CX1: Aptos High School 2013-10-13

Men: 35+ A (1-4) 
Riders: 17
Fastest Lap: Rider: 511 Lap Time: 00:06:51.3
Leader Average Lap Time: 00:07:19.9 (Laps: 7)

Place	Number    	Rider                         	Time		Laps	Team
1	511       	Donald Myrah                  	00:51:19.4	7	Buy-Cell.com/IBIS
2	515       	Justin Robinson               	00:51:46.0	7	Cal-Giant Specialized
3	505       	Brock Dickie                  	00:52:42.0	7	Buy-Cell.com/IBIS
4	500       	Menko Johnson                 	00:53:04.7	7	Peninsula Velo Racing
5	504       	james coats                   	00:53:14.4	7	Cal-Giant Specialized
6	502       	Basil Moutsopoulos            	00:53:55.2	7	Hup United
7	510       	Anastasio Flores Jr           	00:54:11.9	7	Cal-Giant Specialized
8	513       	Aron Bonar                    	00:54:18.4	7	Sycip
9	508       	Matt Kramer                   	00:54:30.4	7	
10	503       	Benford Jason                 	00:54:55.8	7	DFL
11	509       	Mark Acker                    	00:55:23.4	7	OTC
12	507       	David Allen                   	00:57:06.0	7	Mike's Bikes p/b Incase
13	501       	Shaun O'Bryan                 	00:57:27.2	7	Chica Sexy
14	512       	Rob Cook                      	00:57:35.0	7	Specialized
15	514       	jeremiah kille                	00:59:24.0	7	Caletti Cycles
16	506       	Kevin McHugh                  	00:59:25.0	7	CoreTechs Cycling Team

Men: 45+ A (1-4) 
Riders: 19
Fastest Lap: Rider: 141 Lap Time: 00:02:25.7
Leader Average Lap Time: 00:07:28.3 (Laps: 7)

Place	Number    	Rider                         	Time		Laps	Team
1	148       	Henry Kramer                  	00:52:18.5	7	Cal-Giant Specialized
2	145       	Todd Hoefer                   	00:52:21.1	7	Cal-Giant Specialized
3	141       	Kevin Merrigan                	00:53:41.3	7	CVC
4	132       	Tim Watson                    	00:55:12.6	7	Bicycle Blue Book/HRS/Rock Lobster
5	136       	Chris Gaffney                 	00:55:30.5	7	Suffock Sunpower
6	135       	John Mundelius                	00:55:45.7	7	Cal-Giant Specialized
7	143       	Norm Kreiss                   	00:55:47.9	7	Cal-Giant Specialized
8	131       	Jeff Sanford                  	00:55:50.3	7	Cycles Veloce/Simple Green
9	147       	Tao Bernardi                  	00:55:57.2	7	Cal-Giant Specialized
10	144       	Eric Bustos                   	00:56:17.9	7	Cal-Giant Specialized
11	134       	KARL EHLERT                   	00:56:54.9	7	Team Rambuski Law
12	130       	Stacey Sell                   	00:57:26.2	7	Verge/GuPro
13	138       	Matt Kline                    	00:57:38.2	7	Sappo Hill
14	139       	Scott Zavack                  	00:58:13.2	7	Buy-Cell.com/IBIS
15	142       	Bill Sans                     	00:50:58.2	6	Peninsula Velo Racing
16	146       	Brian McCain                  	00:51:15.0	6	Family Cycling Center
17	140       	Jeff Hane                     	00:51:24.6	6	Team Roaring Mouse
18	133       	Steve Wade                    	00:58:37.9	6	Buy-Cell.com/IBIS
19	137       	Mark Howland                  	00:16:24.1	2	Family Cycling Center

Men: 55+ 
Riders: 11
Fastest Lap: Rider: 763 Lap Time: 00:07:58.6
Leader Average Lap Time: 00:08:11.2 (Laps: 7)

Place	Number    	Rider                         	Time		Laps	Team
1	763       	edwin rambuski                	00:57:18.8	7	Team Rambuski Law
2	765       	John Brown                    	00:50:53.0	6	Family Cycling Center
3	770       	Steve Clifton                 	00:52:34.1	6	Family Cycling Center
4	767       	paul sadoff                   	00:55:21.8	6	Bicycle Blue Book/HRS/Rock Lobster
5	769       	Rick Ortenblad                	00:55:22.8	6	Rock Lobster
6	764       	Mark Hubbell                  	00:50:39.8	5	Modus
7	768       	Kem Akol                      	00:51:02.2	5	Bike Trip
8	766       	David Samples                 	00:53:03.4	5	Samples Customs
9	760       	Frank McGorman                	00:56:22.7	5	
10	762       	Jim Sullivan                  	00:56:43.8	5	Davis Bike Club Race Team