CX2: CAL FIRE Training Facility 2017-11-19

Race Start: 11/19/2017 8:35:31 AM
Race Finish: 11/19/2017 9:14:28 AM

Open Men C
Riders: 8

Place: 1 Rider: 414 Ryan Rego                      Time: 00:31:20.1 Laps: 4 Average: 00:07:50.4
Lap	Lap Time	Elapsed Time	Place	Notes
1	00:07:46.7	00:07:46.7	1	1st
2	00:07:43.1	00:15:29.9	1	1st
3	00:08:01.4	00:23:31.3	1	1st
4	00:07:48.7	00:31:20.1	1	1st

Place: 2 Rider: 420 Randy Higashi                  Time: 00:31:25.3 Laps: 4 Average: 00:07:51.3
Lap	Lap Time	Elapsed Time	Place	Notes
1	00:07:58.8	00:07:58.8	3	3rd
2	00:07:46.6	00:15:45.4	2	3rd to 2nd
3	00:08:00.4	00:23:45.9	2	2nd
4	00:07:39.4	00:31:25.3	2	2nd

Place: 3 Rider: 405 Robbie Seldomridge             Time: 00:32:09.9 Laps: 4 Average: 00:08:02.4
Lap	Lap Time	Elapsed Time	Place	Notes
1	00:07:57.8	00:07:57.8	2	2nd
2	00:07:54.9	00:15:51.9	3	2nd to 3rd
3	00:08:10.7	00:24:02.1	3	3rd
4	00:08:07.9	00:32:09.9	3	3rd

Place: 4 Rider: 400 Gregory Braithwaite            Time: 00:33:57.8 Laps: 4 Average: 00:08:29.4
Lap	Lap Time	Elapsed Time	Place	Notes
1	00:08:12.5	00:08:12.5	4	4th
2	00:08:12.2	00:16:24.7	4	4th
3	00:08:26.8	00:24:51.6	4	4th
4	00:09:06.1	00:33:57.8	4	4th

Place: 5 Rider: 408 Trenton South                  Time: 00:35:01.3 Laps: 4 Average: 00:08:45.3
Lap	Lap Time	Elapsed Time	Place	Notes
1	00:08:33.3	00:08:33.3	5	5th
2	00:08:50.2	00:17:23.6	5	5th
3	00:08:51.7	00:26:15.4	5	5th
4	00:08:45.9	00:35:01.3	5	5th

Place: 6 Rider: 423 matt Kihlthau                  Time: 00:35:10.6 Laps: 4 Average: 00:08:47.6
Lap	Lap Time	Elapsed Time	Place	Notes
1	00:08:59.4	00:08:59.4	7	7th
2	00:08:42.6	00:17:42.1	6	7th to 6th
3	00:08:59.3	00:26:41.5	6	6th
4	00:08:29.1	00:35:10.6	6	6th

Place: 7 Rider: 422 Dan Orlando                    Time: 00:37:32.6 Laps: 4 Average: 00:09:23.1
Lap	Lap Time	Elapsed Time	Place	Notes
1	00:08:57.7	00:08:57.7	6	6th
2	00:09:28.6	00:18:25.8	7	6th to 7th
3	00:09:37.8	00:28:03.6	7	7th
4	00:09:28.4	00:37:32.6	7	7th

Place: 8 Rider: 421 Tom Coyston                    Time: 00:37:57.6 Laps: 4 Average: 00:09:29.4
Lap	Lap Time	Elapsed Time	Place	Notes
1	00:09:08.1	00:09:08.1	8	8th
2	00:09:30.4	00:18:38.6	8	8th
3	00:09:49.4	00:28:28.1	8	8th
4	00:09:29.4	00:37:57.6	8	8th


Master Men C 35
Riders: 14

Place: 1 Rider: 930 matthew christiansen           Time: 00:29:41.1 Laps: 4 Average: 00:07:25.2
Lap	Lap Time	Elapsed Time	Place	Notes
1	00:07:30.1	00:08:00.1	1	1st
2	00:07:19.5	00:15:19.7	1	1st
3	00:07:26.9	00:22:46.6	1	1st
4	00:07:24.5	00:30:11.1	1	1st

Place: 2 Rider: 931 Felipe Buitrago                Time: 00:31:04.8 Laps: 4 Average: 00:07:46.2
Lap	Lap Time	Elapsed Time	Place	Notes
1	00:07:41.4	00:08:11.4	2	2nd
2	00:07:43.2	00:15:54.7	2	2nd
3	00:07:49.3	00:23:44.1	2	2nd
4	00:07:50.7	00:31:34.8	2	2nd

Place: 3 Rider: 934 Jose Garcia                    Time: 00:31:50.8 Laps: 4 Average: 00:07:57.7
Lap	Lap Time	Elapsed Time	Place	Notes
1	00:07:51.4	00:08:21.4	3	3rd
2	00:07:54.8	00:16:16.2	3	3rd
3	00:08:03.8	00:24:20.1	3	3rd
4	00:08:00.7	00:32:20.8	3	3rd

Place: 4 Rider: 933 Josh Becker                    Time: 00:32:19.7 Laps: 4 Average: 00:08:04.9
Lap	Lap Time	Elapsed Time	Place	Notes
1	00:07:57.7	00:08:27.7	4	4th
2	00:08:05.7	00:16:33.4	4	4th
3	00:08:16.5	00:24:50.8	4	4th
4	00:07:59.7	00:32:49.7	4	4th

Place: 5 Rider: 936 Brad Cramer                    Time: 00:32:47.8 Laps: 4 Average: 00:08:11.9
Lap	Lap Time	Elapsed Time	Place	Notes
1	00:08:12.6	00:08:42.6	6	6th
2	00:08:06.9	00:16:49.6	5	6th to 5th
3	00:08:13.3	00:25:03.2	5	5th
4	00:08:14.7	00:33:17.8	5	5th

Place: 6 Rider: 937 Todd Freiermuth                Time: 00:32:54.5 Laps: 4 Average: 00:08:13.6
Lap	Lap Time	Elapsed Time	Place	Notes
1	00:08:07.2	00:08:37.2	5	5th
2	00:08:13.9	00:16:51.1	6	5th to 6th
3	00:08:16.2	00:25:07.4	6	6th
4	00:08:17.1	00:33:24.5	6	6th

Place: 7 Rider: 944 Arthur Rodriguez               Time: 00:33:32.6 Laps: 4 Average: 00:08:23.1
Lap	Lap Time	Elapsed Time	Place	Notes
1	00:08:18.2	00:08:48.2	7	7th
2	00:08:29.7	00:17:17.7	7	7th
3	00:08:25.6	00:25:43.4	7	7th
4	00:08:19.1	00:34:02.6	7	7th

Place: 8 Rider: 954 William tung                   Time: 00:33:50.7 Laps: 4 Average: 00:08:27.6
Lap	Lap Time	Elapsed Time	Place	Notes
1	00:08:21.7	00:08:51.7	8	8th
2	00:08:33.3	00:17:25.1	8	8th
3	00:08:20.5	00:25:45.7	8	8th
4	00:08:35.5	00:34:20.7	8	8th

Place: 9 Rider: 951 Brady Cavanagh                 Time: 00:34:27.2 Laps: 4 Average: 00:08:36.8
Lap	Lap Time	Elapsed Time	Place	Notes
1	00:08:33.8	00:09:03.8	9	9th
2	00:08:34.2	00:17:38.1	9	9th
3	00:08:40.5	00:26:18.7	9	9th
4	00:08:38.4	00:34:57.2	9	9th

Place: 10 Rider: 940 Kit Samples                    Time: 00:34:36.5 Laps: 4 Average: 00:08:39.1
Lap	Lap Time	Elapsed Time	Place	Notes
1	00:08:55.8	00:09:25.8	11	11th
2	00:08:40.9	00:18:05.9	10	11th to 10th
3	00:08:41.1	00:26:47.1	10	10th
4	00:08:19.4	00:35:06.5	10	10th

Place: 11 Rider: 955 Cafee Nathan                   Time: 00:37:04.8 Laps: 4 Average: 00:09:16.2
Lap	Lap Time	Elapsed Time	Place	Notes
1	00:08:42.4	00:09:12.4	10	10th
2	00:09:10.5	00:18:22.9	11	10th to 11th
3	00:09:55.2	00:28:18.2	11	11th
4	00:09:16.6	00:37:34.8	11	11th

Place: 12 Rider: 942 Brent Culver                   Time: 00:37:18.4 Laps: 4 Average: 00:09:19.6
Lap	Lap Time	Elapsed Time	Place	Notes
1	00:09:28.3	00:09:58.3	12	12th
2	00:09:25.8	00:19:24.1	12	12th
3	00:09:20.2	00:28:44.1	12	12th
4	00:09:04.3	00:37:48.4	12	12th

Place: 13 Rider: 952 Marc DeSousa                   Time: 00:30:42.6 Laps: 3 Average: 00:10:14.2
Lap	Lap Time	Elapsed Time	Place	Notes
1	00:10:13.1	00:10:43.1	13	13th
2	00:09:48.4	00:20:31.6	13	13th
3	00:10:40.9	00:31:12.6	13	13th

Place: 14 Rider: 935 matthew Reimert                Time: 00:33:38.2 Laps: 3 Average: 00:11:12.7
Lap	Lap Time	Elapsed Time	Place	Notes
1	00:10:42.2	00:11:12.2	14	14th
2	00:11:07.4	00:22:19.7	14	14th
3	00:11:49.2	00:34:08.2	14	14th


Junior Men 15-18
Riders: 1

Place: 1 Rider: 576 Justin Peck                    Time: 00:34:35.8 Laps: 4 Average: 00:08:38.9
Lap	Lap Time	Elapsed Time	Place	Notes
1	00:09:19.1	00:09:19.1	1	1st
2	00:08:24.8	00:17:44.0	1	1st
3	00:08:26.6	00:26:10.6	1	1st
4	00:08:25.2	00:34:35.8	1	1st


Junior Men 13-14
Riders: 2

Place: 1 Rider: 75 Sean Strachan                   Time: 00:30:02.9 Laps: 4 Average: 00:07:30.7
Lap	Lap Time	Elapsed Time	Place	Notes
1	00:07:05.1	00:08:35.1	1	1st
2	00:07:45.1	00:16:20.2	1	1st
3	00:07:45.3	00:24:05.5	1	1st
4	00:07:27.4	00:31:32.9	1	1st

Place: 2 Rider: 76 Marcis Shelton                  Time: 00:31:18.6 Laps: 4 Average: 00:07:49.6
Lap	Lap Time	Elapsed Time	Place	Notes
1	00:07:20.1	00:08:50.1	2	2nd
2	00:07:54.7	00:16:44.8	2	2nd
3	00:08:03.5	00:24:48.4	2	2nd
4	00:08:00.1	00:32:48.6	2	2nd


Junior Men 9-12
Riders: 6

Place: 1 Rider: 377 Dan English                    Time: 00:30:22.4 Laps: 4 Average: 00:07:35.6
Lap	Lap Time	Elapsed Time	Place	Notes
1	00:07:09.1	00:08:39.1	1	1st
2	00:07:43.7	00:16:22.8	1	1st
3	00:07:44.7	00:24:07.6	1	1st
4	00:07:44.8	00:31:52.4	1	1st

Place: 2 Rider: 375 Noah Shelton                   Time: 00:34:57.9 Laps: 4 Average: 00:08:44.4
Lap	Lap Time	Elapsed Time	Place	Notes
1	00:07:53.6	00:09:23.6	2	2nd
2	00:08:41.9	00:18:04.7	2	2nd
3	00:09:19.6	00:27:24.4	2	2nd
4	00:09:03.4	00:36:27.9	2	2nd

Place: 3 Rider: 383 Dominic Vaughn-Luma            Time: 00:36:31.9 Laps: 4 Average: 00:09:07.9
Lap	Lap Time	Elapsed Time	Place	Notes
1	00:08:26.1	00:09:56.1	3	3rd
2	00:09:19.7	00:19:15.9	3	3rd
3	00:09:26.9	00:28:42.8	3	3rd
4	00:09:19.9	00:38:01.9	3	3rd

Place: 4 Rider: 382 Miles Kramer                   Time: 00:30:38.8 Laps: 3 Average: 00:10:12.9
Lap	Lap Time	Elapsed Time	Place	Notes
1	00:09:39.6	00:11:09.6	4	4th
2	00:10:26.1	00:21:35.7	4	4th
3	00:10:33.8	00:32:08.8	4	4th

Place: 5 Rider: 376 Vaughn Freiermuth              Time: 00:36:52.1 Laps: 3 Average: 00:12:17.3
Lap	Lap Time	Elapsed Time	Place	Notes
1	00:11:17.3	00:12:47.3	5	5th
2	00:12:30.8	00:25:18.2	5	5th
3	00:13:03.8	00:38:22.1	5	5th

Place: 6 Rider: 381 Nelson Kramer                  Time: 00:28:47.3 Laps: 2 Average: 00:14:23.6
Lap	Lap Time	Elapsed Time	Place	Notes
1	00:13:41.3	00:15:11.3	6	6th
2	00:15:06.6	00:30:17.3	6	6th


Junior Women 15-18
Riders: 1

Place: 1 Rider: 687 Ciara Wing                     Time: 00:36:55.3 Laps: 4 Average: 00:09:13.8
Lap	Lap Time	Elapsed Time	Place	Notes
1	00:09:01.9	00:11:01.9	1	1st
2	00:09:22.6	00:20:24.5	1	1st
3	00:09:17.8	00:29:42.4	1	1st
4	00:09:12.9	00:38:55.3	1	1st


Junior Women 9-14
Riders: 6

Place: 1 Rider: 841 Madeline Wadsworth             Time: 00:31:16.3 Laps: 3 Average: 00:10:25.4
Lap	Lap Time	Elapsed Time	Place	Notes
1	00:09:42.3	00:11:42.3	1	1st
2	00:10:40.9	00:22:23.3	1	1st
3	00:10:53.0	00:33:16.3	1	1st

Place: 2 Rider: 849 Emily Knowles                  Time: 00:32:53.8 Laps: 3 Average: 00:10:57.9
Lap	Lap Time	Elapsed Time	Place	Notes
1	00:09:54.7	00:11:54.7	2	2nd
2	00:11:33.3	00:23:27.3	2	2nd
3	00:11:26.4	00:34:53.8	2	2nd

Place: 3 Rider: 843 Anna Peck                      Time: 00:33:29.5 Laps: 3 Average: 00:11:09.6
Lap	Lap Time	Elapsed Time	Place	Notes
1	00:11:11.4	00:13:11.4	4	4th
2	00:11:24.4	00:24:35.9	3	4th to 3rd
3	00:10:53.1	00:35:29.5	3	3rd

Place: 4 Rider: 847 Brooke Horvai                  Time: 00:35:13.8 Laps: 3 Average: 00:11:44.6
Lap	Lap Time	Elapsed Time	Place	Notes
1	00:11:00.9	00:13:00.9	3	3rd
2	00:11:52.3	00:24:53.2	4	3rd to 4th
3	00:12:20.6	00:37:13.8	4	4th

Place: 5 Rider: 844 Kieu-Vi O´┐ŻBrien                Time: 00:27:47.5 Laps: 2 Average: 00:13:53.7
Lap	Lap Time	Elapsed Time	Place	Notes
1	00:12:45.6	00:14:45.6	6	6th
2	00:15:01.9	00:29:47.5	5	6th to 5th

Place: 6 Rider: 848 Chloe Jaques-Maynes            Time: 00:11:20.3 Laps: 1 Average: 00:11:20.3
Lap	Lap Time	Elapsed Time	Place	Notes
1	00:11:20.3	00:13:20.3	5	5th