CX1: Santa Cruz County Fairgrounds 2017-10-29

Race Start: 10/29/2017 12:00:32 PM
Race Finish: 10/29/2017 12:59:08 PM

Master Men A 35
Riders: 13
Leader Average Lap Time: 00:08:22.2 (Laps: 6)

Place	Number    	Rider                         	Time		Laps	Team
1	511       	Jeremiah Root                 	00:50:13.4	6	Fulton Racing
2	512       	Bruce Syvertsen               	00:50:19.2	6	Swell Bicycles
3	503       	Christopher Kelly             	00:50:29.1	6	nourishbalancethrive.com
4	500       	William Kemper                	00:50:30.6	6	Quadzilla Racing
5	505       	Chris Peck                    	00:50:43.6	6	CCAP
6	508       	Jason Benford                 	00:51:59.4	6	Spokesman
7	513       	Ken Dick                      	00:52:59.7	6	Clif/Voler/HRS/Rock Lobster
8	507       	Matthew Hoffman               	00:53:09.2	6
9	504       	Rozel Tupaz                   	00:55:08.2	6	CBRE
10	501       	Gabriel Byrne                 	00:55:21.4	6	Dolore Grotta
11	506       	Anthony Coando                	00:55:59.1	6	Dolore Grotta/Big Swingin Cycles
12	510       	Dan Winterberg                	00:56:37.5	6	Vive La Tarte
13	509       	Zach Bass                     	00:57:37.5	6	Extra Fresh

Master Men A 45
Riders: 31
Leader Average Lap Time: 00:08:19.4 (Laps: 6)

Place	Number    	Rider                         	Time		Laps	Team
1	161       	Todd Hoefer                   	00:49:56.7	6	Family Cycling
2	155       	Anastasio Flores              	00:50:15.8	6	Spokesman CX
3	143       	John Funke                    	00:50:47.6	6	Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
4	144       	Brock Dickie                  	00:50:51.1	6	Ibis/Buy-cell.com
5	162       	Mike Donahue                  	00:51:03.1	6
6	140       	Matt Shelton                  	00:51:09.3	6	dfL
7	151       	John Mundelins                	00:51:11.7	6	Stix and Stones
8	150       	Stacey Sell                   	00:51:31.8	6	Family Cycling
9	154       	Brij Lunine                   	00:51:41.5	6	Nest
10	142       	Justin Bucktrout              	00:51:43.8	6	Dolore Grotta / Big Swingin Cycles
11	153       	Chris Gaffney                 	00:51:50.8	6	Sun Power Racing
12	138       	Basil Moutsopoulos            	00:51:54.8	6	Pen Velo Racing / Summit Bicycles
13	166       	Mark Acker                    	00:51:59.9	6	Nest
14	136       	Eric Takayama                 	00:52:01.6	6	HUP United
15	147       	David Wierzba                 	00:52:04.7	6	The Fast Forward
16	152       	Yoveen Colin                  	00:53:08.5	6	Extra Fresh
17	156       	Greg Smith                    	00:53:09.7	6	Menlo Velo CX
18	157       	Kevin McHugh                  	00:53:19.6	6	Menlo Velo CX
19	148       	Mark Mastoras                 	00:53:33.4	6	Dolore Grotte
20	137       	Miles Keep                    	00:53:55.3	6	Menlo Velo Cyclocross
21	165       	Dan McNally                   	00:54:17.8	6	DFL
22	146       	Eric Bustos                   	00:54:19.9	6	Nest
23	149       	Shawn Becker                  	00:54:40.5	6	Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
24	158       	Geoff Wilcox                  	00:54:59.9	6	Dolore Grotta/Big Swingin Cycles
25	135       	Alec Dinner                   	00:55:31.8	6	San Francisco Cycling Club
26	164       	Patrick Myall                 	00:55:50.9	6	DFL
27	141       	Matthew Newman                	00:56:00.4	6	GEAR RUSH
28	163       	Matt Wocasek                  	00:57:12.8	6	Spokesman
29	160       	Steve Hess                    	00:57:24.7	6
30	139       	matt rolandson                	00:57:17.4	5
31	159       	Sean Coffey                   	00:26:58.1	3	Vynl Hit Factory

Master Men 55
Riders: 12
Leader Average Lap Time: 00:08:43.7 (Laps: 6)

Place	Number    	Rider                         	Time		Laps	Team
1	775       	Mke Urbina                    	00:52:22.4	6	BuyCell/Ibis
2	774       	Robert Meighan                	00:52:45.6	6	Outside Van/Cyclotron
3	773       	Jim Atkinson                  	00:52:52.9	6	BuyCell/Ibis
4	769       	Greg Foy                      	00:53:08.4	6	Clif/Voler/HRS/Rock Lobster
5	768       	Joe Fabris                    	00:54:01.9	6	Plus3 / Fightin' Bobas
6	766       	Bill Harkola                  	00:54:49.6	6	Peninsula Velo Racing
7	776       	Dane Grant                    	00:55:09.4	6	Team Roaring Mouse
8	777       	Bill Sans                     	00:55:13.8	6	Plus3 / Fightin' Bobas
9	778       	Philip Sims                   	00:57:04.8	6
10	765       	Mark Koenig                   	00:48:51.5	5	Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
11	771       	paul sadoff                   	00:49:28.8	5	Voler/Clif/HRS/Rock Lobster
12	779       	Detlef Adam                   	00:50:31.6	5	Clif/Voler/HRS/Rock Lobster