CX3: CAL FIRE Training Facility 2017-12-17

Race Scoring

Race: Surf City Cyclo-X 2017 - CX3 Cal Fire - 8:30 AM
Race Event: CX3 Cal Fire
Race Series: Surf City Cyclo-X 2017
Category Group: 8:30 AM
Race Start: 12/17/2017 8:42:05 AM
Race Finish: 12/17/2017 9:14:53 AM

Open Men C
Riders: 13

Place: 1 Rider: 407 Nick Gilligan                  Time: 00:23:59.9 Laps: 3 Average: 00:07:59.9
Lap	Lap Time	Elapsed Time	Place	Notes
1	00:08:19.4	00:08:19.4	1	1st
2	00:07:54.3	00:16:13.7	1	1st
3	00:07:46.1	00:23:59.9	1	1st

Place: 2 Rider: 420 Randy Higashi                  Time: 00:24:01.9 Laps: 3 Average: 00:08:00.6
Lap	Lap Time	Elapsed Time	Place	Notes
1	00:08:22.8	00:08:22.8	3	3rd
2	00:07:53.9	00:16:16.8	2	3rd to 2nd
3	00:07:45.1	00:24:01.9	2	2nd

Place: 3 Rider: 414 Ryan Rego                      Time: 00:24:03.6 Laps: 3 Average: 00:08:01.2
Lap	Lap Time	Elapsed Time	Place	Notes
1	00:08:20.8	00:08:20.8	2	2nd
2	00:07:56.9	00:16:17.7	3	2nd to 3rd
3	00:07:45.3	00:24:03.6	3	3rd

Place: 4 Rider: 404 Trevor McHenry                 Time: 00:24:43.3 Laps: 3 Average: 00:08:14.4
Lap	Lap Time	Elapsed Time	Place	Notes
1	00:08:24.8	00:08:24.8	4	4th
2	00:08:10.5	00:16:35.4	4	4th
3	00:08:07.9	00:24:43.3	4	4th

Place: 5 Rider: 400 Gregory Braithwaite            Time: 00:24:49.8 Laps: 3 Average: 00:08:16.6
Lap	Lap Time	Elapsed Time	Place	Notes
1	00:08:39.4	00:08:39.4	6	6th
2	00:08:07.4	00:16:46.9	5	6th to 5th
3	00:08:02.9	00:24:49.8	5	5th

Place: 6 Rider: 405 Robbie Seldomridge             Time: 00:25:48.7 Laps: 3 Average: 00:08:36.2
Lap	Lap Time	Elapsed Time	Place	Notes
1	00:08:38.3	00:08:38.3	5	5th
2	00:08:31.5	00:17:09.9	6	5th to 6th
3	00:08:38.7	00:25:48.7	6	6th

Place: 7 Rider: 428 Elliot Lehman                  Time: 00:26:03.8 Laps: 3 Average: 00:08:41.2
Lap	Lap Time	Elapsed Time	Place	Notes
1	00:08:47.2	00:08:47.2	7	7th
2	00:08:29.4	00:17:16.6	7	7th
3	00:08:47.1	00:26:03.8	7	7th

Place: 8 Rider: 426 Rebecca Wolski                 Time: 00:26:21.1 Laps: 3 Average: 00:08:47.6
Lap	Lap Time	Elapsed Time	Place	Notes
1	00:08:52.3	00:08:52.3	9	9th
2	00:08:44.7	00:17:36.7	8	9th to 8th
3	00:08:44.4	00:26:21.1	8	8th

Place: 9 Rider: 408 Trenton South                  Time: 00:26:29.5 Laps: 3 Average: 00:08:49.8
Lap	Lap Time	Elapsed Time	Place	Notes
1	00:08:48.3	00:08:48.3	8	8th
2	00:08:52.7	00:17:41.6	9	8th to 9th
3	00:08:48.5	00:26:29.5	9	9th

Place: 10 Rider: 427 Austin King                    Time: 00:27:44.3 Laps: 3 Average: 00:09:14.7
Lap	Lap Time	Elapsed Time	Place	Notes
1	00:09:20.2	00:09:20.2	10	10th
2	00:08:56.9	00:18:16.3	10	10th
3	00:09:27.9	00:27:44.3	10	10th

Place: 11 Rider: 423 Matt Kihlthau                  Time: 00:29:24.1 Laps: 3 Average: 00:09:48.3
Lap	Lap Time	Elapsed Time	Place	Notes
1	00:09:21.3	00:09:21.3	11	11th
2	00:10:47.2	00:20:08.6	11	11th
3	00:09:15.4	00:29:24.1	11	11th

Place: 12 Rider: 425 Michael Macatee                Time: 00:31:49.1 Laps: 3 Average: 00:10:36.3
Lap	Lap Time	Elapsed Time	Place	Notes
1	00:11:38.8	00:11:38.8	13	13th
2	00:10:22.4	00:22:01.3	13	13th
3	00:09:47.7	00:31:49.1	12	13th to 12th

Place: 13 Rider: 424 Robert Kurtz                   Time: 00:32:09.4 Laps: 3 Average: 00:10:43.1
Lap	Lap Time	Elapsed Time	Place	Notes
1	00:10:56.8	00:10:56.8	12	12th
2	00:10:44.2	00:21:41.9	12	12th
3	00:10:28.3	00:32:09.4	13	12th to 13th


Master Men C 35
Riders: 14

Place: 1 Rider: 930 Matthew Christiansen           Time: 00:23:56.9 Laps: 3 Average: 00:07:58.6
Lap	Lap Time	Elapsed Time	Place	Notes
1	00:08:14.9	00:08:44.9	1	1st
2	00:07:52.5	00:16:37.4	1	1st
3	00:07:48.6	00:24:26.9	1	1st

Place: 2 Rider: 931 Felipe Buitrago                Time: 00:24:35.3 Laps: 3 Average: 00:08:11.7
Lap	Lap Time	Elapsed Time	Place	Notes
1	00:08:23.1	00:08:53.1	3	3rd
2	00:08:00.7	00:16:53.8	2	3rd to 2nd
3	00:08:11.4	00:25:05.3	2	2nd

Place: 3 Rider: 959 Mauricio Astacio               Time: 00:24:58.5 Laps: 3 Average: 00:08:19.5
Lap	Lap Time	Elapsed Time	Place	Notes
1	00:08:24.5	00:08:54.5	4	4th
2	00:08:13.9	00:17:08.4	3	4th to 3rd
3	00:08:20.1	00:25:28.5	3	3rd

Place: 4 Rider: 940 Kit Samples                    Time: 00:25:04.2 Laps: 3 Average: 00:08:21.4
Lap	Lap Time	Elapsed Time	Place	Notes
1	00:08:48.7	00:09:18.7	8	8th
2	00:08:13.7	00:17:32.4	6	8th to 6th
3	00:08:01.8	00:25:34.2	4	6th to 4th

Place: 5 Rider: 933 Josh Becker                    Time: 00:25:05.3 Laps: 3 Average: 00:08:21.7
Lap	Lap Time	Elapsed Time	Place	Notes
1	00:08:20.7	00:08:50.7	2	2nd
2	00:08:22.5	00:17:13.3	4	2nd to 4th
3	00:08:22.2	00:25:35.3	5	4th to 5th

Place: 6 Rider: 936 Brad Cramer                    Time: 00:25:06.6 Laps: 3 Average: 00:08:22.2
Lap	Lap Time	Elapsed Time	Place	Notes
1	00:08:40.4	00:09:10.4	7	7th
2	00:08:17.6	00:17:28.1	5	7th to 5th
3	00:08:08.4	00:25:36.6	6	5th to 6th

Place: 7 Rider: 954 William tung                   Time: 00:25:49.2 Laps: 3 Average: 00:08:36.4
Lap	Lap Time	Elapsed Time	Place	Notes
1	00:08:37.8	00:09:07.8	5	5th
2	00:08:30.4	00:17:38.2	7	5th to 7th
3	00:08:40.9	00:26:19.2	7	7th

Place: 8 Rider: 957 Mike Childs                    Time: 00:26:28.2 Laps: 3 Average: 00:08:49.4
Lap	Lap Time	Elapsed Time	Place	Notes
1	00:08:39.2	00:09:09.2	6	6th
2	00:09:01.9	00:18:11.1	8	6th to 8th
3	00:08:47.1	00:26:58.2	8	8th

Place: 9 Rider: 960 Christian Parker               Time: 00:26:38.3 Laps: 3 Average: 00:08:52.7
Lap	Lap Time	Elapsed Time	Place	Notes
1	00:09:06.2	00:09:36.2	9	9th
2	00:08:50.4	00:18:26.7	10	9th to 10th
3	00:08:41.6	00:27:08.3	9	10th to 9th

Place: 10 Rider: 958 Robert McGregor                Time: 00:26:39.5 Laps: 3 Average: 00:08:53.1
Lap	Lap Time	Elapsed Time	Place	Notes
1	00:09:18.4	00:09:48.4	11	11th
2	00:08:39.7	00:18:28.1	11	11th
3	00:08:41.3	00:27:09.5	10	11th to 10th

Place: 11 Rider: 951 Brady Cavanagh                 Time: 00:26:51.7 Laps: 3 Average: 00:08:57.2
Lap	Lap Time	Elapsed Time	Place	Notes
1	00:09:09.8	00:09:39.8	10	10th
2	00:08:45.6	00:18:25.4	9	10th to 9th
3	00:08:56.2	00:27:21.7	11	9th to 11th

Place: 12 Rider: 962                                Time: 00:28:42.9 Laps: 3 Average: 00:09:34.3
Lap	Lap Time	Elapsed Time	Place	Notes
1	00:09:19.8	00:09:49.8	12	12th
2	00:09:14.1	00:19:04.5	12	12th
3	00:10:08.9	00:29:12.9	12	12th

Place: 13 Rider: 952 Marc DeSousa                   Time: 00:29:50.8 Laps: 3 Average: 00:09:56.9
Lap	Lap Time	Elapsed Time	Place	Notes
1	00:10:01.4	00:10:31.4	13	13th
2	00:09:45.6	00:20:17.1	13	13th
3	00:10:03.7	00:30:20.8	13	13th

Place: 14 Rider: 961 Janie Carey                    Time: 00:29:57.9 Laps: 3 Average: 00:09:59.3
Lap	Lap Time	Elapsed Time	Place	Notes
1	00:10:14.9	00:10:44.9	14	14th
2	00:09:58.4	00:20:43.3	14	14th
3	00:09:44.6	00:30:27.9	14	14th


Junior Men 15-18
Riders: 3

Place: 1 Rider: 578 Dylan Atkinson                 Time: 00:22:43.6 Laps: 3 Average: 00:07:34.5
Lap	Lap Time	Elapsed Time	Place	Notes
1	00:07:10.4	00:07:10.4	1	1st
2	00:07:45.7	00:14:56.1	1	1st
3	00:07:47.4	00:22:43.6	1	1st

Place: 2 Rider: 576 Justin Peck                    Time: 00:24:38.1 Laps: 3 Average: 00:08:12.6
Lap	Lap Time	Elapsed Time	Place	Notes
1	00:08:08.6	00:08:08.6	2	2nd
2	00:08:06.4	00:16:15.1	2	2nd
3	00:08:22.9	00:24:38.1	2	2nd

Place: 3 Rider: 575 Peter Vahlberg                 Time: 00:31:28.8 Laps: 3 Average: 00:10:29.6
Lap	Lap Time	Elapsed Time	Place	Notes
1	00:10:20.9	00:10:20.9	3	3rd
2	00:10:46.2	00:21:06.9	3	3rd
3	00:10:21.8	00:31:28.8	3	3rd


Junior Men 13-14
Riders: 4

Place: 1 Rider: 75 Sean Strachan                   Time: 00:23:33.6 Laps: 3 Average: 00:07:51.2
Lap	Lap Time	Elapsed Time	Place	Notes
1	00:07:43.5	00:09:13.5	1	1st
2	00:07:49.4	00:17:03.2	1	1st
3	00:08:00.6	00:25:03.6	1	1st

Place: 2 Rider: 77 Nathan Vahlberg                 Time: 00:23:57.5 Laps: 3 Average: 00:07:59.1
Lap	Lap Time	Elapsed Time	Place	Notes
1	00:07:54.1	00:09:24.1	2	2nd
2	00:08:00.7	00:17:24.9	2	2nd
3	00:08:02.1	00:25:27.5	2	2nd

Place: 3 Rider: 80 Joshua Poshard                  Time: 00:25:33.5 Laps: 3 Average: 00:08:31.1
Lap	Lap Time	Elapsed Time	Place	Notes
1	00:08:16.6	00:09:46.6	3	3rd
2	00:08:35.6	00:18:22.2	3	3rd
3	00:08:40.8	00:27:03.5	3	3rd

Place: 4 Rider: 81 Chase Jacques-Maynes            Time: 00:25:40.7 Laps: 3 Average: 00:08:33.5
Lap	Lap Time	Elapsed Time	Place	Notes
1	00:08:24.3	00:09:54.3	4	4th
2	00:08:35.7	00:18:30.1	4	4th
3	00:08:40.6	00:27:10.7	4	4th


Junior Men 9-12
Riders: 5

Place: 1 Rider: 377 Dan English                    Time: 00:23:40.8 Laps: 3 Average: 00:07:53.6
Lap	Lap Time	Elapsed Time	Place	Notes
1	00:07:45.1	00:09:15.1	1	1st
2	00:07:56.7	00:17:11.9	1	1st
3	00:07:58.9	00:25:10.8	1	1st

Place: 2 Rider: 385 DoMello Ayden                  Time: 00:30:24.3 Laps: 3 Average: 00:10:08.1
Lap	Lap Time	Elapsed Time	Place	Notes
1	00:09:45.2	00:11:15.2	2	2nd
2	00:10:18.9	00:21:34.2	2	2nd
3	00:10:20.1	00:31:54.3	2	2nd

Place: 3 Rider: 378 Cullen Keefe                   Time: 00:21:18.9 Laps: 2 Average: 00:10:39.4
Lap	Lap Time	Elapsed Time	Place	Notes
1	00:10:03.7	00:11:33.7	3	3rd
2	00:11:15.2	00:22:48.9	3	3rd

Place: 4 Rider: 384 Remy Schmidt                   Time: 00:23:03.5 Laps: 2 Average: 00:11:31.7
Lap	Lap Time	Elapsed Time	Place	Notes
1	00:11:18.3	00:12:48.3	4	4th
2	00:11:45.1	00:24:33.5	4	4th

Place: 5 Rider: 386 Kyler Jones                    Time: 00:27:40.8 Laps: 2 Average: 00:13:50.4
Lap	Lap Time	Elapsed Time	Place	Notes
1	00:12:54.8	00:14:24.8	5	5th
2	00:14:46.1	00:29:10.8	5	5th


Junior Women 15-18
Riders: 2 registered, 0 scored


Junior Women 9-14
Riders: 4

Place: 1 Rider: 841 Madeline Wadsworth             Time: 00:30:46.3 Laps: 3 Average: 00:10:15.4
Lap	Lap Time	Elapsed Time	Place	Notes
1	00:10:05.8	00:12:05.8	2	2nd
2	00:10:05.8	00:22:11.6	1	2nd to 1st
3	00:10:34.6	00:32:46.3	1	1st

Place: 2 Rider: 842 Emily Knowles                  Time: 00:21:32.3 Laps: 2 Average: 00:10:46.1
Lap	Lap Time	Elapsed Time	Place	Notes
1	00:09:52.9	00:11:52.9	1	1st
2	00:11:39.4	00:23:32.3	2	1st to 2nd

Place: 3 Rider: 843 Anna Peck                      Time: 00:22:30.2 Laps: 2 Average: 00:11:15.1
Lap	Lap Time	Elapsed Time	Place	Notes
1	00:10:58.1	00:12:58.1	3	3rd
2	00:11:32.4	00:24:30.2	3	3rd

Place: 4 Rider: 844 Kieu-Vi O´┐ŻBrien                Time: 00:29:51.3 Laps: 2 Average: 00:14:55.6
Lap	Lap Time	Elapsed Time	Place	Notes
1	00:14:31.7	00:16:31.7	4	4th
2	00:15:19.5	00:31:51.3	4	4th