CX1: Aptos High School 2013-10-13

Men: C (4)
Riders: 26
Fastest Lap: Rider: 408 Lap Time: 00:08:23.0
Leader Average Lap Time: 00:08:43.6 (Laps: 3)

Place	Number    	Rider                         	Time		Laps	Team
1	408       	Jed Wilson                    	00:26:11.0	3	Steel Wul
2	402       	Chris Dufour                  	00:26:28.0	3	
3	416       	Gene Selkov                   	00:26:36.0	3	
4	406       	George Ghanim                 	00:26:57.1	3	
5	415       	Jonathan Ahlum                	00:27:54.0	3	
6	405       	Ryan Ballou                   	00:28:07.0	3	
7	409       	Marcus Catano                 	00:28:28.2	3	
8	424       	Leon Markarian                	00:29:06.2	3	
9	413       	Kenneth Salvail               	00:29:21.9	3	Peninsula Velo Racing
10	420       	Justin Char                   	00:29:37.0	3	
11	407       	Scott Johnson                 	00:30:20.0	3	Menlo Bike Club
12	401       	Michael Pyle                  	00:30:21.0	3	
13	410       	Roland Carlsen                	00:30:41.0	3	Menlo Bike Club
14	421       	Zach Schwarzbach              	00:31:21.0	3	
15	414       	Kirk Keeler                   	00:32:04.0	3	
16	400       	Gil Escober                   	00:32:29.2	3	
17	417       	Cody Hallenbeck               	00:32:37.8	3	
18	422       	Christian Reilly              	00:33:16.0	3	
19	404       	Alex Lappe                    	00:33:47.6	3	Team Whip-It
20	423       	Bill Leung                    	00:33:56.0	3	
21	425       	Denn Crowe                    	00:33:58.5	3	
22	419       	Matthew Eckler                	00:35:22.6	3	George Racing
23	418       	Tam Turnbell                  	00:28:24.3	2	
24	412       	Craig Hendersen               	00:30:53.0	2	
25	411       	rj bertsche                   	00:34:51.0	2	

Men: Juniors 13-14
Riders: 4
Fastest Lap: Rider: 840 Lap Time: 00:09:26.9
Leader Average Lap Time: 00:09:43.0 (Laps: 3)

Place	Number    	Rider                         	Time		Laps	Team
1	840       	Bailey Schantz                	00:29:09.1	3	
2	842       	Benjamin Gomez-Villafane      	00:30:00.5	3	Buy-Cell.com/IBIS
3	841       	Ryan Chaney                   	00:31:20.8	3	Team Roaring Mouse
4	843       	Manuel Affonso                	00:33:00.6	2	

Men: Juniors 10-12
Riders: 4
Fastest Lap: Rider: 956 Lap Time: 00:09:24.2
Leader Average Lap Time: 00:09:49.0 (Laps: 3)

Place	Number    	Rider                         	Time		Laps	Team
1	956       	Kai Evans                     	00:29:27.0	3	unattached
2	957       	Luke Matthiessen              	00:29:44.0	3	Another Bike Shop
3	955       	Jake Graessle                 	00:26:44.0	2	
4	958       	Christian Hendersen           	00:28:22.0	2	

Jr. Women 10-13
Riders: 1
Fastest Lap: Rider: 0 Lap Time: 08:00:00.0
Leader Average Lap Time: 00:23:53.0 (Laps: 1)

Place	Number    	Rider                         	Time		Laps	Team
1	795       	Emily Hughes                  	00:23:53.0	1	SJBC