CX1: Aptos High School 2016-10-30

Race Start: 10/30/2016 12:05:14 PM
Race Finish: 10/30/2016 1:02:12 PM

Men 35 A
Riders: 12 scored
Leader Average Lap Time: 00:09:15.9 (Laps: 5)

Place: 1 Rider: 366 Murray Swanson                 Time: 00:46:19.5 Laps: 5 Average: 00:09:15.9
Lap	Lap Time	Elapsed Time	Place	Notes
1	00:09:02.4	00:09:02.4	1	1st
2	00:09:08.2	00:18:10.6	1	1st
3	00:09:26.4	00:27:37.7	1	1st
4	00:09:18.9	00:36:55.9	1	1st
5	00:09:23.5	00:46:19.5	1	1st Final

Place: 2 Rider: 362 Brock Dickie                   Time: 00:46:39.7 Laps: 5 Average: 00:09:19.9
Lap	Lap Time	Elapsed Time	Place	Notes
1	00:09:07.3	00:09:07.3	2	2nd
2	00:09:26.9	00:18:34.2	2	2nd
3	00:09:14.8	00:27:49.8	2	2nd
4	00:09:26.1	00:37:15.1	2	2nd
5	00:09:24.5	00:46:39.7	2	2nd Final

Place: 3 Rider: 364 Mark Howard                    Time: 00:47:11.3 Laps: 5 Average: 00:09:26.2
Lap	Lap Time	Elapsed Time	Place	Notes
1	00:09:17.6	00:09:17.6	4	4th
2	00:09:35.1	00:18:52.2	3	4th to 3rd
3	00:09:25.3	00:28:17.5	3	3rd
4	00:09:33.6	00:37:51.1	3	3rd
5	00:09:19.8	00:47:11.3	3	3rd Final

Place: 4 Rider: 371 William Kemper                 Time: 00:48:29.6 Laps: 5 Average: 00:09:41.9
Lap	Lap Time	Elapsed Time	Place	Notes
1	00:09:11.7	00:09:11.7	3	3rd
2	00:09:41.9	00:18:53.6	4	3rd to 4th
3	00:09:43.6	00:28:37.3	4	4th
4	00:10:03.6	00:38:40.9	4	4th
5	00:09:48.6	00:48:29.6	4	4th Final

Place: 5 Rider: 365 Anderson Shepard               Time: 00:50:08.9 Laps: 5 Average: 00:10:01.7
Lap	Lap Time	Elapsed Time	Place	Notes
1	00:09:30.2	00:09:30.2	5	5th
2	00:09:58.2	00:19:28.4	5	5th
3	00:10:21.3	00:29:49.7	5	5th
4	00:10:01.3	00:39:51.1	5	5th
5	00:10:17.7	00:50:08.9	5	5th Final

Place: 6 Rider: 361 Will Bachar                    Time: 00:52:34.2 Laps: 5 Average: 00:10:30.8
Lap	Lap Time	Elapsed Time	Place	Notes
1	00:09:37.6	00:09:37.6	6	6th
2	00:10:23.8	00:20:01.4	6	6th
3	00:10:56.3	00:30:57.7	6	6th
4	00:10:52.2	00:41:50.4	6	6th
5	00:10:44.1	00:52:34.2	6	6th Final

Place: 7 Rider: 367 Justin Sorensen                Time: 00:53:47.3 Laps: 5 Average: 00:10:45.4
Lap	Lap Time	Elapsed Time	Place	Notes
1	00:10:35.1	00:10:35.1	8	8th
2	00:10:26.5	00:21:01.7	7	8th to 7th
3	00:10:25.7	00:31:27.4	7	7th
4	00:11:21.3	00:42:48.8	7	7th
5	00:10:58.5	00:53:47.3	7	7th Final

Place: 8 Rider: 369 Josh Tabije                    Time: 00:56:02.2 Laps: 5 Average: 00:11:12.4
Lap	Lap Time	Elapsed Time	Place	Notes
1	00:10:10.5	00:10:10.5	7	7th
2	00:11:04.8	00:21:14.9	8	7th to 8th
3	00:11:29.1	00:32:44.5	8	8th
4	00:11:27.5	00:44:11.5	8	8th
5	00:11:50.6	00:56:02.2	8	8th Final

Place: 9 Rider: 368 Andrew Yee                     Time: 00:56:56.5 Laps: 5 Average: 00:11:23.3
Lap	Lap Time	Elapsed Time	Place	Notes
1	00:10:51.2	00:10:51.2	11	11th
2	00:11:23.4	00:22:14.4	9	11th to 9th
3	00:11:27.1	00:33:41.6	9	9th
4	00:11:52.1	00:45:33.7	9	9th
5	00:11:22.8	00:56:56.5	9	9th Final

Place: 10 Rider: 370 Mathew Triska                  Time: 00:48:44.7 Laps: 4 Average: 00:12:11.1
Lap	Lap Time	Elapsed Time	Place	Notes
1	00:11:47.4	00:11:47.4	12	12th
2	00:12:31.3	00:24:18.8	12	12th
3	00:12:26.2	00:36:45.1	10	12th to 10th
4	00:11:59.6	00:48:44.7	10	10th Final

Place: 11 Rider: 373 Lee Slone                      Time: 00:48:54.8 Laps: 4 Average: 00:12:13.7
Lap	Lap Time	Elapsed Time	Place	Notes
1	00:10:45.9	00:10:45.9	9	9th
2	00:11:39.6	00:22:25.5	10	9th to 10th
3	00:14:59.4	00:37:24.6	11	10th to 11th
4	00:11:30.2	00:48:54.8	11	11th Final

Place: 12 Rider: 374 Sean Chen                      Time: 00:22:56.2 Laps: 2 Average: 00:11:28.1
Lap	Lap Time	Elapsed Time	Place	Notes
1	00:10:49.3	00:10:49.3	10	10th
2	00:12:07.2	00:22:56.2	11	10th to 11th


Men 45 A
Riders: 14 scored
Leader Average Lap Time: 00:09:42.5 (Laps: 5)

Place: 1 Rider: 459 Chris Peck                     Time: 00:48:32.9 Laps: 5 Average: 00:09:42.5
Lap	Lap Time	Elapsed Time	Place	Notes
1	00:09:17.3	00:10:02.3	1	1st
2	00:09:31.3	00:19:33.7	1	1st
3	00:09:33.6	00:29:06.8	1	1st
4	00:10:27.5	00:39:33.8	1	1st
5	00:09:44.1	00:49:17.9	1	1st Final

Place: 2 Rider: 466 Larry Hibbard                  Time: 00:50:08.6 Laps: 5 Average: 00:10:01.7
Lap	Lap Time	Elapsed Time	Place	Notes
1	00:09:56.1	00:10:41.1	4	4th
2	00:10:16.5	00:20:57.1	3	4th to 3rd
3	00:09:58.8	00:30:56.9	3	3rd
4	00:10:02.1	00:40:58.2	2	3rd to 2nd
5	00:09:55.4	00:50:53.6	2	2nd Final

Place: 3 Rider: 463 Chris Gaffney                  Time: 00:50:22.9 Laps: 5 Average: 00:10:04.5
Lap	Lap Time	Elapsed Time	Place	Notes
1	00:09:52.1	00:10:37.1	2	2nd
2	00:10:08.1	00:20:45.3	2	2nd
3	00:10:08.8	00:30:53.4	2	2nd
4	00:10:10.8	00:41:04.2	3	2nd to 3rd
5	00:10:03.6	00:51:07.9	3	3rd Final

Place: 4 Rider: 453 Mark Howland                   Time: 00:50:46.3 Laps: 5 Average: 00:10:09.2
Lap	Lap Time	Elapsed Time	Place	Notes
1	00:10:11.5	00:10:56.5	7	7th
2	00:10:07.6	00:21:04.2	4	7th to 4th
3	00:10:07.3	00:31:11.5	4	4th
4	00:10:11.8	00:41:23.4	4	4th
5	00:10:07.9	00:51:31.3	4	4th Final

Place: 5 Rider: 462 mark Acker                     Time: 00:50:59.3 Laps: 5 Average: 00:10:11.8
Lap	Lap Time	Elapsed Time	Place	Notes
1	00:10:13.9	00:10:58.9	8	8th
2	00:10:07.5	00:21:06.5	5	8th to 5th
3	00:10:11.4	00:31:17.4	5	5th
4	00:10:13.1	00:41:30.6	5	5th
5	00:10:13.7	00:51:44.3	5	5th Final

Place: 6 Rider: 454 Miles Keep                     Time: 00:51:50.8 Laps: 5 Average: 00:10:22.1
Lap	Lap Time	Elapsed Time	Place	Notes
1	00:10:02.1	00:10:47.1	6	6th
2	00:10:20.8	00:21:07.9	6	6th
3	00:10:21.3	00:31:29.2	6	6th
4	00:10:30.8	00:42:00.1	6	6th
5	00:10:35.7	00:52:35.8	6	6th Final

Place: 7 Rider: 460 Pat Schott                     Time: 00:52:46.5 Laps: 5 Average: 00:10:33.3
Lap	Lap Time	Elapsed Time	Place	Notes
1	00:09:59.4	00:10:44.4	5	5th
2	00:10:25.3	00:21:09.8	7	5th to 7th
3	00:10:28.1	00:31:37.9	7	7th
4	00:10:51.6	00:42:29.6	7	7th
5	00:11:01.9	00:53:31.5	7	7th Final

Place: 8 Rider: 467 Stacey Sell                    Time: 00:53:04.4 Laps: 5 Average: 00:10:36.8
Lap	Lap Time	Elapsed Time	Place	Notes
1	00:10:39.9	00:11:24.9	11	11th
2	00:10:30.5	00:21:55.5	9	11th to 9th
3	00:10:27.3	00:32:22.6	8	9th to 8th
4	00:10:48.8	00:43:11.4	8	8th
5	00:10:37.9	00:53:49.4	8	8th Final

Place: 9 Rider: 452 Steve Hess                     Time: 00:54:18.1 Laps: 5 Average: 00:10:51.6
Lap	Lap Time	Elapsed Time	Place	Notes
1	00:10:34.6	00:11:19.6	10	10th
2	00:10:56.7	00:22:16.3	10	10th
3	00:10:59.9	00:33:16.3	9	10th to 9th
4	00:10:56.6	00:44:12.9	9	9th
5	00:10:50.1	00:55:03.1	9	9th Final

Place: 10 Rider: 461 George Smith                   Time: 00:55:49.5 Laps: 5 Average: 00:11:09.9
Lap	Lap Time	Elapsed Time	Place	Notes
1	00:10:15.6	00:11:00.6	9	9th
2	00:10:43.8	00:21:43.7	8	9th to 8th
3	00:11:37.8	00:33:21.5	10	8th to 10th
4	00:12:19.8	00:45:41.4	11	10th to 11th
5	00:10:53.7	00:56:34.5	10	11th to 10th Final

Place: 11 Rider: 451 Ilya Cantor                    Time: 00:56:04.7 Laps: 5 Average: 00:11:12.8
Lap	Lap Time	Elapsed Time	Place	Notes
1	00:11:00.7	00:11:45.7	13	13th
2	00:10:47.3	00:22:32.8	11	13th to 11th
3	00:11:14.1	00:33:46.8	11	11th
4	00:11:21.3	00:45:08.2	10	11th to 10th
5	00:11:40.8	00:56:49.7	11	10th to 11th Final

Place: 12 Rider: 464 Ruben Villarreal               Time: 00:47:32.4 Laps: 4 Average: 00:11:53.1
Lap	Lap Time	Elapsed Time	Place	Notes
1	00:11:05.6	00:11:50.6	14	14th
2	00:11:49.3	00:23:40.3	12	14th to 12th
3	00:12:10.7	00:35:50.8	12	12th
4	00:12:26.6	00:48:17.4	12	12th Final

Place: 13 Rider: 465                                Time: 00:49:02.9 Laps: 4 Average: 00:12:15.7
Lap	Lap Time	Elapsed Time	Place	Notes
1	00:10:51.7	00:11:36.7	12	12th
2	00:15:00.7	00:26:37.5	13	12th to 13th
3	00:11:51.4	00:38:29.1	13	13th
4	00:11:18.9	00:49:47.9	13	13th Final

Place: 14 Rider: 458 Matt Shelton                   Time: 00:09:53.2 Laps: 1 Average: 00:09:53.2
Lap	Lap Time	Elapsed Time	Place	Notes
1	00:09:53.2	00:10:38.2	3	3rd


Men 55
Riders: 6 scored
Leader Average Lap Time: 00:07:10.1 (Laps: 7)

Place: 1 Rider: 12 Paul Sadoff                     Time: 00:50:10.7 Laps: 7 Average: 00:07:10.1
Lap	Lap Time	Elapsed Time	Place	Notes
1	00:10:30.3	00:12:00.3	1	1st
2	00:10:29.3	00:22:29.7	1	1st
3	00:03:29.1	00:25:58.7	1	1st
4	00:07:20.1	00:33:18.8	1	1st
5	00:05:23.4	00:38:42.3	1	1st
6	00:05:02.8	00:43:45.1	1	1st
7	00:07:55.5	00:51:40.7	1	1st Final

Place: 2 Rider: 7 Mark Koenig                      Time: 00:46:34.5 Laps: 4 Average: 00:11:38.6
Lap	Lap Time	Elapsed Time	Place	Notes
1	00:11:24.2	00:12:54.2	2	2nd
2	00:11:26.6	00:24:20.6	2	2nd
3	00:11:50.3	00:36:11.2	2	2nd
4	00:11:53.4	00:48:04.5	2	2nd Final

Place: 3 Rider: 9 Chris Baker                      Time: 00:48:50.6 Laps: 4 Average: 00:12:12.6
Lap	Lap Time	Elapsed Time	Place	Notes
1	00:11:31.6	00:13:01.6	3	3rd
2	00:12:14.3	00:25:15.9	3	3rd
3	00:12:29.2	00:37:45.1	3	3rd
4	00:12:35.4	00:50:20.6	3	3rd Final

Place: 4 Rider: 10 Mark Hubbell                    Time: 00:53:21.4 Laps: 4 Average: 00:13:20.3
Lap	Lap Time	Elapsed Time	Place	Notes
1	00:12:57.6	00:14:27.6	5	5th
2	00:13:19.6	00:27:47.2	5	5th
3	00:13:22.1	00:41:09.3	4	5th to 4th
4	00:13:42.7	00:54:51.4	4	4th Final

Place: 5 Rider: 19 Andrew Lyndon                   Time: 00:55:01.2 Laps: 4 Average: 00:13:45.2
Lap	Lap Time	Elapsed Time	Place	Notes
1	00:12:38.6	00:14:08.6	4	4th
2	00:13:24.6	00:27:33.3	4	4th
3	00:15:03.9	00:42:37.2	5	4th to 5th
4	00:13:53.7	00:56:31.2	5	5th Final

Place: 6 Rider: 11 Rob Morsl                       Time: 00:44:08.7 Laps: 3 Average: 00:14:42.9
Lap	Lap Time	Elapsed Time	Place	Notes
1	00:13:34.2	00:15:04.2	6	6th
2	00:15:14.3	00:30:18.6	6	6th
3	00:15:20.1	00:45:38.7	6	6th