CX1: Santa Cruz County Fairgrounds 2017-10-29

Race Start: 10/29/2017 8:38:44 AM
Race Finish: 10/29/2017 9:20:57 AM

Open Men C
Riders: 20

Place: 1 Rider: 419 Chris Foster                   Time: 00:27:21.5 Laps: 3 Average: 00:09:07.1
Lap	Lap Time	Elapsed Time	Place	Notes
1	00:08:53.2	00:09:23.2	1	1st
2	00:09:10.3	00:18:33.5	1	1st
3	00:09:18.2	00:27:51.5	1	1st

Place: 2 Rider: 413 Gader Alalli                   Time: 00:28:03.5 Laps: 3 Average: 00:09:21.1
Lap	Lap Time	Elapsed Time	Place	Notes
1	00:09:00.7	00:09:30.7	2	2nd
2	00:09:20.1	00:18:50.9	2	2nd
3	00:09:42.9	00:28:33.5	2	2nd

Place: 3 Rider: 403 Patrick Miller                 Time: 00:28:55.8 Laps: 3 Average: 00:09:38.3
Lap	Lap Time	Elapsed Time	Place	Notes
1	00:09:07.4	00:09:37.4	3	3rd
2	00:10:01.8	00:19:39.2	3	3rd
3	00:09:45.7	00:29:25.8	3	3rd

Place: 4 Rider: 414 Ryan Rego                      Time: 00:29:02.9 Laps: 3 Average: 00:09:40.9
Lap	Lap Time	Elapsed Time	Place	Notes
1	00:09:43.3	00:10:13.3	7	7th
2	00:09:40.7	00:19:54.1	5	7th to 5th
3	00:09:38.8	00:29:32.9	4	5th to 4th

Place: 5 Rider: 407 Nick Gilligan                  Time: 00:29:15.4 Laps: 3 Average: 00:09:45.1
Lap	Lap Time	Elapsed Time	Place	Notes
1	00:09:18.9	00:09:48.9	4	4th
2	00:09:54.9	00:19:43.2	4	4th
3	00:10:02.4	00:29:45.4	5	4th to 5th

Place: 6 Rider: 415 Sean Andrew                    Time: 00:29:25.5 Laps: 3 Average: 00:09:48.5
Lap	Lap Time	Elapsed Time	Place	Notes
1	00:09:45.3	00:10:15.3	9	9th
2	00:09:54.4	00:20:09.8	6	9th to 6th
3	00:09:45.6	00:29:55.5	6	6th

Place: 7 Rider: 420 Randy Higashi                  Time: 00:29:49.9 Laps: 3 Average: 00:09:56.6
Lap	Lap Time	Elapsed Time	Place	Notes
1	00:09:55.8	00:10:25.8	11	11th
2	00:10:04.6	00:20:30.5	8	11th to 8th
3	00:09:49.4	00:30:19.9	7	8th to 7th

Place: 8 Rider: 406 Jordan Le                      Time: 00:30:13.6 Laps: 3 Average: 00:10:04.5
Lap	Lap Time	Elapsed Time	Place	Notes
1	00:09:44.3	00:10:14.3	8	8th
2	00:10:18.4	00:20:32.7	10	8th to 10th
3	00:10:10.9	00:30:43.6	8	10th to 8th

Place: 9 Rider: 404 Trevor McHenry                 Time: 00:30:24.1 Laps: 3 Average: 00:10:08.3
Lap	Lap Time	Elapsed Time	Place	Notes
1	00:09:50.7	00:10:20.7	10	10th
2	00:10:19.2	00:20:40.1	11	10th to 11th
3	00:10:13.9	00:30:54.1	9	11th to 9th

Place: 10 Rider: 412 Aaron Cole                     Time: 00:30:36.3 Laps: 3 Average: 00:10:12.1
Lap	Lap Time	Elapsed Time	Place	Notes
1	00:09:41.6	00:10:11.6	6	6th
2	00:10:19.8	00:20:31.4	9	6th to 9th
3	00:10:34.9	00:31:06.3	10	9th to 10th

Place: 11 Rider: 405 Robbie Seldomridge             Time: 00:30:47.7 Laps: 3 Average: 00:10:15.9
Lap	Lap Time	Elapsed Time	Place	Notes
1	00:10:01.4	00:10:31.4	12	12th
2	00:10:31.1	00:21:02.5	12	12th
3	00:10:15.1	00:31:17.7	11	12th to 11th

Place: 12 Rider: 400 Gregory Braithwaite            Time: 00:31:34.2 Laps: 3 Average: 00:10:31.4
Lap	Lap Time	Elapsed Time	Place	Notes
1	00:10:57.3	00:11:27.3	17	17th
2	00:10:07.6	00:21:34.9	13	17th to 13th
3	00:10:29.2	00:32:04.2	12	13th to 12th

Place: 13 Rider: 401 Kirk Keeler                    Time: 00:32:27.9 Laps: 3 Average: 00:10:49.3
Lap	Lap Time	Elapsed Time	Place	Notes
1	00:10:24.8	00:10:54.8	14	14th
2	00:11:00.9	00:21:55.2	14	14th
3	00:11:02.9	00:32:57.9	13	14th to 13th

Place: 14 Rider: 408 Trenton South                  Time: 00:32:42.7 Laps: 3 Average: 00:10:54.2
Lap	Lap Time	Elapsed Time	Place	Notes
1	00:10:17.7	00:10:47.7	13	13th
2	00:11:27.3	00:22:15.1	15	13th to 15th
3	00:10:57.6	00:33:12.7	14	15th to 14th

Place: 15 Rider: 417 Sean Vidal                     Time: 00:32:54.7 Laps: 3 Average: 00:10:58.2
Lap	Lap Time	Elapsed Time	Place	Notes
1	00:10:39.4	00:11:09.4	16	16th
2	00:11:09.5	00:22:18.6	16	16th
3	00:11:06.8	00:33:24.7	15	16th to 15th

Place: 16 Rider: 402 Derek Mead                     Time: 00:33:20.7 Laps: 3 Average: 00:11:06.6
Lap	Lap Time	Elapsed Time	Place	Notes
1	00:10:28.2	00:10:58.2	15	15th
2	00:11:24.7	00:22:22.3	17	15th to 17th
3	00:11:27.7	00:33:50.7	16	17th to 16th

Place: 17 Rider: 418 Austin Wilkins                 Time: 00:34:38.6 Laps: 3 Average: 00:11:32.8
Lap	Lap Time	Elapsed Time	Place	Notes
1	00:11:24.8	00:11:54.8	18	18th
2	00:11:41.9	00:23:36.8	18	18th
3	00:11:31.7	00:35:08.6	17	18th to 17th

Place: 18 Rider: 411 Byron Renfro                   Time: 00:35:46.7 Laps: 3 Average: 00:11:55.5
Lap	Lap Time	Elapsed Time	Place	Notes
1	00:11:47.6	00:12:17.6	19	19th
2	00:12:04.8	00:24:22.5	19	19th
3	00:11:54.1	00:36:16.7	18	19th to 18th

Place: 19 Rider: 410                                Time: 00:36:35.1 Laps: 3 Average: 00:12:11.6
Lap	Lap Time	Elapsed Time	Place	Notes
1	00:11:54.7	00:12:24.7	20	20th
2	00:12:09.1	00:24:33.9	20	20th
3	00:12:31.2	00:37:05.1	19	20th to 19th

Place: 20 Rider: 416 Alexander Renold               Time: 00:19:58.2 Laps: 2 Average: 00:09:59.1
Lap	Lap Time	Elapsed Time	Place	Notes
1	00:09:32.1	00:10:02.1	5	5th
2	00:10:25.8	00:20:28.2	7	5th to 7th


Master Men C 35
Riders: 21
Leader Average Lap Time: 00:09:20.5 (Laps: 3)

Place: 1 Rider: 947 David Brown                    Time: 00:28:01.6 Laps: 3 Average: 00:09:20.5
Lap	Lap Time	Elapsed Time	Place	Notes
1	00:09:06.1	00:10:06.1	2	2nd
2	00:09:30.8	00:19:36.9	1	2nd to 1st
3	00:09:24.6	00:29:01.6	1	1st

Place: 2 Rider: 949 Jonathan Roach                 Time: 00:28:10.8 Laps: 3 Average: 00:09:23.6
Lap	Lap Time	Elapsed Time	Place	Notes
1	00:09:04.8	00:10:04.8	1	1st
2	00:09:36.4	00:19:41.3	2	1st to 2nd
3	00:09:29.5	00:29:10.8	2	2nd

Place: 3 Rider: 930 Matthew Christiansen           Time: 00:28:35.7 Laps: 3 Average: 00:09:31.6
Lap	Lap Time	Elapsed Time	Place	Notes
1	00:09:19.7	00:10:19.7	3	3rd
2	00:09:38.2	00:19:57.9	3	3rd
3	00:09:37.7	00:29:35.7	3	3rd

Place: 4 Rider: 950 Clint Borrill                  Time: 00:28:50.9 Laps: 3 Average: 00:09:36.9
Lap	Lap Time	Elapsed Time	Place	Notes
1	00:09:27.7	00:10:27.7	5	5th
2	00:09:46.9	00:20:14.7	5	5th
3	00:09:36.2	00:29:50.9	4	5th to 4th

Place: 5 Rider: 931 Felipe Buitrago                Time: 00:29:09.3 Laps: 3 Average: 00:09:43.1
Lap	Lap Time	Elapsed Time	Place	Notes
1	00:09:23.7	00:10:23.7	4	4th
2	00:09:41.1	00:20:04.9	4	4th
3	00:10:04.6	00:30:09.3	5	4th to 5th

Place: 6 Rider: 934 Jose Garcia                    Time: 00:29:31.7 Laps: 3 Average: 00:09:50.3
Lap	Lap Time	Elapsed Time	Place	Notes
1	00:09:41.6	00:10:41.6	7	7th
2	00:09:40.1	00:20:21.7	6	7th to 6th
3	00:10:09.3	00:30:31.7	6	6th

Place: 7 Rider: 937 Todd Freiermuth                Time: 00:29:35.2 Laps: 3 Average: 00:09:51.7
Lap	Lap Time	Elapsed Time	Place	Notes
1	00:09:40.6	00:10:40.6	6	6th
2	00:09:58.3	00:20:38.9	7	6th to 7th
3	00:09:56.3	00:30:35.2	7	7th

Place: 8 Rider: 938 Mike Rizzo                     Time: 00:30:10.4 Laps: 3 Average: 00:10:03.4
Lap	Lap Time	Elapsed Time	Place	Notes
1	00:10:04.6	00:11:04.6	13	13th
2	00:09:57.3	00:21:02.2	8	13th to 8th
3	00:10:08.3	00:31:10.4	8	8th

Place: 9 Rider: 945 Christian Parker               Time: 00:30:13.5 Laps: 3 Average: 00:10:04.5
Lap	Lap Time	Elapsed Time	Place	Notes
1	00:09:51.8	00:10:51.8	8	8th
2	00:10:21.2	00:21:13.1	11	8th to 11th
3	00:10:00.3	00:31:13.5	9	11th to 9th

Place: 10 Rider: 936 Brad Cramer                    Time: 00:30:15.6 Laps: 3 Average: 00:10:05.2
Lap	Lap Time	Elapsed Time	Place	Notes
1	00:10:01.1	00:11:01.1	12	12th
2	00:10:05.6	00:21:06.7	9	12th to 9th
3	00:10:08.9	00:31:15.6	10	9th to 10th

Place: 11 Rider: 933 Josh Becker                    Time: 00:30:36.2 Laps: 3 Average: 00:10:12.8
Lap	Lap Time	Elapsed Time	Place	Notes
1	00:09:56.7	00:10:56.7	10	10th
2	00:10:13.2	00:21:10.2	10	10th
3	00:10:26.2	00:31:36.2	11	10th to 11th

Place: 12 Rider: 946 Ramon Figueroa                 Time: 00:31:07.8 Laps: 3 Average: 00:10:22.3
Lap	Lap Time	Elapsed Time	Place	Notes
1	00:09:59.9	00:10:59.9	11	11th
2	00:10:33.1	00:21:33.1	13	11th to 13th
3	00:10:33.9	00:32:07.8	12	13th to 12th

Place: 13 Rider: 948 Jonathan Steele                Time: 00:31:13.9 Laps: 3 Average: 00:10:24.6
Lap	Lap Time	Elapsed Time	Place	Notes
1	00:09:55.7	00:10:55.7	9	9th
2	00:10:36.1	00:21:31.8	12	9th to 12th
3	00:10:42.8	00:32:13.9	13	12th to 13th

Place: 14 Rider: 953 Jeremy Ellis                   Time: 00:31:33.9 Laps: 3 Average: 00:10:31.3
Lap	Lap Time	Elapsed Time	Place	Notes
1	00:10:12.9	00:11:12.9	14	14th
2	00:10:34.5	00:21:47.5	14	14th
3	00:10:46.3	00:32:33.9	14	14th

Place: 15 Rider: 944 Austin Rodriguez               Time: 00:32:06.6 Laps: 3 Average: 00:10:42.2
Lap	Lap Time	Elapsed Time	Place	Notes
1	00:10:25.5	00:11:25.5	15	15th
2	00:10:54.9	00:22:20.4	15	15th
3	00:10:46.1	00:33:06.6	15	15th

Place: 16 Rider: 951 Brady Cavanagh                 Time: 00:32:14.8 Laps: 3 Average: 00:10:44.9
Lap	Lap Time	Elapsed Time	Place	Notes
1	00:10:30.7	00:11:30.7	16	16th
2	00:10:52.9	00:22:23.6	16	16th
3	00:10:51.2	00:33:14.8	16	16th

Place: 17 Rider: 940 Kit Samples                    Time: 00:32:39.4 Laps: 3 Average: 00:10:53.1
Lap	Lap Time	Elapsed Time	Place	Notes
1	00:10:50.1	00:11:50.1	18	18th
2	00:10:58.3	00:22:48.3	17	18th to 17th
3	00:10:51.1	00:33:39.4	17	17th

Place: 18 Rider: 939 Ryan StClair                   Time: 00:33:13.5 Laps: 3 Average: 00:11:04.5
Lap	Lap Time	Elapsed Time	Place	Notes
1	00:10:36.4	00:11:36.4	17	17th
2	00:11:19.4	00:22:55.4	18	17th to 18th
3	00:11:18.4	00:34:13.5	18	18th

Place: 19 Rider: 942 Brent Culver                   Time: 00:35:07.8 Laps: 3 Average: 00:11:42.6
Lap	Lap Time	Elapsed Time	Place	Notes
1	00:11:16.5	00:12:16.5	19	19th
2	00:11:52.3	00:24:08.9	19	19th
3	00:11:58.8	00:36:07.8	19	19th

Place: 20 Rider: 935 Matthew Reimert                Time: 00:36:35.5 Laps: 3 Average: 00:12:11.8
Lap	Lap Time	Elapsed Time	Place	Notes
1	00:11:54.5	00:12:54.5	20	20th
2	00:12:11.4	00:25:05.5	20	20th
3	00:12:29.9	00:37:35.5	20	20th

Place: 21 Rider: 989                                Time: 00:12:42.5 Laps: 1 Average: 00:12:42.5
Lap	Lap Time	Elapsed Time	Place	Notes
1	00:12:42.5	00:13:42.5	21	21st


Junior Men 15-18
Riders: 3
Leader Average Lap Time: 00:10:19.1 (Laps: 3)

Place: 1 Rider: 576 Justin Peck                    Time: 00:30:57.5 Laps: 3 Average: 00:10:19.1
Lap	Lap Time	Elapsed Time	Place	Notes
1	00:09:59.7	00:09:59.7	1	1st
2	00:10:36.4	00:20:36.2	1	1st
3	00:10:21.3	00:30:57.5	1	1st

Place: 2 Rider: 577 Max Wong                       Time: 00:33:43.2 Laps: 3 Average: 00:11:14.4
Lap	Lap Time	Elapsed Time	Place	Notes
1	00:10:29.6	00:10:29.6	2	2nd
2	00:11:42.2	00:22:11.9	2	2nd
3	00:11:31.3	00:33:43.2	2	2nd

Place: 3 Rider: 575 Peter Vahlberg                 Time: 00:37:58.6 Laps: 3 Average: 00:12:39.5
Lap	Lap Time	Elapsed Time	Place	Notes
1	00:12:10.6	00:12:10.6	3	3rd
2	00:12:48.4	00:24:59.9	3	3rd
3	00:12:59.6	00:37:58.6	3	3rd


Junior Men 13-14
Riders: 7
Leader Average Lap Time: 00:09:39.4 (Laps: 3)

Place: 1 Rider: 77 Nathan Vahlberg                 Time: 00:28:58.4 Laps: 3 Average: 00:09:39.4
Lap	Lap Time	Elapsed Time	Place	Notes
1	00:09:22.7	00:10:52.7	1	1st
2	00:09:41.4	00:20:34.1	1	1st
3	00:09:54.3	00:30:28.4	1	1st

Place: 2 Rider: 75 Sean Strachan                   Time: 00:30:28.6 Laps: 3 Average: 00:10:09.5
Lap	Lap Time	Elapsed Time	Place	Notes
1	00:09:32.8	00:11:02.8	2	2nd
2	00:10:26.7	00:21:29.6	2	2nd
3	00:10:28.9	00:31:58.6	2	2nd

Place: 3 Rider: 76 Marcis Shelton                  Time: 00:30:46.7 Laps: 3 Average: 00:10:15.5
Lap	Lap Time	Elapsed Time	Place	Notes
1	00:09:58.6	00:11:28.6	3	3rd
2	00:10:29.9	00:21:58.6	3	3rd
3	00:10:18.7	00:32:16.7	3	3rd

Place: 4 Rider: 81 Chase Jaques-Maynes             Time: 00:31:06.6 Laps: 3 Average: 00:10:22.2
Lap	Lap Time	Elapsed Time	Place	Notes
1	00:10:11.9	00:11:41.9	4	4th
2	00:10:20.2	00:22:02.2	4	4th
3	00:10:34.4	00:32:36.6	4	4th

Place: 5 Rider: 80 Joshua Poshard                  Time: 00:32:44.9 Laps: 3 Average: 00:10:54.9
Lap	Lap Time	Elapsed Time	Place	Notes
1	00:10:21.2	00:11:51.2	5	5th
2	00:11:14.3	00:23:05.5	5	5th
3	00:11:09.4	00:34:14.9	5	5th

Place: 6 Rider: 79 Coleman Renfro                  Time: 00:34:19.1 Laps: 3 Average: 00:11:26.3
Lap	Lap Time	Elapsed Time	Place	Notes
1	00:10:53.8	00:12:23.8	6	6th
2	00:11:23.5	00:23:47.3	6	6th
3	00:12:01.7	00:35:49.1	6	6th

Place: 7 Rider: 78 Zane Walbridge                  Time: 00:38:19.2 Laps: 3 Average: 00:12:46.4
Lap	Lap Time	Elapsed Time	Place	Notes
1	00:11:30.8	00:13:00.8	7	7th
2	00:13:58.6	00:26:59.4	7	7th
3	00:12:49.8	00:39:49.2	7	7th


Junior Men 9-12
Riders: 4
Leader Average Lap Time: 00:10:13.1 (Laps: 3)

Place: 1 Rider: 377 Dan English                    Time: 00:30:39.4 Laps: 3 Average: 00:10:13.1
Lap	Lap Time	Elapsed Time	Place	Notes
1	00:10:03.3	00:11:33.3	1	1st
2	00:10:22.9	00:21:56.3	1	1st
3	00:10:13.9	00:32:09.4	1	1st

Place: 2 Rider: 375 Noah Shelton                   Time: 00:33:42.1 Laps: 3 Average: 00:11:14.3
Lap	Lap Time	Elapsed Time	Place	Notes
1	00:10:22.9	00:11:52.9	2	2nd
2	00:11:28.5	00:23:21.4	2	2nd
3	00:11:50.6	00:35:12.1	2	2nd

Place: 3 Rider: 378 Cullen Keefe                   Time: 00:39:44.6 Laps: 3 Average: 00:13:14.8
Lap	Lap Time	Elapsed Time	Place	Notes
1	00:12:24.6	00:13:54.6	3	3rd
2	00:13:41.5	00:27:36.1	3	3rd
3	00:13:38.4	00:41:14.6	3	3rd

Place: 4 Rider: 376 Vaughn Freiermuth              Time: 00:27:09.3 Laps: 2 Average: 00:13:34.6
Lap	Lap Time	Elapsed Time	Place	Notes
1	00:12:35.3	00:14:05.3	4	4th
2	00:14:33.9	00:28:39.3	4	4th


Junior Women 15-18
Riders: 1
Leader Average Lap Time: 00:18:36.6 (Laps: 2)

Place: 1 Rider: 686 Lindsay Schmidt                Time: 00:37:13.3 Laps: 2 Average: 00:18:36.6
Lap	Lap Time	Elapsed Time	Place	Notes
1	00:24:32.4	00:26:17.4	1	1st
2	00:12:40.9	00:38:58.3	1	1st


Junior Women 9-14
Riders: 7
Leader Average Lap Time: 00:10:54.8 (Laps: 3)

Place: 1 Rider: 846 Avery Stackhouse               Time: 00:32:44.6 Laps: 3 Average: 00:10:54.8
Lap	Lap Time	Elapsed Time	Place	Notes
1	00:13:46.1	00:15:31.1	5	5th
2	00:16:31.9	00:32:03.5	5	5th
3	00:02:26.6	00:34:29.6	1	5th to 1st

Place: 2 Rider: 840 Shantelle Tupaz                Time: 00:37:54.4 Laps: 3 Average: 00:12:38.1
Lap	Lap Time	Elapsed Time	Place	Notes
1	00:11:59.9	00:13:44.9	1	1st
2	00:12:40.7	00:26:25.7	1	1st
3	00:13:13.7	00:39:39.4	2	1st to 2nd

Place: 3 Rider: 843 Anna Peck                      Time: 00:40:27.1 Laps: 3 Average: 00:13:29.5
Lap	Lap Time	Elapsed Time	Place	Notes
1	00:12:07.7	00:13:52.7	2	2nd
2	00:13:49.4	00:27:41.5	2	2nd
3	00:14:30.6	00:42:12.1	3	2nd to 3rd

Place: 4 Rider: 841 Madeline Wadsworth             Time: 00:26:19.7 Laps: 2 Average: 00:13:09.8
Lap	Lap Time	Elapsed Time	Place	Notes
1	00:12:43.9	00:14:28.9	3	3rd
2	00:13:35.8	00:28:04.7	3	3rd

Place: 5 Rider: 842 Emily Knowles                  Time: 00:26:20.8 Laps: 2 Average: 00:13:10.4
Lap	Lap Time	Elapsed Time	Place	Notes
1	00:12:44.9	00:14:29.9	4	4th
2	00:13:35.8	00:28:05.8	4	4th

Place: 6 Rider: 844 Kieu-Vi O´┐ŻBrien                Time: 00:33:05.2 Laps: 2 Average: 00:16:32.6
Lap	Lap Time	Elapsed Time	Place	Notes
1	00:15:53.9	00:17:38.9	6	6th
2	00:17:11.2	00:34:50.2	6	6th

Place: 7 Rider: 845 Harlyn Cavanagh                Time: 00:33:07.6 Laps: 2 Average: 00:16:33.8
Lap	Lap Time	Elapsed Time	Place	Notes
1	00:16:08.5	00:17:53.5	7	7th
2	00:16:59.3	00:34:52.6	7	7th