2017 Overall Results

Open Men + B

CX1CX2CX3 TOTAL
1 213 Gerald Kammerzell TCB LOW//525555162
2 206 Fergus Tanaka 484752147
3 215 Matt Whitby Menlo Velo CX444144129
4 209 Alan Barbaran King Kog393840117
5 234 Gader Alalli Stanford373538110
6 228 Peter Ambiel SunPower Racing3805088
7 203 Will Gibby ORNOT4004686
8 244 Tyler Elliot King Kog0404383
9 211 Kyle Taylor Clif/Voler/HRS/Rock Lobster4142083
10 238 Christopher Zahasky Stanford University0334780
11 220 Brian Kalcic Clif/Voler/HRS/Rock Lobster3604177
12 259 Geoffrey Colburn Box Dog Bikes0264874
13 223 Josue Acosta Crit Fighters3539074
14 236 Chris Foster Coyote Bomb Squad4303073
15 207 Tommaso Gomez 3437071
16 241 Matt Miller Clif/Voler/HRS/Rock Lobster0313970
17 243 Bernardo Tapia Menlo Velo0343367
18 226 Max McFadden Clif/Voler/HRS/Rock Lobster550055
19 235 Adrian Silva Vive La Tarte2403155
20 245 David Livingston Plus3 / Fightin' Bobas052052
21 246 Christopher Beall Privateer Racing050050
22 227 Caleb Ohare Clif/Voler/HRS/Rock Lobster500050
23 218 Javier Acosta Jakroo2228050
24 249 Ben Sachs Flint Hills Gravellers048048
25 204 Justin Sorensen ORNOT470047
26 208 Jason Price Elevation Bike Co.460046
27 251 Nathan Pfeifer Cognition Cycles046046
28 201 David Tripier Menlo Velo Cyclocross450045
29 256 Aidan Malmbferg Cycle Sport - Specialized P/b Muscle Milk004545
30 242 Matt Spinella Spokesman045045
31 248 Erik Schiller TCB LOW//044044
32 252 Andrew Yee HUP United043043
33 255 Tristan Ballard Stanford Cycling004242
34 224 Gene Selkov Spokesman420042
35 261 Diederik Marius Zee Aero003737
36 262 Kyle Ferrar King Kog003636
37 250 Andrew Perry SJBC036036
38 258 Michael Sweet Stanford Cycling003535
39 260 Jordan Manning Huckleberry Racing003434
40 221 Ian Daport 330033
41 257 Kirk Kaubish 003232
42 210 Grant Emoff 032032
43 216 Sean Andrew Team Roaring Mouse320032
44 200 Taylor Cody Vynl Hit Factory310031
45 225 Daniel McFadden Clif/Voler/HRS/Rock Lobster300030
46 240 Steve Voisin 030030
47 247 Joshua Maes 029029
48 219 Raul Averes Jakroo/Chorme290029
49 232 Matthew Parker 280028
50 202 Mike Umbarger Vive La Tarte CX/Huckleberry Bicycles270027
51 239 Stan Jurga 027027
52 233 Javier Valencia Clif/Voler/HRS/Rock Lobster260026
53 212 Hugo Vargas ORNOT250025
54 237 Luis Santos 230023
55 229 Nick Keane TCB CX Low210021
56 222 Kyle McCall 200020
57 217 Steven Tarterelli Jakroo/Chorme190019

CX3: CAL FIRE Training Facility 2017-12-17

8:30 AM Junior Women 9-14   Junior Women 15-18   Open Men C -   Junior Men 9-12   Junior Men 13-14   Junior Men 15-18   Master Men C 35-    placings lap splits
9:15 AM Master Men B 35-   Master Men B 45-   Master Men 65-    placings lap splits
10:10 AM Open Men B -   Singlespeed Men B -    placings lap splits
11:30 AM Master Men A 35-   Master Men A 45-   Master Men 55-    placings lap splits
12:45 PM Singlespeed Women -   Open Women C -   Open Women B -   Open Women A -   Master Women 35-   Master Women 45-   Master Women 55-    placings lap splits
1:45 PM Open Men A -   Singlespeed Men A -    placings lap splits

CX2: CAL FIRE Training Facility 2017-11-19

8:30 AM Junior Women 9-14   Junior Women 15-18   Open Men C -   Junior Men 9-12   Junior Men 13-14   Junior Men 15-18   Master Men C 35-    placings lap splits
9:15 AM Master Men B 35-   Master Men B 45-   Master Men 65-    placings lap splits
10:10 AM Open Men B -   Singlespeed Men B -    placings lap splits
11:30 AM Master Men A 35-   Master Men A 45-   Master Men 55-    placings lap splits
12:45 PM Singlespeed Women -   Open Women C -   Open Women B -   Open Women A -   Master Women 35-   Master Women 45-   Master Women 55-    placings lap splits
1:45 PM Open Men A -   Singlespeed Men A -    placings lap splits

CX1: Santa Cruz County Fairgrounds 2017-10-29

8:30 AM Junior Women 9-14   Junior Women 15-18   Open Men C -   Junior Men 9-12   Junior Men 13-14   Junior Men 15-18   Master Men C 35-    placings lap splits
9:15 AM Master Men B 35-   Master Men B 45-   Master Men 65-    placings lap splits
10:10 AM Open Men B -   Singlespeed Men B -    placings lap splits
12:00 PM Master Men A 35-   Master Men A 45-   Master Men 55-    placings lap splits
1:00 PM Singlespeed Women -   Open Women C -   Open Women B -   Open Women A -   Master Women 35-   Master Women 45-   Master Women 55-    placings lap splits
2:00 PM Open Men A -   Singlespeed Men A -    placings lap splits