CX1: Aptos High School 2016-10-30

Race Start: 10/30/2016 1:07:39 PM
Race Finish: 10/30/2016 2:04:41 PM

Women A
Riders: 16 scored
Leader Average Lap Time: 00:10:16.5 (Laps: 4)

Place: 1 Rider: 31 Caitlin Bernstein               Time: 00:41:04.2 Laps: 4 Average: 00:10:16.5
Lap	Lap Time	Elapsed Time	Place	Notes
1	00:10:00.2	00:10:00.2	1	1st
2	00:10:13.4	00:20:13.7	1	1st
3	00:10:22.9	00:30:35.8	1	1st
4	00:10:28.3	00:41:04.2	1	1st Final

Place: 2 Rider: 38 Janie Dalton                    Time: 00:42:47.7 Laps: 4 Average: 00:10:41.9
Lap	Lap Time	Elapsed Time	Place	Notes
1	00:10:50.1	00:10:50.1	4	4th
2	00:10:39.9	00:21:29.2	4	4th
3	00:10:41.7	00:32:10.9	3	4th to 3rd
4	00:10:36.7	00:42:47.7	2	3rd to 2nd Final

Place: 3 Rider: 32 Kerry Bonder                    Time: 00:43:02.4 Laps: 4 Average: 00:10:45.6
Lap	Lap Time	Elapsed Time	Place	Notes
1	00:10:18.2	00:10:18.2	2	2nd
2	00:10:49.7	00:21:07.7	2	2nd
3	00:10:50.4	00:31:58.2	2	2nd
4	00:11:04.1	00:43:02.4	3	2nd to 3rd Final

Place: 4 Rider: 27 Campbell Steers                 Time: 00:43:17.7 Laps: 4 Average: 00:10:49.4
Lap	Lap Time	Elapsed Time	Place	Notes
1	00:10:28.2	00:10:28.2	3	3rd
2	00:10:58.2	00:21:26.4	3	3rd
3	00:11:16.2	00:32:42.7	4	3rd to 4th
4	00:10:35.7	00:43:17.7	4	4th Final

Place: 5 Rider: 28 Jessica Culnane                 Time: 00:43:35.2 Laps: 4 Average: 00:10:53.8
Lap	Lap Time	Elapsed Time	Place	Notes
1	00:10:57.2	00:10:57.2	6	6th
2	00:10:47.8	00:21:44.3	5	6th to 5th
3	00:11:05.7	00:32:49.3	5	5th
4	00:10:45.8	00:43:35.2	5	5th Final

Place: 6 Rider: 30 Christina Peck                  Time: 00:45:35.6 Laps: 4 Average: 00:11:23.9
Lap	Lap Time	Elapsed Time	Place	Notes
1	00:11:03.4	00:11:03.4	7	7th
2	00:11:39.9	00:22:43.4	9	7th to 9th
3	00:11:32.6	00:34:16.9	6	9th to 6th
4	00:11:19.5	00:45:35.6	6	6th Final

Place: 7 Rider: 33 Tanya Grossman                  Time: 00:45:47.3 Laps: 4 Average: 00:11:26.8
Lap	Lap Time	Elapsed Time	Place	Notes
1	00:11:04.3	00:11:04.3	8	8th
2	00:11:33.7	00:22:38.9	7	8th to 7th
3	00:11:45.1	00:34:23.2	8	7th to 8th
4	00:11:24.1	00:45:47.3	7	8th to 7th Final

Place: 8 Rider: 34 Allison Peck                    Time: 00:45:51.6 Laps: 4 Average: 00:11:27.9
Lap	Lap Time	Elapsed Time	Place	Notes
1	00:11:18.2	00:11:18.2	12	12th
2	00:11:29.7	00:22:47.9	10	12th to 10th
3	00:11:38.5	00:34:26.5	9	10th to 9th
4	00:11:25.1	00:45:51.6	8	9th to 8th Final

Place: 9 Rider: 24 Liz Whiteley                    Time: 00:45:55.5 Laps: 4 Average: 00:11:28.7
Lap	Lap Time	Elapsed Time	Place	Notes
1	00:11:08.8	00:11:08.8	9	9th
2	00:11:27.1	00:22:35.9	6	9th to 6th
3	00:11:46.2	00:34:22.1	7	6th to 7th
4	00:11:32.8	00:45:55.5	9	7th to 9th Final

Place: 10 Rider: 36 Amanda Schaper                  Time: 00:46:12.6 Laps: 4 Average: 00:11:33.1
Lap	Lap Time	Elapsed Time	Place	Notes
1	00:11:15.9	00:11:15.9	11	11th
2	00:11:37.2	00:22:53.2	11	11th
3	00:11:44.5	00:34:37.7	10	11th to 10th
4	00:11:34.9	00:46:12.6	10	10th Final

Place: 11 Rider: 22 Melsa Smith                     Time: 00:46:23.5 Laps: 4 Average: 00:11:35.8
Lap	Lap Time	Elapsed Time	Place	Notes
1	00:11:19.8	00:11:19.8	13	13th
2	00:11:42.4	00:23:02.3	12	13th to 12th
3	00:11:46.2	00:34:48.6	12	12th
4	00:11:34.8	00:46:23.5	11	12th to 11th Final

Place: 12 Rider: 29 Kelly Chang                     Time: 00:46:36.3 Laps: 4 Average: 00:11:39.9
Lap	Lap Time	Elapsed Time	Place	Notes
1	00:11:13.6	00:11:13.6	10	10th
2	00:11:56.5	00:23:10.1	13	10th to 13th
3	00:11:36.7	00:34:46.8	11	13th to 11th
4	00:11:49.4	00:46:36.3	12	11th to 12th Final

Place: 13 Rider: 35 Rachel Geiter                   Time: 00:46:47.7 Laps: 4 Average: 00:11:41.9
Lap	Lap Time	Elapsed Time	Place	Notes
1	00:10:56.4	00:10:56.4	5	5th
2	00:11:45.8	00:22:42.3	8	5th to 8th
3	00:12:07.2	00:34:49.6	13	8th to 13th
4	00:11:58.1	00:46:47.7	13	13th Final

Place: 14 Rider: 25 Rebecca Wolski                  Time: 00:47:20.6 Laps: 4 Average: 00:11:50.1
Lap	Lap Time	Elapsed Time	Place	Notes
1	00:11:31.5	00:11:31.5	14	14th
2	00:11:53.5	00:23:25.1	14	14th
3	00:11:58.4	00:35:23.5	14	14th
4	00:11:57.1	00:47:20.6	14	14th Final

Place: 15 Rider: 37 Courtney Dimpel                 Time: 00:47:25.9 Laps: 4 Average: 00:11:51.4
Lap	Lap Time	Elapsed Time	Place	Notes
1	00:11:41.4	00:11:41.4	15	15th
2	00:11:59.3	00:23:40.7	15	15th
3	00:11:57.8	00:35:38.5	15	15th
4	00:11:47.3	00:47:25.9	15	15th Final

Place: 16 Rider: 21 Heather Pugh                    Time: 00:48:53.6 Laps: 4 Average: 00:12:13.4
Lap	Lap Time	Elapsed Time	Place	Notes
1	00:11:54.2	00:11:54.2	16	16th
2	00:12:13.9	00:24:08.2	16	16th
3	00:12:17.3	00:36:25.5	16	16th
4	00:12:28.5	00:48:53.6	16	16th Final


Women B
Riders: 11 scored
Leader Average Lap Time: 00:12:16.7 (Laps: 4)

Place: 1 Rider: 284 Michelle Willcox               Time: 00:49:04.3 Laps: 4 Average: 00:12:16.7
Lap	Lap Time	Elapsed Time	Place	Notes
1	00:11:45.9	00:12:15.9	2	2nd
2	00:12:29.1	00:24:45.1	1	2nd to 1st
3	00:12:18.8	00:37:04.2	1	1st
4	00:12:30.2	00:49:34.3	1	1st Final

Place: 2 Rider: 285 Erin Durkee                    Time: 00:49:24.7 Laps: 4 Average: 00:12:21.1
Lap	Lap Time	Elapsed Time	Place	Notes
1	00:11:39.6	00:12:09.6	1	1st
2	00:12:57.9	00:25:07.5	2	1st to 2nd
3	00:12:25.7	00:37:33.3	2	2nd
4	00:12:21.3	00:49:54.7	2	2nd Final

Place: 3 Rider: 283 Caetie Ofiesh                  Time: 00:51:34.4 Laps: 4 Average: 00:12:53.6
Lap	Lap Time	Elapsed Time	Place	Notes
1	00:12:19.4	00:12:49.4	3	3rd
2	00:12:37.7	00:25:27.2	3	3rd
3	00:12:34.1	00:38:01.3	3	3rd
4	00:14:03.1	00:52:04.4	3	3rd Final

Place: 4 Rider: 290 Laura Schniedwind              Time: 00:51:59.7 Laps: 4 Average: 00:12:59.9
Lap	Lap Time	Elapsed Time	Place	Notes
1	00:12:30.8	00:13:00.8	5	5th
2	00:12:55.4	00:25:56.3	4	5th to 4th
3	00:13:17.8	00:39:14.1	4	4th
4	00:13:15.5	00:52:29.7	4	4th Final

Place: 5 Rider: 282 Elise Ehrheart                 Time: 00:52:28.4 Laps: 4 Average: 00:13:07.1
Lap	Lap Time	Elapsed Time	Place	Notes
1	00:12:35.6	00:13:05.6	6	6th
2	00:13:20.6	00:26:26.2	5	6th to 5th
3	00:13:15.1	00:39:41.4	5	5th
4	00:13:16.9	00:52:58.4	5	5th Final

Place: 6 Rider: 287 Sam Bell                       Time: 00:53:33.9 Laps: 4 Average: 00:13:23.4
Lap	Lap Time	Elapsed Time	Place	Notes
1	00:12:54.3	00:13:24.3	7	7th
2	00:13:16.5	00:26:40.8	6	7th to 6th
3	00:13:25.2	00:40:06.1	6	6th
4	00:13:57.7	00:54:03.9	6	6th Final

Place: 7 Rider: 288 Megan Ruble                    Time: 00:54:30.6 Laps: 4 Average: 00:13:37.5
Lap	Lap Time	Elapsed Time	Place	Notes
1	00:12:28.6	00:12:58.6	4	4th
2	00:14:01.3	00:27:00.6	7	4th to 7th
3	00:13:54.7	00:40:54.8	7	7th
4	00:14:05.2	00:55:00.6	7	7th Final

Place: 8 Rider: 281 vanessa christie               Time: 00:41:54.9 Laps: 3 Average: 00:13:58.3
Lap	Lap Time	Elapsed Time	Place	Notes
1	00:13:21.5	00:13:51.5	9	9th
2	00:14:20.5	00:28:12.1	8	9th to 8th
3	00:14:12.7	00:42:24.9	8	8th Final

Place: 9 Rider: 286 Serenity Marshall              Time: 00:42:05.7 Laps: 3 Average: 00:14:01.9
Lap	Lap Time	Elapsed Time	Place	Notes
1	00:13:30.1	00:14:00.1	10	10th
2	00:14:21.3	00:28:21.4	9	10th to 9th
3	00:14:14.7	00:42:35.7	9	9th Final

Place: 10 Rider: 291 Serena Rio                     Time: 00:42:34.1 Laps: 3 Average: 00:14:11.3
Lap	Lap Time	Elapsed Time	Place	Notes
1	00:13:00.3	00:13:30.3	8	8th
2	00:14:56.1	00:28:26.5	10	8th to 10th
3	00:14:37.6	00:43:04.1	10	10th Final

Place: 11 Rider: 292 Ximena Prugue                  Time: 00:43:17.1 Laps: 3 Average: 00:14:25.7
Lap	Lap Time	Elapsed Time	Place	Notes
1	00:14:15.4	00:14:45.4	11	11th
2	00:14:05.6	00:28:51.8	11	11th
3	00:14:56.9	00:43:47.1	11	11th Final


Women 35
Riders: 2 scored
Leader Average Lap Time: 00:12:21.3 (Laps: 4)

Place: 1 Rider: 391 Brooke Summers                 Time: 00:49:25.2 Laps: 4 Average: 00:12:21.3
Lap	Lap Time	Elapsed Time	Place	Notes
1	00:12:07.5	00:13:07.5	2	2nd
2	00:12:08.3	00:25:15.8	1	2nd to 1st
3	00:12:29.1	00:37:44.9	1	1st
4	00:12:40.3	00:50:25.2	1	1st Final

Place: 2 Rider: 392 Lindsey Collns                 Time: 00:50:21.6 Laps: 4 Average: 00:12:35.4
Lap	Lap Time	Elapsed Time	Place	Notes
1	00:11:52.6	00:12:52.6	1	1st
2	00:12:42.4	00:25:34.1	2	1st to 2nd
3	00:12:55.1	00:38:29.2	2	2nd
4	00:12:52.3	00:51:21.6	2	2nd Final


Women 45
Riders: 3 scored
Leader Average Lap Time: 00:11:52.4 (Laps: 4)

Place: 1 Rider: 493 Amy Goldstein                  Time: 00:47:29.6 Laps: 4 Average: 00:11:52.4
Lap	Lap Time	Elapsed Time	Place	Notes
1	00:11:54.1	00:12:54.1	1	1st
2	00:11:41.6	00:24:35.7	1	1st
3	00:11:45.7	00:36:21.4	1	1st
4	00:12:08.1	00:48:29.6	1	1st Final

Place: 2 Rider: 494 Tammy Wilson                   Time: 00:40:43.8 Laps: 3 Average: 00:13:34.6
Lap	Lap Time	Elapsed Time	Place	Notes
1	00:13:22.2	00:14:22.2	2	2nd
2	00:13:45.4	00:28:07.7	2	2nd
3	00:13:36.8	00:41:43.8	2	2nd Final

Place: 3 Rider: 491 Leah Doran                     Time: 00:50:30.9 Laps: 3 Average: 00:16:50.3
Lap	Lap Time	Elapsed Time	Place	Notes
1	00:15:40.5	00:16:40.5	3	3rd
2	00:16:59.1	00:33:39.1	3	3rd
3	00:17:51.8	00:51:30.9	3	3rd Final


Women 55
Riders: 0 scored


Single Speed Women
Riders: 0 scored


Women C
Riders: 1 scored
Leader Average Lap Time: 00:18:30.2 (Laps: 3)

Place: 1 Rider: 143 Alisha Farolite                Time: 00:55:30.7 Laps: 3 Average: 00:18:30.2
Lap	Lap Time	Elapsed Time	Place	Notes
1	00:16:22.7	00:17:52.7	1	1st
2	00:19:22.6	00:37:14.7	1	1st
3	00:19:45.9	00:57:00.7	1	1st Final