CX1: Aptos High School 2016-10-30

Race Start: 10/30/2016 10:18:45 AM
Race Finish: 10/30/2016 11:05:47 AM

Men B
Riders: 42 scored
Leader Average Lap Time: 00:09:08.4 (Laps: 4)

Place: 1 Rider: 247 Eric Williams                  Time: 00:36:33.9 Laps: 4 Average: 00:09:08.4
Lap	Lap Time	Elapsed Time	Place	Notes
1	00:08:52.4	00:08:52.4	2	2nd
2	00:09:17.4	00:18:09.8	2	2nd
3	00:09:12.1	00:27:21.9	1	2nd to 1st
4	00:09:12.1	00:36:33.9	1	1st Final

Place: 2 Rider: 257 Ebby Back                      Time: 00:37:00.1 Laps: 4 Average: 00:09:15.4
Lap	Lap Time	Elapsed Time	Place	Notes
1	00:08:49.7	00:08:49.7	1	1st
2	00:09:17.6	00:18:07.3	1	1st
3	00:09:18.3	00:27:25.6	2	1st to 2nd
4	00:09:34.5	00:37:00.1	2	2nd Final

Place: 3 Rider: 248 Jed Wilson                     Time: 00:37:10.8 Laps: 4 Average: 00:09:17.7
Lap	Lap Time	Elapsed Time	Place	Notes
1	00:08:55.9	00:08:55.9	3	3rd
2	00:09:19.7	00:18:15.7	3	3rd
3	00:09:23.1	00:27:38.9	3	3rd
4	00:09:31.9	00:37:10.8	3	3rd Final

Place: 4 Rider: 250 Dylan Atkinson                 Time: 00:37:14.2 Laps: 4 Average: 00:09:18.5
Lap	Lap Time	Elapsed Time	Place	Notes
1	00:09:51.3	00:09:51.3	18	18th
2	00:09:03.2	00:18:54.3	7	18th to 7th
3	00:09:09.6	00:28:03.9	5	7th to 5th
4	00:09:10.2	00:37:14.2	4	5th to 4th Final

Place: 5 Rider: 260 Ben Guernsey                   Time: 00:37:34.6 Laps: 4 Average: 00:09:23.6
Lap	Lap Time	Elapsed Time	Place	Notes
1	00:09:30.3	00:09:30.3	10	10th
2	00:09:15.6	00:18:45.6	5	10th to 5th
3	00:09:14.8	00:28:00.4	4	5th to 4th
4	00:09:34.2	00:37:34.6	5	4th to 5th Final

Place: 6 Rider: 240 Jordy Malmberg                 Time: 00:38:25.7 Laps: 4 Average: 00:09:36.2
Lap	Lap Time	Elapsed Time	Place	Notes
1	00:09:18.3	00:09:18.3	6	6th
2	00:09:37.7	00:18:55.7	8	6th to 8th
3	00:09:45.3	00:28:41.1	7	8th to 7th
4	00:09:43.9	00:38:25.7	6	7th to 6th Final

Place: 7 Rider: 245 jose reynado                   Time: 00:38:27.5 Laps: 4 Average: 00:09:36.8
Lap	Lap Time	Elapsed Time	Place	Notes
1	00:08:59.4	00:08:59.4	4	4th
2	00:09:24.4	00:18:23.4	4	4th
3	00:10:14.7	00:28:38.2	6	4th to 6th
4	00:09:49.2	00:38:27.5	7	6th to 7th Final

Place: 8 Rider: 254 Graham Liefley                 Time: 00:38:48.1 Laps: 4 Average: 00:09:42.4
Lap	Lap Time	Elapsed Time	Place	Notes
1	00:09:16.4	00:09:16.4	5	5th
2	00:09:36.4	00:18:52.8	6	5th to 6th
3	00:09:49.6	00:28:42.4	8	6th to 8th
4	00:10:05.6	00:38:48.1	8	8th Final

Place: 9 Rider: 253 Dave Livingston                Time: 00:39:02.5 Laps: 4 Average: 00:09:45.6
Lap	Lap Time	Elapsed Time	Place	Notes
1	00:09:28.4	00:09:28.4	9	9th
2	00:09:35.2	00:19:03.6	10	9th to 10th
3	00:09:49.8	00:28:53.5	9	10th to 9th
4	00:10:08.9	00:39:02.5	9	9th Final

Place: 10 Rider: 275 Liam Lange                     Time: 00:39:12.7 Laps: 4 Average: 00:09:48.1
Lap	Lap Time	Elapsed Time	Place	Notes
1	00:09:19.6	00:09:19.6	7	7th
2	00:09:37.3	00:18:56.9	9	7th to 9th
3	00:10:05.2	00:29:02.2	10	9th to 10th
4	00:10:10.5	00:39:12.7	10	10th Final

Place: 11 Rider: 276 Jake Stagel                    Time: 00:39:18.3 Laps: 4 Average: 00:09:49.5
Lap	Lap Time	Elapsed Time	Place	Notes
1	00:09:33.4	00:09:33.4	12	12th
2	00:09:32.1	00:19:05.6	11	12th to 11th
3	00:09:58.7	00:29:04.3	11	11th
4	00:10:13.9	00:39:18.3	11	11th Final

Place: 12 Rider: 251 Nick Thiel                     Time: 00:39:51.7 Laps: 4 Average: 00:09:57.9
Lap	Lap Time	Elapsed Time	Place	Notes
1	00:09:31.4	00:09:31.4	11	11th
2	00:09:47.5	00:19:19.1	12	11th to 12th
3	00:10:22.4	00:29:41.4	13	12th to 13th
4	00:10:10.2	00:39:51.7	12	13th to 12th Final

Place: 13 Rider: 273 Trevor Perelson                Time: 00:39:59.1 Laps: 4 Average: 00:09:59.7
Lap	Lap Time	Elapsed Time	Place	Notes
1	00:09:34.8	00:09:34.8	13	13th
2	00:09:51.5	00:19:26.4	13	13th
3	00:10:01.7	00:29:28.1	12	13th to 12th
4	00:10:30.9	00:39:59.1	13	12th to 13th Final

Place: 14 Rider: 264 Joe Stanwyck                   Time: 00:40:14.6 Laps: 4 Average: 00:10:03.5
Lap	Lap Time	Elapsed Time	Place	Notes
1	00:09:37.2	00:09:37.2	14	14th
2	00:10:20.7	00:19:57.9	16	14th to 16th
3	00:10:01.4	00:29:59.3	14	16th to 14th
4	00:10:14.6	00:40:14.6	14	14th Final

Place: 15 Rider: 256 Greg Sanders                   Time: 00:40:19.5 Laps: 4 Average: 00:10:04.7
Lap	Lap Time	Elapsed Time	Place	Notes
1	00:10:18.9	00:10:18.9	24	24th
2	00:09:52.7	00:20:11.6	20	24th to 20th
3	00:09:59.2	00:30:10.8	15	20th to 15th
4	00:10:08.1	00:40:19.5	15	15th Final

Place: 16 Rider: 269 Nick Barresi                   Time: 00:40:31.6 Laps: 4 Average: 00:10:07.7
Lap	Lap Time	Elapsed Time	Place	Notes
1	00:09:49.7	00:09:49.7	17	17th
2	00:10:14.1	00:20:03.9	18	17th to 18th
3	00:10:21.8	00:30:25.7	19	18th to 19th
4	00:10:05.3	00:40:31.6	16	19th to 16th Final

Place: 17 Rider: 242 Wes Morrill                    Time: 00:40:39.7 Laps: 4 Average: 00:10:09.9
Lap	Lap Time	Elapsed Time	Place	Notes
1	00:10:04.4	00:10:04.4	21	21st
2	00:10:02.2	00:20:06.7	19	21st to 19th
3	00:10:11.8	00:30:18.5	16	19th to 16th
4	00:10:21.2	00:40:39.7	17	16th to 17th Final

Place: 18 Rider: 274 Andrea Kopp                    Time: 00:40:41.8 Laps: 4 Average: 00:10:10.4
Lap	Lap Time	Elapsed Time	Place	Notes
1	00:09:26.7	00:09:26.7	8	8th
2	00:10:27.2	00:19:53.9	15	8th to 15th
3	00:10:26.1	00:30:20.1	17	15th to 17th
4	00:10:21.6	00:40:41.8	18	17th to 18th Final

Place: 19 Rider: 238 Fergus Liam                    Time: 00:41:01.1 Laps: 4 Average: 00:10:15.2
Lap	Lap Time	Elapsed Time	Place	Notes
1	00:09:52.7	00:09:52.7	19	19th
2	00:10:22.5	00:20:15.2	22	19th to 22nd
3	00:10:25.4	00:30:40.6	21	22nd to 21st
4	00:10:20.5	00:41:01.1	19	21st to 19th Final

Place: 20 Rider: 243 McCullen Murphy                Time: 00:41:08.2 Laps: 4 Average: 00:10:17.6
Lap	Lap Time	Elapsed Time	Place	Notes
1	00:10:29.6	00:10:29.6	27	27th
2	00:09:55.4	00:20:25.8	24	27th to 24th
3	00:10:23.5	00:30:48.6	23	24th to 23rd
4	00:10:19.6	00:41:08.2	20	23rd to 20th Final

Place: 21 Rider: 278 John Wilde                     Time: 00:41:16.8 Laps: 4 Average: 00:10:19.2
Lap	Lap Time	Elapsed Time	Place	Notes
1	00:09:44.3	00:09:44.3	15	15th
2	00:10:06.9	00:19:51.2	14	15th to 14th
3	00:10:33.4	00:30:24.7	18	14th to 18th
4	00:10:51.3	00:41:16.8	21	18th to 21st Final

Place: 22 Rider: 236 Will Gibby                     Time: 00:41:18.7 Laps: 4 Average: 00:10:19.6
Lap	Lap Time	Elapsed Time	Place	Notes
1	00:09:48.1	00:09:48.1	16	16th
2	00:10:13.4	00:20:01.2	17	16th to 17th
3	00:10:28.1	00:30:29.3	20	17th to 20th
4	00:10:49.4	00:41:18.7	22	20th to 22nd Final

Place: 23 Rider: 244 Slate Olson                    Time: 00:41:36.5 Laps: 4 Average: 00:10:24.1
Lap	Lap Time	Elapsed Time	Place	Notes
1	00:10:41.3	00:10:41.3	33	33rd
2	00:10:01.2	00:20:42.5	27	33rd to 27th
3	00:10:24.1	00:31:06.7	25	27th to 25th
4	00:10:29.8	00:41:36.5	23	25th to 23rd Final

Place: 24 Rider: 261 Tyler Zugar                    Time: 00:41:42.2 Laps: 4 Average: 00:10:25.5
Lap	Lap Time	Elapsed Time	Place	Notes
1	00:10:06.2	00:10:06.2	22	22nd
2	00:10:10.6	00:20:16.6	23	22nd to 23rd
3	00:10:27.3	00:30:43.9	22	23rd to 22nd
4	00:10:58.2	00:41:42.2	24	22nd to 24th Final

Place: 25 Rider: 267 Kyle Harder                    Time: 00:41:50.6 Laps: 4 Average: 00:10:27.6
Lap	Lap Time	Elapsed Time	Place	Notes
1	00:09:54.7	00:09:54.7	20	20th
2	00:10:18.5	00:20:13.2	21	20th to 21st
3	00:10:47.9	00:31:01.2	24	21st to 24th
4	00:10:49.4	00:41:50.6	25	24th to 25th Final

Place: 26 Rider: 265 Alex Hoffman                   Time: 00:41:59.6 Laps: 4 Average: 00:10:29.9
Lap	Lap Time	Elapsed Time	Place	Notes
1	00:10:24.9	00:10:24.9	25	25th
2	00:10:12.5	00:20:37.4	25	25th
3	00:10:31.3	00:31:08.8	26	25th to 26th
4	00:10:50.7	00:41:59.6	26	26th Final

Place: 27 Rider: 271 Javier Valencia                Time: 00:42:18.9 Laps: 4 Average: 00:10:34.7
Lap	Lap Time	Elapsed Time	Place	Notes
1	00:10:44.4	00:10:44.4	35	35th
2	00:10:05.3	00:20:49.7	30	35th to 30th
3	00:10:39.8	00:31:29.6	28	30th to 28th
4	00:10:49.2	00:42:18.9	27	28th to 27th Final

Place: 28 Rider: 246 Erik Schiller                  Time: 00:42:21.9 Laps: 4 Average: 00:10:35.4
Lap	Lap Time	Elapsed Time	Place	Notes
1	00:10:17.2	00:10:17.2	23	23rd
2	00:10:27.5	00:20:44.8	28	23rd to 28th
3	00:10:32.9	00:31:17.7	27	28th to 27th
4	00:11:04.1	00:42:21.9	28	27th to 28th Final

Place: 29 Rider: 268 Greg Evans                     Time: 00:42:27.1 Laps: 4 Average: 00:10:36.7
Lap	Lap Time	Elapsed Time	Place	Notes
1	00:10:42.8	00:10:42.8	34	34th
2	00:10:17.4	00:21:00.3	32	34th to 32nd
3	00:10:49.6	00:31:50.4	32	32nd
4	00:10:37.1	00:42:27.1	29	32nd to 29th Final

Place: 30 Rider: 255 Justin Lindsey                 Time: 00:42:41.4 Laps: 4 Average: 00:10:40.3
Lap	Lap Time	Elapsed Time	Place	Notes
1	00:10:27.9	00:10:27.9	26	26th
2	00:10:33.7	00:21:01.7	33	26th to 33rd
3	00:10:46.2	00:31:48.2	31	33rd to 31st
4	00:10:53.4	00:42:41.4	30	31st to 30th Final

Place: 31 Rider: 239 Eric Lonowski                  Time: 00:42:45.2 Laps: 4 Average: 00:10:41.3
Lap	Lap Time	Elapsed Time	Place	Notes
1	00:10:35.5	00:10:35.5	30	30th
2	00:10:11.4	00:20:46.6	29	30th to 29th
3	00:10:56.3	00:31:42.9	29	29th
4	00:11:02.3	00:42:45.2	31	29th to 31st Final

Place: 32 Rider: 262 Ian Papot                      Time: 00:43:00.4 Laps: 4 Average: 00:10:45.1
Lap	Lap Time	Elapsed Time	Place	Notes
1	00:10:34.2	00:10:34.2	29	29th
2	00:10:20.1	00:20:54.4	31	29th to 31st
3	00:10:52.3	00:31:46.7	30	31st to 30th
4	00:11:13.6	00:43:00.4	32	30th to 32nd Final

Place: 33 Rider: 249 Andrew Perry                   Time: 00:43:30.3 Laps: 4 Average: 00:10:52.5
Lap	Lap Time	Elapsed Time	Place	Notes
1	00:10:40.2	00:10:40.2	32	32nd
2	00:10:00.7	00:20:40.9	26	32nd to 26th
3	00:11:13.4	00:31:54.4	33	26th to 33rd
4	00:11:35.5	00:43:30.3	33	33rd Final

Place: 34 Rider: 259 Scott Junker                   Time: 00:44:19.9 Laps: 4 Average: 00:11:04.9
Lap	Lap Time	Elapsed Time	Place	Notes
1	00:10:30.7	00:10:30.7	28	28th
2	00:11:08.1	00:21:38.8	35	28th to 35th
3	00:11:18.6	00:32:57.5	35	35th
4	00:11:22.4	00:44:19.9	34	35th to 34th Final

Place: 35 Rider: 272 David Benteroy                 Time: 00:44:24.7 Laps: 4 Average: 00:11:06.1
Lap	Lap Time	Elapsed Time	Place	Notes
1	00:10:47.9	00:10:47.9	36	36th
2	00:11:14.3	00:22:02.2	37	36th to 37th
3	00:10:54.2	00:32:56.2	34	37th to 34th
4	00:11:27.7	00:44:24.7	35	34th to 35th Final

Place: 36 Rider: 277 Justin Chas                    Time: 00:44:59.3 Laps: 4 Average: 00:11:14.8
Lap	Lap Time	Elapsed Time	Place	Notes
1	00:10:56.9	00:10:56.9	37	37th
2	00:11:00.4	00:21:57.4	36	37th to 36th
3	00:11:39.3	00:33:36.7	37	36th to 37th
4	00:11:22.5	00:44:59.3	36	37th to 36th Final

Place: 37 Rider: 235 Sean geivett                   Time: 00:45:14.3 Laps: 4 Average: 00:11:18.5
Lap	Lap Time	Elapsed Time	Place	Notes
1	00:10:36.9	00:10:36.9	31	31st
2	00:10:43.5	00:21:20.4	34	31st to 34th
3	00:11:53.3	00:33:13.8	36	34th to 36th
4	00:12:00.5	00:45:14.3	37	36th to 37th Final

Place: 38 Rider: 263 Jeff Lai                       Time: 00:47:00.8 Laps: 4 Average: 00:11:45.2
Lap	Lap Time	Elapsed Time	Place	Notes
1	00:10:58.7	00:10:58.7	38	38th
2	00:11:30.7	00:22:29.4	38	38th
3	00:11:59.8	00:34:29.3	38	38th
4	00:12:31.5	00:47:00.8	38	38th Final

Place: 39 Rider: 252 Nico Cesre                     Time: 00:38:44.2 Laps: 3 Average: 00:12:54.7
Lap	Lap Time	Elapsed Time	Place	Notes
1	00:12:39.2	00:12:39.2	40	40th
2	00:11:45.4	00:24:24.6	40	40th
3	00:14:19.5	00:38:44.2	39	40th to 39th Final

Place: 40 Rider: 266 Andrew Dyer                    Time: 00:40:36.1 Laps: 3 Average: 00:13:32.3
Lap	Lap Time	Elapsed Time	Place	Notes
1	00:12:41.8	00:12:41.8	41	41st
2	00:13:24.3	00:26:06.1	41	41st
3	00:14:29.9	00:40:36.1	40	41st to 40th Final

Place: 41 Rider: 270 Herman Gatpandon               Time: 00:44:57.7 Laps: 3 Average: 00:14:59.2
Lap	Lap Time	Elapsed Time	Place	Notes
1	00:12:53.9	00:12:53.9	42	42nd
2	00:14:47.4	00:27:41.3	42	42nd
3	00:17:16.3	00:44:57.7	41	42nd to 41st Final

Place: 42 Rider: 231 David Brown                    Time: 00:23:48.1 Laps: 2 Average: 00:11:54.7
Lap	Lap Time	Elapsed Time	Place	Notes
1	00:11:19.9	00:11:19.9	39	39th
2	00:12:28.4	00:23:48.1	39	39th


Single Speed Men B
Riders: 7 scored
Leader Average Lap Time: 00:09:57.2 (Laps: 4)

Place: 1 Rider: 188 Jon Tako                       Time: 00:39:48.9 Laps: 4 Average: 00:09:57.2
Lap	Lap Time	Elapsed Time	Place	Notes
1	00:09:45.9	00:10:45.9	4	4th
2	00:09:40.6	00:20:26.6	2	4th to 2nd
3	00:10:01.2	00:30:27.9	1	2nd to 1st
4	00:10:21.4	00:40:48.9	1	1st Final

Place: 2 Rider: 186 Gene Selkov                    Time: 00:40:02.8 Laps: 4 Average: 00:10:00.7
Lap	Lap Time	Elapsed Time	Place	Notes
1	00:09:38.5	00:10:38.5	3	3rd
2	00:09:44.7	00:20:23.3	1	3rd to 1st
3	00:10:22.7	00:30:45.3	2	1st to 2nd
4	00:10:17.4	00:41:02.8	2	2nd Final

Place: 3 Rider: 184 Scott Lesan                    Time: 00:40:05.5 Laps: 4 Average: 00:10:01.3
Lap	Lap Time	Elapsed Time	Place	Notes
1	00:09:31.8	00:10:31.8	1	1st
2	00:09:56.1	00:20:28.5	3	1st to 3rd
3	00:10:19.2	00:30:47.2	3	3rd
4	00:10:18.3	00:41:05.5	3	3rd Final

Place: 4 Rider: 185 Erick Parry                    Time: 00:41:05.8 Laps: 4 Average: 00:10:16.4
Lap	Lap Time	Elapsed Time	Place	Notes
1	00:09:32.8	00:10:32.8	2	2nd
2	00:10:06.5	00:20:39.4	4	2nd to 4th
3	00:10:32.3	00:31:11.7	4	4th
4	00:10:54.6	00:42:05.8	4	4th Final

Place: 5 Rider: 187 Riley Brookshire               Time: 00:41:24.3 Laps: 4 Average: 00:10:21.8
Lap	Lap Time	Elapsed Time	Place	Notes
1	00:09:49.3	00:10:49.3	5	5th
2	00:10:07.2	00:20:56.5	5	5th
3	00:10:35.7	00:31:32.2	5	5th
4	00:10:52.4	00:42:24.3	5	5th Final

Place: 6 Rider: 183 Kyle Taylor                    Time: 00:42:35.1 Laps: 4 Average: 00:10:38.7
Lap	Lap Time	Elapsed Time	Place	Notes
1	00:09:50.7	00:10:50.7	6	6th
2	00:10:27.7	00:21:18.4	6	6th
3	00:10:49.7	00:32:08.2	6	6th
4	00:11:26.9	00:43:35.1	6	6th Final

Place: 7 Rider: 181 Colby Mcalister                Time: 00:45:12.6 Laps: 4 Average: 00:11:18.1
Lap	Lap Time	Elapsed Time	Place	Notes
1	00:09:53.9	00:10:53.9	7	7th
2	00:11:13.3	00:22:07.2	7	7th
3	00:12:01.1	00:34:08.4	7	7th
4	00:12:04.2	00:46:12.6	7	7th Final