CX1: Santa Cruz County Fairgrounds 2017-10-29

Race Start: 10/29/2017 2:19:02 PM
Race Finish: 10/29/2017 3:32:02 PM

Open Men A
Riders: 41
Leader Average Lap Time: 00:08:01.9 (Laps: 8)

Place	Number    	Rider                         	Time		Laps	Team
1	1         	Max Judelson                  	01:04:15.5	8	Voler/Clif/HRS/Rock Lobster
2	34        	Scott Chapin                  	01:04:44.4	8	Santa Cruz Factory Racing
3	40        	Sam Anderson-Moxley           	01:05:02.2	8	Cycle Sport Specialized
4	6         	Sean Estes                    	01:05:12.3	8	Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk
5	33        	Justin Robinson               	01:05:14.4	8	Santa Cruz Factory Racing
6	23        	Justin Morgan                 	01:05:40.5	8	Top Club Cyclocross
7	16        	Ryan Grenier                  	01:06:27.4	8	The Fast Foward
8	8         	Keith Hillier                 	01:06:50.4	8	ORNOT
9	39        	Don Myrah                     	01:06:52.3	8	BuyCell/Ibis
10	43        	Julian Lepelch                	01:06:54.2	8	Top Club
11	26        	Rainier Schaefer              	01:06:55.7	8	MASH SF
12	30        	Michael Machado               	01:07:08.6	8
13	21        	Brendan Lehman                	01:07:29.8	8	Clif/Voler/HRS/Rock Lobster
14	25        	Derek Yarra                   	01:08:00.8	8	MASH SF
15	12        	Melvictor Tiongson            	01:08:07.9	8	Ornot
16	31        	Emery Wedel                   	01:08:13.5	8	Vynl Hit Factory
17	5         	matt quann                    	01:08:36.7	8	Ornot
18	2         	Randy Shelton                 	01:08:53.5	8	OrNot
19	14        	matthew moseley               	01:09:18.5	8
20	46        	Emile Goguely                 	01:09:34.6	8	MDW Sports
21	7         	charles christiansen          	01:09:42.8	8	MASH SF
22	35        	Erik Kristiansen              	01:09:44.1	8
23	9         	Noah Hayes                    	01:09:46.5	8	Rock Lobster
24	32        	Christian Lam                 	01:10:09.4	8	Squadra SF
25	15        	Graham Lierley                	01:10:10.6	8	king kog
26	22        	Eric Brown                    	01:11:11.4	8	Clif/Voler/HRS/Rock Lobster
27	44        	Jordy Malmberg                	01:11:42.6	8	Top Club
28	45        	Tim McBirney                  	01:11:51.2	8	Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk
29	24        	Bruce Syvertsen               	01:12:55.7	8	Swell Bicycles
30	41        	Steve Hindman                 	01:12:58.7	8	Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
31	20        	Matt Spinella                 	01:03:59.1	7	Spokesman
32	4         	Daryl Rogers                  	01:05:27.5	7	Need Speed / Schniedweed / Good Enough
33	17        	Dean Poshard                  	01:07:38.2	7	Rock Lobster
34	42        	Jim Gentes                    	01:08:21.5	7	BuyCell/Ibis
35	36        	Michael Cordova               	01:11:23.4	7	North Rim Adventure Sports
DNF	47        	Patrick Thomas                	00:42:57.8	5	Family Cycling
37	28        	Ben Strain                    	00:43:10.4	5	Godspeed Courier
38	37        	Zach Wick                     	00:16:54.4	2	Santa Cruz Factory Racing
39	27        	Eddy Bach                     	00:17:21.4	2	MASH SF
DNF	38        	Aidan Malmberg                	00:18:41.1	2	Gaesport � Specialized
DNF	3         	Dillen Maurer                 	00:08:38.6	1	Santa Cruz Bikes

Singlespeed Men A
Riders: 21
Leader Average Lap Time: 00:08:24.6 (Laps: 8)

Place	Number    	Rider                         	Time		Laps	Team
1	709       	Kell Mckenzie                 	01:07:17.6	8	King Kog
2	715       	Dylan Buffington              	01:08:23.7	8	MASH SF
3	722       	Ian Stowe                     	01:08:33.6	8	Clif/Voler/HRS/Rock Lobster
4	706       	Kazzle Spencer                	01:08:41.9	8	COSMIC CYCLES
5	720       	Cesar Chavez                  	01:08:56.4	8	BuyCell/Ibis
6	716       	Kyle Emery-Peck               	01:09:45.1	8	TCB Low
7	718       	Jimmy Nolan                   	01:10:38.9	8	BRAAP
8	721       	Biert Emoff                   	01:10:49.5	8	King Kog
9	714       	Cliff Irrebaria               	01:11:07.8	8	Off the Chain
10	703       	William Sawyer                	01:11:21.6	8	King Kog Oakland
11	712       	Mike Urbina                   	01:02:37.7	7	BuyCell/Ibis
12	704       	Chris Seymour                 	01:03:29.1	7	Voler/Clif/HRS/RockLobster
13	710       	Tim Cannard                   	01:03:41.8	7	BuyCell/Ibis
14	723       	Brandon Harrison              	01:04:54.2	7	TCB CX
15	713       	Patrick Dowd                  	01:05:42.1	7	King Kog
16	707       	Dylan McReynolds              	01:06:53.4	7
17	725       	                              	01:09:17.5	7
18	717       	Francis Jose                  	01:04:56.5	6	Team Crash
19	708       	Ryan Tachibana                	00:36:22.5	4	BRAAAP
20	700       	Brent Wood                    	00:36:23.7	4	BuyCell/Ibis
21	701       	Scott Symon                   	00:37:50.9	4	Team Roaring Mouse