CX1: Aptos High School 2013-10-13

Men: B (3/4) 
Riders: 23
Fastest Lap: Rider: 218 Lap Time: 00:01:49.2
Leader Average Lap Time: 00:07:51.1 (Laps: 5)

Place	Number    	Rider                         	Time		Laps	Team
1	216       	Ian Stowe                     	00:39:15.9	5	
2	206       	Ben Gurley                    	00:39:17.7	5	Scotts Valley Cycle Sport
3	207       	Josh Pizzica                  	00:39:28.9	5	Gene-Solve
4	209       	Chance Tiner                  	00:39:53.0	5	Santa Cruz Junior Cycling Club
5	221       	Forrest Toshikian             	00:40:00.0	5	
6	214       	Miles Keep                    	00:41:23.1	5	CoreTechs Cycling Team
7	212       	Rob Martone                   	00:41:26.0	5	
8	203       	Jonathan Schantz              	00:41:43.2	5	
9	202       	Matthew Jones                 	00:42:06.8	5	Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
10	215       	Doss Barnes                   	00:42:56.0	5	
11	211       	Mark Matson                   	00:43:04.6	5	Safety 3rd!
12	220       	Andrea Kopp                   	00:44:06.3	5	
13	213       	Nick Nesbitt                  	00:44:24.2	5	Buy-Cell.com/IBIS
14	204       	Cory Caldwell                 	00:44:38.3	5	Enduro
15	200       	Scott Lappe                   	00:44:56.0	5	
16	217       	Jamiel Danesh                 	00:45:12.6	5	
17	222       	John Grano                    	00:47:04.0	5	
18	201       	Francis Jose                  	00:47:07.0	5	
19	210       	Azul Couzens                  	00:42:05.0	4	Safety 3rd!
20	219       	jason martel dye              	00:26:00.0	3	Davis Bike Club Race Team
21	218       	Chris Seymour                 	00:16:56.0	2	Santa Cruz Bicycles
22	205       	Chris Neher                   	00:08:46.7	1	

Men: 35+ B (3/4) 
Riders: 22
Fastest Lap: Rider: 618 Lap Time: 00:06:06.4
Leader Average Lap Time: 00:07:58.2 (Laps: 5)

Place	Number    	Rider                         	Time		Laps	Team
1	604       	sage aldebaran                	00:39:51.0	5	smoking joker / fuego authentica
2	602       	Ryan Grenier                  	00:39:58.9	5	Velo Fratello
3	613       	Dave Livingston               	00:40:00.3	5	x3
4	608       	Eric Hill                     	00:40:31.2	5	vive la tarte + Cykel
5	610       	Andrew Shatz                  	00:40:46.0	5	Team Roaring Mouse
6	615       	scott lesan                   	00:40:51.0	5	Team Minz
7	612       	Matthew Hennessy              	00:41:40.0	5	C3-Athletes Serving Athletes
8	621       	Dave Samples                  	00:42:07.6	5	Samples Customs
9	616       	Derek Krug                    	00:43:03.0	5	
10	609       	Shon Grabbe                   	00:43:26.4	5	Suffolk-SunPower Racing
11	603       	Josh Tabije                   	00:43:34.0	5	Caletti Cycles
12	600       	Dan Winterberg                	00:43:39.0	5	Mission Cycling
13	617       	Gus Jimenez                   	00:43:43.0	5	
14	606       	Jeff Bronack                  	00:44:03.0	5	SCCCC/Bageldog
15	601       	                              	00:44:29.3	5	
16	607       	Kevin Comerford               	00:44:30.0	5	VSRT/Ds Electric
17	619       	Bobby Barwick                 	00:45:22.0	5	Family Cycling Center
18	618       	Ian Connelly                  	00:47:10.7	5	Nub Cty
19	611       	Matthew Allen                 	00:47:38.0	5	Family Cycling Center
20	614       	George Crawford               	00:48:46.9	5	Bell Real Estate
21	620       	Steve M'Grath                 	00:09:49.0	1	

Men: 45+ B (3/4) 
Riders: 15
Fastest Lap: Rider: 303 Lap Time: 00:08:19.4
Leader Average Lap Time: 00:08:20.0 (Laps: 5)

Place	Number    	Rider                         	Time		Laps	Team
1	303       	Casey OBrien                  	00:41:40.0	5	Family Cycling Center
2	301       	Mike Hyde                     	00:42:10.7	5	
3	311       	Chris Bond                    	00:44:17.7	5	Peninsula Velo Racing
4	306       	Benoit Dubuisson              	00:45:08.5	5	Bicycle Blue Book/HRS/Rock Lobster
5	307       	Leonel Quinteros              	00:45:33.8	5	
6	300       	Kjeld Christensen             	00:45:37.6	5	Another Bike Shop
7	308       	Shawn Becker                  	00:45:49.0	5	Peninsula Velo Racing
8	312       	Mike Schaller                 	00:37:50.0	4	
9	304       	Manuel Affonso III            	00:38:30.0	4	Team satan
10	314       	Joseph Crabtree               	00:39:24.7	4	Forest Hill Bike Shop
11	305       	Doug Browne                   	00:39:50.0	4	
12	302       	Johann Koenig                 	00:40:38.0	4	
13	313       	Grinell Smith                 	00:43:30.8	4	
14	309       	Paul Musso                    	00:10:22.0	1	
15	310       	Brian McKie                   	00:10:47.2	1	Trail Head Cyclery

Men: 65+ 
Riders: 1
Fastest Lap: Rider: 195 Lap Time: 00:14:06.8
Leader Average Lap Time: 00:13:46.4 (Laps: 3)

Place	Number    	Rider                         	Time		Laps	Team
1	195       	Ron Riley                     	00:41:19.2	3	Bike Station Aptos