CX1: Aptos High School 2016-10-30

Race Start: 10/30/2016 12:05:14 PM
Race Finish: 10/30/2016 1:02:12 PM

Men 35 A
Riders: 12 scored
Leader Average Lap Time: 00:09:15.9 (Laps: 5)

Place	Number    	Rider                         	Time		Laps	Team
1	366       	Murray Swanson                	00:46:19.5	5	Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
2	362       	Brock Dickie                  	00:46:39.7	5	Ibis/Buy-cell.com
3	364       	Mark Howard                   	00:47:11.3	5	SunPower Racing
4	371       	William Kemper                	00:48:29.6	5	Quadzilla
5	365       	Anderson Shepard              	00:50:08.9	5	Calfee Design - Family Cycling
6	361       	Will Bachar                   	00:52:34.2	5
7	367       	Justin Sorensen               	00:53:47.3	5	Ornot
8	369       	Josh Takije                   	00:56:02.2	5	Caletti Cycles / Discretion Brewery
9	368       	Andrew Yee                    	00:56:56.5	5	Cxmagazine.com
10	370       	Mathew Triska                 	00:48:44.7	4	Dolore Grotta
11	373       	Lee Slone                     	00:48:54.8	4	Supcat Pro
12	374       	Sean Chen                     	00:22:56.2	2	Vive La Tarte

Men 45 A
Riders: 14 scored
Leader Average Lap Time: 00:09:42.5 (Laps: 5)

Place	Number    	Rider                         	Time		Laps	Team
1	459       	Chris Peck                    	00:48:32.9	5	CCAP
2	466       	Larry Hibbard                 	00:50:08.6	5	Family cycling Center
3	463       	Chris Gaffney                 	00:50:22.9	5	Sun Power Racing
4	453       	Mark Howland                  	00:50:46.3	5	Family Cycling Center/Ibis
5	462       	mark Acker                    	00:50:59.3	5	NEST
6	454       	Miles Keep                    	00:51:50.8	5	Menlo Velo Cyclocross
7	460       	Pat Schott                    	00:52:46.5	5	Sun Summit South
8	467       	Stacey Sell                   	00:53:04.4	5	Family cycling Center
9	452       	Steve Hess                    	00:54:18.1	5	Project Bike Tech
10	461       	George Smith                  	00:55:49.5	5	Menlo Velo Cyclocross
11	451       	Ilya Cantor                   	00:56:04.7	5	TriForce
12	464       	Ruben Villarreal              	00:47:32.4	4	Fortner Gardens
13	465       	                              	00:49:02.9	4
14	458       	Matt Shelton                  	00:09:53.2	1	dfL

Men 55
Riders: 7 scored
Leader Average Lap Time: 00:10:35.8 (Laps: 5)

Place	Number    	Rider                         	Time		Laps	Team
1	13        	                              	00:52:55.4	5
2	7         	Mark Koenig                   	00:46:34.5	4	Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
3	9         	Chris Baker                   	00:48:50.6	4	Spokesman Cyclecross
4	12        	Paul Sadoff                   	00:50:10.7	4	Voler /Clif / HRS / Rock Lobster
5	10        	Mark Hubbell                  	00:53:21.4	4	Voler /Clif / HRS / Rock Lobster
6	19        	Andrew Lyndon                 	00:55:01.2	4	Zeitgeist
7	11        	Rob Morsl                     	00:44:08.7	3