CX1: Santa Cruz County Fairgrounds 2017-10-29

Race Start: 10/29/2017 9:25:02 AM
Race Finish: 10/29/2017 10:11:30 AM

Master Men B 35
Riders: 26

Place: 1 Rider: 622 Nathan Pfeifer                 Time: 00:34:58.8 Laps: 4 Average: 00:08:44.5
Lap	Lap Time	Elapsed Time	Place	Notes
1	00:10:41.2	00:10:41.2	2	2nd
2	00:06:48.6	00:17:29.3	2	2nd
3	00:08:55.8	00:26:25.1	1	2nd to 1st
4	00:08:32.8	00:34:58.8	1	1st

Place: 2 Rider: 603 Scott Lesan                    Time: 00:35:15.5 Laps: 4 Average: 00:08:48.8
Lap	Lap Time	Elapsed Time	Place	Notes
1	00:10:39.3	00:10:39.3	1	1st
2	00:06:48.1	00:17:27.5	1	1st
3	00:09:48.6	00:27:16.1	2	1st to 2nd
4	00:07:59.3	00:35:15.5	2	2nd

Place: 3 Rider: 617 Jeff Bilodean                  Time: 00:36:23.2 Laps: 4 Average: 00:09:05.8
Lap	Lap Time	Elapsed Time	Place	Notes
1	00:10:43.6	00:10:43.6	3	3rd
2	00:07:25.7	00:18:08.8	3	3rd
3	00:09:12.5	00:27:21.3	4	3rd to 4th
4	00:09:01.8	00:36:23.2	3	4th to 3rd

Place: 4 Rider: 610 David Porter                   Time: 00:36:26.1 Laps: 4 Average: 00:09:06.5
Lap	Lap Time	Elapsed Time	Place	Notes
1	00:10:45.7	00:10:45.7	5	5th
2	00:07:25.9	00:18:11.7	5	5th
3	00:09:07.6	00:27:19.4	3	5th to 3rd
4	00:09:06.5	00:36:26.1	4	3rd to 4th

Place: 5 Rider: 613 Rob Hunt                       Time: 00:36:30.3 Laps: 4 Average: 00:09:07.5
Lap	Lap Time	Elapsed Time	Place	Notes
1	00:10:55.4	00:10:55.4	7	7th
2	00:07:14.7	00:18:10.1	4	7th to 4th
3	00:09:12.4	00:27:22.6	5	4th to 5th
4	00:09:07.6	00:36:30.3	5	5th

Place: 6 Rider: 607 Robert Shaw                    Time: 00:36:41.1 Laps: 4 Average: 00:09:10.2
Lap	Lap Time	Elapsed Time	Place	Notes
1	00:10:44.4	00:10:44.4	4	4th
2	00:07:28.7	00:18:13.1	6	4th to 6th
3	00:09:18.7	00:27:31.9	6	6th
4	00:09:09.1	00:36:41.1	6	6th

Place: 7 Rider: 616 John Wilde                     Time: 00:36:47.9 Laps: 4 Average: 00:09:11.9
Lap	Lap Time	Elapsed Time	Place	Notes
1	00:11:02.5	00:11:02.5	10	10th
2	00:07:28.5	00:18:31.9	9	10th to 9th
3	00:09:08.8	00:27:39.9	8	9th to 8th
4	00:09:08.4	00:36:47.9	7	8th to 7th

Place: 8 Rider: 619 Leonard Garza                  Time: 00:36:49.2 Laps: 4 Average: 00:09:12.3
Lap	Lap Time	Elapsed Time	Place	Notes
1	00:11:00.5	00:11:00.5	9	9th
2	00:07:21.4	00:18:21.5	7	9th to 7th
3	00:09:12.6	00:27:34.2	7	7th
4	00:09:15.8	00:36:49.2	8	7th to 8th

Place: 9 Rider: 605 Bernardo Tapia                 Time: 00:37:23.3 Laps: 4 Average: 00:09:20.8
Lap	Lap Time	Elapsed Time	Place	Notes
1	00:11:13.6	00:11:13.6	16	16th
2	00:07:28.9	00:18:42.9	12	16th to 12th
3	00:09:22.4	00:28:04.4	10	12th to 10th
4	00:09:18.8	00:37:23.3	9	10th to 9th

Place: 10 Rider: 600 Matthew Even                   Time: 00:37:24.4 Laps: 4 Average: 00:09:21.1
Lap	Lap Time	Elapsed Time	Place	Notes
1	00:10:47.1	00:10:47.1	6	6th
2	00:07:38.8	00:18:25.9	8	6th to 8th
3	00:09:32.2	00:27:58.8	9	8th to 9th
4	00:09:26.4	00:37:24.4	10	9th to 10th

Place: 11 Rider: 615 Jonathan Roach                 Time: 00:37:31.7 Laps: 4 Average: 00:09:22.9
Lap	Lap Time	Elapsed Time	Place	Notes
1	00:11:03.9	00:11:03.9	11	11th
2	00:07:35.7	00:18:39.7	10	11th to 10th
3	00:09:26.4	00:28:06.2	11	10th to 11th
4	00:09:25.5	00:37:31.7	11	11th

Place: 12 Rider: 612 David Keefe                    Time: 00:37:33.4 Laps: 4 Average: 00:09:23.3
Lap	Lap Time	Elapsed Time	Place	Notes
1	00:10:58.1	00:10:58.1	8	8th
2	00:07:42.6	00:18:40.8	11	8th to 11th
3	00:09:37.7	00:28:17.8	12	11th to 12th
4	00:09:15.5	00:37:33.4	12	12th

Place: 13 Rider: 606 Jason Crawford                 Time: 00:38:04.8 Laps: 4 Average: 00:09:31.2
Lap	Lap Time	Elapsed Time	Place	Notes
1	00:11:19.5	00:11:19.5	18	18th
2	00:07:32.1	00:18:51.7	13	18th to 13th
3	00:09:36.9	00:28:28.6	13	13th
4	00:09:36.2	00:38:04.8	13	13th

Place: 14 Rider: 602 eric strempke                  Time: 00:38:28.9 Laps: 4 Average: 00:09:37.2
Lap	Lap Time	Elapsed Time	Place	Notes
1	00:11:07.6	00:11:07.6	13	13th
2	00:07:50.3	00:18:58.4	14	13th to 14th
3	00:09:40.8	00:28:38.9	14	14th
4	00:09:50.3	00:38:28.9	14	14th

Place: 15 Rider: 601 Cliff Golz                     Time: 00:38:46.9 Laps: 4 Average: 00:09:41.7
Lap	Lap Time	Elapsed Time	Place	Notes
1	00:11:21.2	00:11:21.2	19	19th
2	00:07:49.2	00:19:10.4	17	19th to 17th
3	00:09:43.6	00:28:54.1	15	17th to 15th
4	00:09:52.8	00:38:46.9	15	15th

Place: 16 Rider: 623 Covey Potter                   Time: 00:38:52.9 Laps: 4 Average: 00:09:43.2
Lap	Lap Time	Elapsed Time	Place	Notes
1	00:11:22.6	00:11:22.6	20	20th
2	00:07:52.1	00:19:14.7	19	20th to 19th
3	00:09:53.9	00:29:08.6	17	19th to 17th
4	00:09:44.2	00:38:52.9	16	17th to 16th

Place: 17 Rider: 611 Nathan Shay                    Time: 00:38:59.1 Laps: 4 Average: 00:09:44.7
Lap	Lap Time	Elapsed Time	Place	Notes
1	00:11:05.7	00:11:05.7	12	12th
2	00:08:04.6	00:19:10.3	16	12th to 16th
3	00:09:56.2	00:29:06.5	16	16th
4	00:09:52.4	00:38:59.1	17	16th to 17th

Place: 18 Rider: 624 Brandon Reif                   Time: 00:39:00.8 Laps: 4 Average: 00:09:45.2
Lap	Lap Time	Elapsed Time	Place	Notes
1	00:11:17.6	00:11:17.6	17	17th
2	00:07:54.2	00:19:11.9	18	17th to 18th
3	00:10:02.9	00:29:14.8	19	18th to 19th
4	00:09:45.9	00:39:00.8	18	19th to 18th

Place: 19 Rider: 608 Sam Janeway                    Time: 00:39:05.9 Laps: 4 Average: 00:09:46.2
Lap	Lap Time	Elapsed Time	Place	Notes
1	00:11:30.6	00:11:30.6	22	22nd
2	00:07:49.0	00:19:19.6	20	22nd to 20th
3	00:09:52.9	00:29:11.7	18	20th to 18th
4	00:09:53.2	00:39:05.9	19	18th to 19th

Place: 20 Rider: 618 Matthew Triska                 Time: 00:39:09.4 Laps: 4 Average: 00:09:47.3
Lap	Lap Time	Elapsed Time	Place	Notes
1	00:11:11.2	00:11:11.2	15	15th
2	00:08:09.9	00:19:21.1	21	15th to 21st
3	00:10:04.4	00:29:25.6	20	21st to 20th
4	00:09:43.8	00:39:09.4	20	20th

Place: 21 Rider: 609 Russell Pratt                  Time: 00:39:30.6 Laps: 4 Average: 00:09:52.6
Lap	Lap Time	Elapsed Time	Place	Notes
1	00:11:44.3	00:11:44.3	23	23rd
2	00:07:57.8	00:19:42.1	23	23rd
3	00:09:47.2	00:29:29.2	21	23rd to 21st
4	00:10:01.4	00:39:30.6	21	21st

Place: 22 Rider: 620 Brian Becker                   Time: 00:39:57.2 Laps: 4 Average: 00:09:59.3
Lap	Lap Time	Elapsed Time	Place	Notes
1	00:12:07.6	00:12:07.6	24	24th
2	00:08:11.9	00:20:19.6	24	24th
3	00:09:53.7	00:30:13.4	23	24th to 23rd
4	00:09:43.8	00:39:57.2	22	23rd to 22nd

Place: 23 Rider: 604 Michael Seretan                Time: 00:39:59.7 Laps: 4 Average: 00:09:59.9
Lap	Lap Time	Elapsed Time	Place	Notes
1	00:11:28.5	00:11:28.5	21	21st
2	00:08:12.5	00:19:41.1	22	21st to 22nd
3	00:10:13.9	00:29:54.2	22	22nd
4	00:10:05.4	00:39:59.7	23	22nd to 23rd

Place: 24 Rider: 626 Nick Carr                      Time: 00:44:13.7 Laps: 4 Average: 00:11:03.4
Lap	Lap Time	Elapsed Time	Place	Notes
1	00:12:40.3	00:12:40.3	26	26th
2	00:09:53.8	00:22:34.2	26	26th
3	00:10:43.2	00:33:17.5	25	26th to 25th
4	00:10:56.1	00:44:13.7	24	25th to 24th

Place: 25 Rider: 625 Tim Lillis                     Time: 00:44:24.7 Laps: 4 Average: 00:11:06.1
Lap	Lap Time	Elapsed Time	Place	Notes
1	00:12:22.9	00:12:22.9	25	25th
2	00:10:09.1	00:22:32.9	25	25th
3	00:10:43.9	00:33:16.4	24	25th to 24th
4	00:11:08.6	00:44:24.7	25	24th to 25th

Place: 26 Rider: 614                                Time: 00:19:06.3 Laps: 2 Average: 00:09:33.1
Lap	Lap Time	Elapsed Time	Place	Notes
1	00:11:09.5	00:11:09.5	14	14th
2	00:07:56.8	00:19:06.3	15	14th to 15th


Master Men B 45
Riders: 26

Place: 1 Rider: 312 Travis Roberson                Time: 00:35:51.4 Laps: 4 Average: 00:08:57.8
Lap	Lap Time	Elapsed Time	Place	Notes
1	00:10:40.1	00:11:25.1	1	1st
2	00:07:13.1	00:18:38.1	1	1st
3	00:08:57.8	00:27:35.9	1	1st
4	00:09:00.5	00:36:36.4	1	1st

Place: 2 Rider: 321 Heath Maddox                   Time: 00:36:50.6 Laps: 4 Average: 00:09:12.5
Lap	Lap Time	Elapsed Time	Place	Notes
1	00:11:01.9	00:11:46.9	3	3rd
2	00:07:19.9	00:19:05.1	2	3rd to 2nd
3	00:09:16.5	00:28:21.7	3	2nd to 3rd
4	00:09:13.2	00:37:35.6	2	3rd to 2nd

Place: 3 Rider: 309 John Vahlberg                  Time: 00:36:52.4 Laps: 4 Average: 00:09:13.1
Lap	Lap Time	Elapsed Time	Place	Notes
1	00:10:47.7	00:11:32.7	2	2nd
2	00:07:33.3	00:19:06.1	3	2nd to 3rd
3	00:09:13.9	00:28:20.1	2	3rd to 2nd
4	00:09:17.3	00:37:37.4	3	2nd to 3rd

Place: 4 Rider: 318 Jim Perreira                   Time: 00:37:09.7 Laps: 4 Average: 00:09:17.4
Lap	Lap Time	Elapsed Time	Place	Notes
1	00:11:12.7	00:11:57.7	9	9th
2	00:07:20.5	00:19:18.3	8	9th to 8th
3	00:09:23.9	00:28:42.2	6	8th to 6th
4	00:09:12.5	00:37:54.7	4	6th to 4th

Place: 5 Rider: 313 Jim English                    Time: 00:37:16.5 Laps: 4 Average: 00:09:19.1
Lap	Lap Time	Elapsed Time	Place	Notes
1	00:11:04.5	00:11:49.5	5	5th
2	00:07:16.7	00:19:06.2	4	5th to 4th
3	00:09:30.7	00:28:36.9	4	4th
4	00:09:24.5	00:38:01.5	5	4th to 5th

Place: 6 Rider: 305 Kenneth Salvail                Time: 00:37:17.6 Laps: 4 Average: 00:09:19.4
Lap	Lap Time	Elapsed Time	Place	Notes
1	00:11:08.7	00:11:53.7	7	7th
2	00:07:23.4	00:19:17.2	7	7th
3	00:09:23.1	00:28:40.3	5	7th to 5th
4	00:09:22.2	00:38:02.6	6	5th to 6th

Place: 7 Rider: 324 Ray Mendoza                    Time: 00:37:34.4 Laps: 4 Average: 00:09:23.6
Lap	Lap Time	Elapsed Time	Place	Notes
1	00:11:06.7	00:11:51.7	6	6th
2	00:07:21.6	00:19:13.3	5	6th to 5th
3	00:09:31.4	00:28:44.8	7	5th to 7th
4	00:09:34.6	00:38:19.4	7	7th

Place: 8 Rider: 303 Michael Loftesnes              Time: 00:37:48.5 Laps: 4 Average: 00:09:27.1
Lap	Lap Time	Elapsed Time	Place	Notes
1	00:11:10.5	00:11:55.5	8	8th
2	00:07:30.6	00:19:26.1	9	8th to 9th
3	00:09:35.4	00:29:01.6	9	9th
4	00:09:31.9	00:38:33.5	8	9th to 8th

Place: 9 Rider: 311 Andrew Horvai                  Time: 00:37:53.4 Laps: 4 Average: 00:09:28.3
Lap	Lap Time	Elapsed Time	Place	Notes
1	00:11:02.8	00:11:47.8	4	4th
2	00:07:28.3	00:19:16.2	6	4th to 6th
3	00:09:43.9	00:29:00.2	8	6th to 8th
4	00:09:38.2	00:38:38.4	9	8th to 9th

Place: 10 Rider: 300 Jeong Kim                      Time: 00:38:34.6 Laps: 4 Average: 00:09:38.5
Lap	Lap Time	Elapsed Time	Place	Notes
1	00:11:16.4	00:12:01.4	11	11th
2	00:08:06.8	00:20:08.3	14	11th to 14th
3	00:09:35.5	00:29:43.8	10	14th to 10th
4	00:09:35.2	00:39:19.6	10	10th

Place: 11 Rider: 333 David O´┐ŻBrien                  Time: 00:38:35.6 Laps: 4 Average: 00:09:38.9
Lap	Lap Time	Elapsed Time	Place	Notes
1	00:11:14.5	00:11:59.5	10	10th
2	00:08:04.7	00:20:04.3	12	10th to 12th
3	00:09:48.3	00:29:52.6	13	12th to 13th
4	00:09:27.9	00:39:20.6	11	13th to 11th

Place: 12 Rider: 301 Boris Foelsch                  Time: 00:38:43.1 Laps: 4 Average: 00:09:40.7
Lap	Lap Time	Elapsed Time	Place	Notes
1	00:11:20.5	00:12:05.5	13	13th
2	00:07:51.1	00:19:56.7	10	13th to 10th
3	00:09:53.2	00:29:50.2	11	10th to 11th
4	00:09:38.8	00:39:28.1	12	11th to 12th

Place: 13 Rider: 316 Tom Switzer                    Time: 00:38:50.8 Laps: 4 Average: 00:09:42.7
Lap	Lap Time	Elapsed Time	Place	Notes
1	00:11:31.8	00:12:16.8	18	18th
2	00:07:53.6	00:20:09.9	15	18th to 15th
3	00:09:46.7	00:29:56.6	14	15th to 14th
4	00:09:39.2	00:39:35.8	13	14th to 13th

Place: 14 Rider: 310 Darren Mar-Elia                Time: 00:38:56.4 Laps: 4 Average: 00:09:44.1
Lap	Lap Time	Elapsed Time	Place	Notes
1	00:11:24.5	00:12:09.5	14	14th
2	00:07:51.7	00:20:01.2	11	14th to 11th
3	00:09:50.4	00:29:51.2	12	11th to 12th
4	00:09:50.1	00:39:41.4	14	12th to 14th

Place: 15 Rider: 323 Scott Schlachter               Time: 00:39:06.8 Laps: 4 Average: 00:09:46.7
Lap	Lap Time	Elapsed Time	Place	Notes
1	00:11:35.6	00:12:20.6	20	20th
2	00:07:56.1	00:20:16.8	19	20th to 19th
3	00:09:45.9	00:30:02.8	16	19th to 16th
4	00:09:49.5	00:39:51.8	15	16th to 15th

Place: 16 Rider: 320 Scott Zavack                   Time: 00:39:07.8 Laps: 4 Average: 00:09:46.9
Lap	Lap Time	Elapsed Time	Place	Notes
1	00:11:26.4	00:12:11.4	15	15th
2	00:07:54.5	00:20:06.4	13	15th to 13th
3	00:09:51.5	00:29:57.5	15	13th to 15th
4	00:09:55.2	00:39:52.8	16	15th to 16th

Place: 17 Rider: 319 Frank Kalcic                   Time: 00:39:16.3 Laps: 4 Average: 00:09:49.7
Lap	Lap Time	Elapsed Time	Place	Notes
1	00:11:18.6	00:12:03.6	12	12th
2	00:08:09.9	00:20:13.5	17	12th to 17th
3	00:10:01.2	00:30:14.7	19	17th to 19th
4	00:09:46.5	00:40:01.3	17	19th to 17th

Place: 18 Rider: 315 Miles Wadsworth                Time: 00:39:19.3 Laps: 4 Average: 00:09:49.8
Lap	Lap Time	Elapsed Time	Place	Notes
1	00:11:28.1	00:12:13.1	16	16th
2	00:07:56.9	00:20:10.2	16	16th
3	00:09:58.8	00:30:08.8	17	16th to 17th
4	00:09:55.5	00:40:04.3	18	17th to 18th

Place: 19 Rider: 302 Aaron Ofsiany                  Time: 00:39:45.5 Laps: 4 Average: 00:09:56.3
Lap	Lap Time	Elapsed Time	Place	Notes
1	00:11:29.9	00:12:14.9	17	17th
2	00:07:59.9	00:20:14.9	18	17th to 18th
3	00:09:57.8	00:30:11.9	18	18th
4	00:10:18.5	00:40:30.5	19	18th to 19th

Place: 20 Rider: 322 Mike Schaller                  Time: 00:39:54.3 Laps: 4 Average: 00:09:58.5
Lap	Lap Time	Elapsed Time	Place	Notes
1	00:11:39.7	00:12:24.7	21	21st
2	00:08:05.5	00:20:30.3	21	21st
3	00:10:08.2	00:30:38.6	20	21st to 20th
4	00:10:00.7	00:40:39.3	20	20th

Place: 21 Rider: 314 Isaiah Stackhouse              Time: 00:40:12.9 Laps: 4 Average: 00:10:03.2
Lap	Lap Time	Elapsed Time	Place	Notes
1	00:11:33.7	00:12:18.7	19	19th
2	00:08:04.3	00:20:23.3	20	19th to 20th
3	00:10:17.5	00:30:40.5	21	20th to 21st
4	00:10:17.3	00:40:57.9	21	21st

Place: 22 Rider: 304 Eric Werner                    Time: 00:42:23.7 Laps: 4 Average: 00:10:35.9
Lap	Lap Time	Elapsed Time	Place	Notes
1	00:11:47.1	00:12:32.1	22	22nd
2	00:09:54.8	00:22:26.9	22	22nd
3	00:09:58.2	00:32:25.1	22	22nd
4	00:10:43.6	00:43:08.7	22	22nd

Place: 23 Rider: 317 John Paradine                  Time: 00:42:54.4 Laps: 4 Average: 00:10:43.6
Lap	Lap Time	Elapsed Time	Place	Notes
1	00:11:53.4	00:12:38.4	23	23rd
2	00:09:50.7	00:22:29.2	23	23rd
3	00:10:38.5	00:33:07.7	23	23rd
4	00:10:31.7	00:43:39.4	23	23rd

Place: 24 Rider: 307 Andrew Parker                  Time: 00:43:41.6 Laps: 4 Average: 00:10:55.4
Lap	Lap Time	Elapsed Time	Place	Notes
1	00:11:57.2	00:12:42.2	24	24th
2	00:09:55.7	00:22:37.7	24	24th
3	00:10:51.3	00:33:29.1	24	24th
4	00:10:57.5	00:44:26.6	24	24th

Place: 25 Rider: 308 Steve Biggs                    Time: 00:45:19.3 Laps: 4 Average: 00:11:19.7
Lap	Lap Time	Elapsed Time	Place	Notes
1	00:12:06.7	00:12:51.7	25	25th
2	00:10:28.9	00:23:20.7	25	25th
3	00:11:29.7	00:34:50.4	25	25th
4	00:11:13.5	00:46:04.3	25	25th

Place: 26 Rider: 350                                Time: 00:19:26.5 Laps: 1 Average: 00:19:26.5
Lap	Lap Time	Elapsed Time	Place	Notes
1	00:19:26.5	00:20:11.5	26	26th


Master Men 65
Riders: 3

Place: 1 Rider: 561 Joseph Crabtree                Time: 00:41:04.1 Laps: 4 Average: 00:10:16.3
Lap	Lap Time	Elapsed Time	Place	Notes
1	00:11:14.7	00:12:44.7	1	1st
2	00:09:40.6	00:22:25.3	1	1st
3	00:09:37.1	00:32:02.5	1	1st
4	00:10:31.6	00:42:34.1	1	1st

Place: 2 Rider: 562 Brent Harris                   Time: 00:41:56.8 Laps: 4 Average: 00:10:29.2
Lap	Lap Time	Elapsed Time	Place	Notes
1	00:11:19.2	00:12:49.2	3	3rd
2	00:09:47.3	00:22:36.5	2	3rd to 2nd
3	00:10:35.3	00:33:11.9	2	2nd
4	00:10:14.8	00:43:26.8	2	2nd

Place: 3 Rider: 560 paige youngman                 Time: 00:44:56.7 Laps: 4 Average: 00:11:14.1
Lap	Lap Time	Elapsed Time	Place	Notes
1	00:11:17.3	00:12:47.3	2	2nd
2	00:11:22.8	00:24:10.2	3	2nd to 3rd
3	00:10:36.1	00:34:46.3	3	3rd
4	00:11:40.3	00:46:26.7	3	3rd