CX3: CAL FIRE Training Facility 2017-12-17

Race Start: 12/17/2017 8:42:05 AM

Open Men C
Riders: 13
Leader Average Lap Time: 00:07:59.9 (Laps: 3)

Place	Number    	Rider                         	Time		Laps	Team
1	407       	Nick Gilligan                 	00:23:59.9	3	Huckleberry Racing
2	420       	Randy Higashi                 	00:24:01.9	3
3	414       	Ryan Rego                     	00:24:03.6	3
4	404       	Trevor McHenry                	00:24:43.3	3	Light & Motion
5	400       	Gregory Braithwaite           	00:24:49.8	3
6	405       	Robbie Seldomridge            	00:25:48.7	3	Light & Motion
7	428       	Elliot Lehman                 	00:26:03.8	3	Performance
8	426       	Rebecca Wolski                	00:26:21.1	3	Team Roaring Mouse
9	408       	Trenton South                 	00:26:29.5	3	Cycledelicats
10	427       	Austin King                   	00:27:44.3	3	Performance Bicycle
11	423       	Matt Kihlthau                 	00:29:24.1	3
12	425       	Michael Macatee               	00:31:49.1	3	SCTA
13	424       	Robert Kurtz                  	00:32:09.4	3	King Kog Oakland

Master Men C 35
Riders: 14
Leader Average Lap Time: 00:07:58.6 (Laps: 3)

Place	Number    	Rider                         	Time		Laps	Team
1	930       	Matthew Christiansen          	00:23:56.9	3	MOB Cycle Works
2	931       	Felipe Buitrago               	00:24:35.3	3
3	959       	Mauricio Astacio              	00:24:58.5	3	Summit Bicycles
4	940       	Kit Samples                   	00:25:04.2	3	Samples Customs
5	933       	Josh Becker                   	00:25:05.3	3
6	936       	Brad Cramer                   	00:25:06.6	3	Twin Six
7	954       	William tung                  	00:25:49.2	3
8	957       	Mike Childs                   	00:26:28.2	3	CA Technology Race Team
9	960       	Christian Parker              	00:26:38.3	3	Menlo Velo Cyclocross
10	958       	Robert McGregor               	00:26:39.5	3
11	951       	Brady Cavanagh                	00:26:51.7	3
12	962       	                              	00:28:42.9	3
13	952       	Marc DeSousa                  	00:29:50.8	3
14	961       	Janie Carey                   	00:29:57.9	3	CWM

Junior Men 15-18
Riders: 3
Leader Average Lap Time: 00:07:34.5 (Laps: 3)

Place	Number    	Rider                         	Time		Laps	Team
1	578       	Dylan Atkinson                	00:22:43.6	3	Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk
2	576       	Justin Peck                   	00:24:38.1	3	CCAP
3	575       	Peter Vahlberg                	00:31:28.8	3	Clif/Voler/HRS/Rock Lobster

Junior Men 13-14
Riders: 4
Leader Average Lap Time: 00:07:51.2 (Laps: 3)

Place	Number    	Rider                         	Time		Laps	Team
1	75        	Sean Strachan                 	00:23:33.6	3	Elevation Bike Co.
2	77        	Nathan Vahlberg               	00:23:57.5	3	Clif/Voler/HRS/Rock Lobster
3	80        	Joshua Poshard                	00:25:33.5	3	Clif/Voler/HRS/Rock Lobster
4	81        	Chase Jacques-Maynes          	00:25:40.7	3	Jacques-Maniacs

Junior Men 9-12
Riders: 5
Leader Average Lap Time: 00:07:53.6 (Laps: 3)

Place	Number    	Rider                         	Time		Laps	Team
1	377       	Dan English                   	00:23:40.8	3	Clif/Voler/HRS/Rock Lobster
2	385       	DoMello Ayden                 	00:30:24.3	3
3	378       	Cullen Keefe                  	00:21:18.9	2	Clif/Voler/HRS/Rock Lobster
4	384       	Remy Schmidt                  	00:23:03.5	2	Unattached
5	386       	Kyler Jones                   	00:27:40.8	2

Junior Women 15-18
Riders: 0

Place	Number    	Rider                         	Time		Laps	Team

Junior Women 9-14
Riders: 4
Leader Average Lap Time: 00:10:15.4 (Laps: 3)

Place	Number    	Rider                         	Time		Laps	Team
1	841       	Madeline Wadsworth            	00:30:46.3	3	Family Cycling
2	842       	Emily Knowles                 	00:21:32.3	2	Kirby
3	843       	Anna Peck                     	00:22:30.2	2	CCAP
4	844       	Kieu-Vi O´┐ŻBrien               	00:29:51.3	2