	Lap Time	Elapsed Time	Place	Notes
1	00:11:03.1	00:11:33.1	5	5th
2	00:11:48.1	00:23:21.3	4	5th to 4th
3	00:11:31.1	00:34:52.5	4	4th Final

Place: 5 Rider: 131 Mark Cote                      Time: 00:34:53.1 Laps: 3 Average: 00:11:37.7
Lap	Lap Time	Elapsed Time	Place	Notes
1	00:10:58.4	00:11:28.4	4	4th
2	00:12:37.2	00:24:05.6	6	4th to 6th
3	00:11:17.4	00:35:23.1	5	6th to 5th Final

Place: 6 Rider: 117 Robert Smith                   Time: 00:35:16.8 Laps: 3 Average: 00:11:45.3
Lap	Lap Time	Elapsed Time	Place	Notes
1	00:11:05.2	00:11:35.2	6	6th
2	00:11:57.2	00:23:32.5	5	6th to 5th
3	00:12:13.5	00:35:46.8	6	5th to 6th Final

Place: 7 Rider: 128 Nathan Caffo                   Time: 00:36:25.5 Laps: 3 Average: 00:12:08.5
Lap	Lap Time	Elapsed Time	Place	Notes
1	00:12:19.5	00:12:49.5	7	7th
2	00:11:51.1	00:24:40.6	7	7th
3	00:12:14.9	00:36:55.5	7	7th Final

Place: 8 Rider: 123 Justin Lubecki                 Time: 00:36:58.1 Laps: 3 Average: 00:12:19.3
Lap	Lap Time	Elapsed Time	Place	Notes
1	00:13:07.8	00:13:37.8	12	12th
2	00:11:59.7	00:25:37.6	9	12th to 9th
3	00:11:50.4	00:37:28.1	8	9th to 8th Final

Place: 9 Rider: 126 Kevin Flowers                  Time: 00:37:02.7 Laps: 3 Average: 00:12:20.9
Lap	Lap Time	Elapsed Time	Place	Notes
1	00:13:05.5	00:13:35.5	11	11th
2	00:11:47.9	00:25:22.9	8	11th to 8th
3	00:12:09.7	00:37:32.7	9	8th to 9th Final

Place: 10 Rider: 127 Orlando Lopez                  Time: 00:37:53.2 Laps: 3 Average: 00:12:37.7
Lap	Lap Time	Elapsed Time	Place	Notes
1	00:13:25.1	00:13:55.1	16	16th
2	00:12:11.3	00:26:06.5	11	16th to 11th
3	00:12:16.7	00:38:23.2	10	11th to 10th Final

Place: 11 Rider: 119 Trenton South                  Time: 00:38:45.7 Laps: 3 Average: 00:12:55.2
Lap	Lap Time	Elapsed Time	Place	Notes
1	00:12:33.8	00:13:03.8	10	10th
2	00:13:19.8	00:26:23.6	12	10th to 12th
3	00:12:52.4	00:39:15.7	11	12th to 11th Final

Place: 12 Rider: 132 Alex Lappe                     Time: 00:38:57.2 Laps: 3 Average: 00:12:59.8
Lap	Lap Time	Elapsed Time	Place	Notes
1	00:13:13.2	00:13:43.2	13	13th
2	00:12:48.9	00:26:32.2	13	13th
3	00:12:55.4	00:39:27.2	12	13th to 12th Final

Place: 13 Rider: 124 Herman Gatpandon               Time: 00:39:07.4 Laps: 3 Average: 00:13:02.4
Lap	Lap Time	Elapsed Time	Place	Notes
1	00:12:22.6	00:12:52.6	8	8th
2	00:12:59.5	00:25:52.1	10	8th to 10th
3	00:13:45.2	00:39:37.4	13	10th to 13th Final

Place: 14 Rider: 122 Eric Malmberg                  Time: 00:40:04.6 Laps: 3 Average: 00:13:21.5
Lap	Lap Time	Elapsed Time	Place	Notes
1	00:13:16.6	00:13:46.6	14	14th
2	00:13:27.4	00:27:14.1	14	14th
3	00:13:20.5	00:40:34.6	14	14th Final

Place: 15 Rider: 115 Ander Steele                   Time: 00:40:33.7 Laps: 3 Average: 00:13:31.2
Lap	Lap Time	Elapsed Time	Place	Notes
1	00:12:30.2	00:13:00.2	9	9th
2	00:14:32.6	00:27:32.8	15	9th to 15th
3	00:13:30.8	00:41:03.7	15	15th Final

Place: 16 Rider: 112 Robert Kurtz                   Time: 00:42:42.5 Laps: 3 Average: 00:14:14.1
Lap	Lap Time	Elapsed Time	Place	Notes
1	00:13:22.9	00:13:52.9	15	15th
2	00:14:27.1	00:28:20.1	16	15th to 16th
3	00:14:52.3	00:43:12.5	16	16th Final

Place: 17 Rider: 129 Johann Koenig                  Time: 00:27:53.9 Laps: 2 Average: 00:13:56.9
Lap	Lap Time	Elapsed Time	Place	Notes
1	00:15:16.5	00:15:46.5	19	19th
2	00:12:37.4	00:28:23.9	17	19th to 17th

Place: 18 Rider: 125 Ben Nissan                     Time: 00:27:55.2 Laps: 2 Average: 00:13:57.6
Lap	Lap Time	Elapsed Time	Place	Notes
1	00:15:17.4	00:15:47.4	20	20th
2	00:12:37.7	00:28:25.2	18	20th to 18th

Place: 19 Rider: 116 Tony Purtscher                 Time: 00:29:03.9 Laps: 2 Average: 00:14:31.9
Lap	Lap Time	Elapsed Time	Place	Notes
1	00:13:54.4	00:14:24.4	17	17th
2	00:15:09.5	00:29:33.9	19	17th to 19th

Place: 20 Rider: 130 David LO                       Time: 00:29:34.8 Laps: 2 Average: 00:14:47.4
Lap	Lap Time	Elapsed Time	Place	Notes
1	00:14:07.6	00:14:37.6	18	18th
2	00:15:27.1	00:30:04.8	20	18th to 20th


Men 35 C
Riders: 16 Leader Average Lap Time: 00:10:11.2 (Laps: 3)

Place: 1 Rider: 302 Andrew Horvai                  Time: 00:30:33.6 Laps: 3 Average: 00:10:11.2
Lap	Lap Time	Elapsed Time	Place	Notes
1	00:09:50.4	00:10:50.4	1	1st
2	00:10:16.2	00:21:06.7	1	1st
3	00:10:26.9	00:31:33.6	1	1st Final

Place: 2 Rider: 300 David Brown                    Time: 00:31:50.4 Laps: 3 Average: 00:10:36.8
Lap	Lap Time	Elapsed Time	Place	Notes
1	00:10:15.9	00:11:15.9	2	2nd
2	00:10:41.5	00:21:57.4	2	2nd
3	00:10:52.9	00:32:50.4	2	2nd Final

Place: 3 Rider: 316 Paul Robins                    Time: 00:32:32.6 Laps: 3 Average: 00:10:50.8
Lap	Lap Time	Elapsed Time	Place	Notes
1	00:11:01.7	00:12:01.7	8	8th
2	00:10:54.3	00:22:56.8	6	8th to 6th
3	00:10:36.5	00:33:32.6	3	6th to 3rd Final

Place: 4 Rider: 312 Rafael Ortiz                   Time: 00:32:48.9 Laps: 3 Average: 00:10:56.3
Lap	Lap Time	Elapsed Time	Place	Notes
1	00:10:42.6	00:11:42.6	4	4th
2	00:10:54.5	00:22:37.2	3	4th to 3rd
3	00:11:11.7	00:33:48.9	4	3rd to 4th Final

Place: 5 Rider: 305 Terry Nilsen                   Time: 00:32:54.9 Laps: 3 Average: 00:10:58.3
Lap	Lap Time	Elapsed Time	Place	Notes
1	00:10:44.1	00:11:44.1	5	5th
2	00:10:56.3	00:22:40.5	4	5th to 4th
3	00:11:14.3	00:33:54.9	5	4th to 5th Final

Place: 6 Rider: 315 Mauricio Astaco                Time: 00:33:09.2 Laps: 3 Average: 00:11:03.7
Lap	Lap Time	Elapsed Time	Place	Notes
1	00:10:26.1	00:11:26.1	3	3rd
2	00:11:26.2	00:22:52.4	5	3rd to 5th
3	00:11:16.7	00:34:09.2	6	5th to 6th Final

Place: 7 Rider: 310 Kailash Mozumder               Time: 00:34:29.8 Laps: 3 Average: 00:11:29.9
Lap	Lap Time	Elapsed Time	Place	Notes
1	00:10:54.1	00:11:54.1	7	7th
2	00:11:48.7	00:23:42.9	8	7th to 8th
3	00:11:46.9	00:35:29.8	7	8th to 7th Final

Place: 8 Rider: 309 Bob Evans                      Time: 00:34:32.8 Laps: 3 Average: 00:11:30.9
Lap	Lap Time	Elapsed Time	Place	Notes
1	00:10:49.3	00:11:49.3	6	6th
2	00:11:46.3	00:23:35.7	7	6th to 7th
3	00:11:57.4	00:35:32.8	8	7th to 8th Final

Place: 9 Rider: 313 Christian Parker               Time: 00:35:48.9 Laps: 3 Average: 00:11:56.3
Lap	Lap Time	Elapsed Time	Place	Notes
1	00:12:36.9	00:13:36.9	10	10th
2	00:11:32.1	00:25:09.1	9	10th to 9th
3	00:11:39.7	00:36:48.9	9	9th Final

Place: 10 Rider: 303 Douglas Junkins                Time: 00:36:26.8 Laps: 3 Average: 00:12:08.9
Lap	Lap Time	Elapsed Time	Place	Notes
1	00:12:36.3	00:13:36.3	9	9th
2	00:11:57.6	00:25:33.6	10	9th to 10th
3	00:11:53.1	00:37:26.8	10	10th Final

Place: 11 Rider: 306 Eric Werner                    Time: 00:38:54.6 Laps: 3 Average: 00:12:58.2
Lap	Lap Time	Elapsed Time	Place	Notes
1	00:12:45.1	00:13:45.1	11	11th
2	00:12:56.6	00:26:41.2	11	11th
3	00:13:13.3	00:39:54.6	11	11th Final

Place: 12 Rider: 308 Mark Lundin                    Time: 00:39:16.8 Laps: 3 Average: 00:13:05.6
Lap	Lap Time	Elapsed Time	Place	Notes
1	00:12:50.2	00:13:50.2	12	12th
2	00:13:34.5	00:27:24.8	12	12th
3	00:12:51.9	00:40:16.8	12	12th Final

Place: 13 Rider: 311 Brodie Cobbs                   Time: 00:40:00.6 Laps: 3 Average: 00:13:20.2
Lap	Lap Time	Elapsed Time	Place	Notes
1	00:13:47.4	00:14:47.4	14	14th
2	00:12:51.3	00:27:38.8	13	14th to 13th
3	00:13:21.7	00:41:00.6	13	13th Final

Place: 14 Rider: 307 Peter Zwinakis                 Time: 00:29:06.7 Laps: 2 Average: 00:14:33.3
Lap	Lap Time	Elapsed Time	Place	Notes
1	00:13:00.8	00:14:00.8	13	13th
2	00:16:05.2	00:30:06.7	14	13th to 14th

Place: 15 Rider: 304 Bradley King                   Time: 00:31:34.3 Laps: 2 Average: 00:15:47.1
Lap	Lap Time	Elapsed Time	Place	Notes
1	00:14:39.7	00:15:39.7	15	15th
2	00:16:54.6	00:32:34.3	15	15th Final

Place: 16 Rider: 314 Gil Escober                    Time: 00:38:42.5 Laps: 2 Average: 00:19:21.2
Lap	Lap Time	Elapsed Time	Place	Notes
1	00:18:13.8	00:19:13.8	16	16th
2	00:20:28.7	00:39:42.5	16	16th Final


Junior Men 15-18
Riders: 5
Leader Average Lap Time: 00:09:32.6 (Laps: 3)

Place: 1 Rider: 204 Reed Williams                  Time: 00:28:37.9 Laps: 3 Average: 00:09:32.6
Lap	Lap Time	Elapsed Time	Place	Notes
1	00:09:24.3	00:09:24.3	2	2nd
2	00:09:10.9	00:18:35.2	1	2nd to 1st
3	00:10:02.6	00:28:37.9	1	1st

Place: 2 Rider: 203 Andrew Perry                   Time: 00:28:38.7 Laps: 3 Average: 00:09:32.9
Lap	Lap Time	Elapsed Time	Place	Notes
1	00:09:15.8	00:09:15.8	1	1st
2	00:09:24.3	00:18:39.3	2	1st to 2nd
3	00:09:59.3	00:28:38.7	2	2nd

Place: 3 Rider: 200 Brian Kalcic                   Time: 00:30:19.8 Laps: 3 Average: 00:10:06.6
Lap	Lap Time	Elapsed Time	Place	Notes
1	00:09:29.1	00:09:29.1	3	3rd
2	00:10:28.5	00:19:57.6	3	3rd
3	00:10:22.2	00:30:19.8	3	3rd

Place: 4 Rider: 202 Kai Evans                      Time: 00:32:53.6 Laps: 3 Average: 00:10:57.8
Lap	Lap Time	Elapsed Time	Place	Notes
1	00:10:39.2	00:10:39.2	4	4th
2	00:10:52.7	00:21:32.5	4	4th
3	00:11:21.6	00:32:53.6	4	4th Final

Place: 5 Rider: 205 Simon Gilbert                  Time: 00:34:51.1 Laps: 3 Average: 00:11:37.3
Lap	Lap Time	Elapsed Time	Place	Notes
1	00:11:01.5	00:11:01.5	5	5th
2	00:11:52.1	00:22:53.6	5	5th
3	00:11:57.4	00:34:51.1	5	5th Final


Junior Men 13-14

Riders: 4
Leader Average Lap Time: 00:10:05.6 (Laps: 3)

Place: 1 Rider: 212 Sean Strachan                  Time: 00:30:16.8 Laps: 3 Average: 00:10:05.6
Lap	Lap Time	Elapsed Time	Place	Notes
1	00:09:51.8	00:11:21.8	1	1st
2	00:09:59.3	00:21:21.1	1	1st
3	00:10:25.6	00:31:46.8	1	1st Final

Place: 2 Rider: 211 Nathan Vahlberg                Time: 00:30:58.9 Laps: 3 Average: 00:10:19.6
Lap	Lap Time	Elapsed Time	Place	Notes
1	00:10:08.5	00:11:38.5	2	2nd
2	00:10:10.3	00:21:48.9	2	2nd
3	00:10:40.2	00:32:28.9	2	2nd Final

Place: 3 Rider: 213 Justin Peck                    Time: 00:32:50.2 Laps: 3 Average: 00:10:56.7
Lap	Lap Time	Elapsed Time	Place	Notes
1	00:11:18.4	00:12:48.4	3	3rd
2	00:10:45.9	00:23:34.4	3	3rd
3	00:10:45.8	00:34:20.2	3	3rd Final

Place: 4 Rider: 215                                Time: 00:39:03.1 Laps: 3 Average: 00:13:01.5
Lap	Lap Time	Elapsed Time	Place	Notes
1	00:12:21.7	00:13:51.7	4	4th
2	00:13:07.6	00:26:59.3	4	4th
3	00:13:33.8	00:40:33.1	4	4th Final


Junior Men 9-12
Riders: 3
Leader Average Lap Time: 00:11:46.7 (Laps: 3)

Place: 1 Rider: 222 Chase Jaques-Maynes            Time: 00:35:20.3 Laps: 3 Average: 00:11:46.7
Lap	Lap Time	Elapsed Time	Place	Notes
1	00:12:11.8	00:13:41.8	2	2nd
2	00:11:19.6	00:25:01.4	1	2nd to 1st
3	00:11:48.8	00:36:50.3	1	1st Final

Place: 2 Rider: 221 Marcis Shelton                 Time: 00:36:28.3 Laps: 3 Average: 00:12:09.4
Lap	Lap Time	Elapsed Time	Place	Notes
1	00:12:03.9	00:13:33.9	1	1st
2	00:11:55.4	00:25:28.9	2	1st to 2nd
3	00:12:29.3	00:37:58.3	2	2nd Final

Place: 3 Rider: 223 Mason Escober                  Time: 00:38:10.9 Laps: 2 Average: 00:19:05.4
Lap	Lap Time	Elapsed Time	Place	Notes
1	00:17:42.1	00:19:12.1	3	3rd
2	00:20:28.7	00:39:40.9	3	3rd Final


Junior Women 15-18
Riders: 2
Leader Average Lap Time: 00:13:25.9 (Laps: 3)

Place: 1 Rider: 101 Lindsay Schmidt                Time: 00:40:17.7 Laps: 3 Average: 00:13:25.9
Lap	Lap Time	Elapsed Time	Place	Notes
1	00:13:09.6	00:14:39.6	1	1st
2	00:13:33.4	00:28:13.7	1	1st
3	00:13:34.7	00:41:47.7	1	1st Final

Place: 2 Rider: 100 Madelyn Swanson                Time: 00:33:09.8 Laps: 2 Average: 00:16:34.9
Lap	Lap Time	Elapsed Time	Place	Notes
1	00:16:25.8	00:17:55.8	2	2nd
2	00:16:43.9	00:34:39.8	2	2nd Final


Junior Women 9-14
Riders: 2

Leader Average Lap Time: 00:13:37.8 (Laps: 2)

Place: 1 Rider: 106 Bridgett Barwick               Time: 00:27:14.1 Laps: 2 Average: 00:13:37.8
Lap	Lap Time	Elapsed Time	Place	Notes
1	00:13:11.7	00:14:41.7	1	1st
2	00:14:02.4	00:28:44.1	1	1st

Place: 2 Rider: 105                                Time: 00:35:47.8 Laps: 2 Average: 00:17:53.9
Lap	Lap Time	Elapsed Time	Place	Notes
1	00:16:11.7	00:17:41.7	2	2nd
2	00:19:36.8	00:37:17.8	2	2nd Final