CX3: CAL FIRE Training Facility 2017-12-17

Race Scoring

Race: Surf City Cyclo-X 2017 - CX3 Cal Fire - 9:15 AM
Race Event: CX3 Cal Fire
Race Series: Surf City Cyclo-X 2017
Category Group: 9:15 AM
Race Start: 12/17/2017 9:24:01 AM
Race Finish: 12/17/2017 10:08:51 AM

Master Men B 35
Riders: 9

Place: 1 Rider: 603 Scott Lesan                    Time: 00:36:35.3 Laps: 5 Average: 00:07:19.6
Lap	Lap Time	Elapsed Time	Place	Notes
1	00:06:57.3	00:06:57.3	1	1st
2	00:07:22.3	00:14:19.7	1	1st
3	00:07:24.5	00:21:44.3	1	1st
4	00:07:25.6	00:29:10.2	1	1st
5	00:07:25.2	00:36:35.3	1	1st

Place: 2 Rider: 619 Leonard Garza                  Time: 00:37:41.8 Laps: 5 Average: 00:07:32.3
Lap	Lap Time	Elapsed Time	Place	Notes
1	00:07:06.4	00:07:06.4	2	2nd
2	00:07:37.5	00:14:43.4	2	2nd
3	00:07:36.2	00:22:19.6	2	2nd
4	00:07:45.6	00:30:04.7	2	2nd
5	00:07:37.9	00:37:41.8	2	2nd

Place: 3 Rider: 605 Bernardo Tapia                 Time: 00:37:48.3 Laps: 5 Average: 00:07:33.6
Lap	Lap Time	Elapsed Time	Place	Notes
1	00:07:24.5	00:07:24.5	5	5th
2	00:07:33.8	00:14:57.5	3	5th to 3rd
3	00:07:36.6	00:22:34.2	3	3rd
4	00:07:43.6	00:30:17.8	3	3rd
5	00:07:30.4	00:37:48.3	3	3rd

Place: 4 Rider: 610 David Porter                   Time: 00:38:09.8 Laps: 5 Average: 00:07:37.9
Lap	Lap Time	Elapsed Time	Place	Notes
1	00:07:23.5	00:07:23.5	4	4th
2	00:07:45.1	00:15:08.7	6	4th to 6th
3	00:07:37.7	00:22:46.4	5	6th to 5th
4	00:07:41.2	00:30:27.7	4	5th to 4th
5	00:07:42.1	00:38:09.8	4	4th

Place: 5 Rider: 616 John Wilde                     Time: 00:38:35.7 Laps: 5 Average: 00:07:43.1
Lap	Lap Time	Elapsed Time	Place	Notes
1	00:07:26.1	00:07:26.1	6	6th
2	00:07:36.9	00:15:03.1	4	6th to 4th
3	00:07:41.9	00:22:45.1	4	4th
4	00:07:58.8	00:30:44.6	5	4th to 5th
5	00:07:51.6	00:38:35.7	5	5th

Place: 6 Rider: 606 Jason Crawford                 Time: 00:38:45.4 Laps: 5 Average: 00:07:45.8
Lap	Lap Time	Elapsed Time	Place	Notes
1	00:07:22.6	00:07:22.6	3	3rd
2	00:07:43.9	00:15:06.6	5	3rd to 5th
3	00:08:00.5	00:23:07.1	6	5th to 6th
4	00:07:54.1	00:31:01.3	6	6th
5	00:07:44.1	00:38:45.4	6	6th

Place: 7 Rider: 630 Lee Slone                      Time: 00:38:57.7 Laps: 5 Average: 00:07:47.5
Lap	Lap Time	Elapsed Time	Place	Notes
1	00:07:29.1	00:07:29.1	7	7th
2	00:07:52.4	00:15:21.6	7	7th
3	00:07:50.1	00:23:11.8	7	7th
4	00:07:50.5	00:31:02.4	7	7th
5	00:07:55.3	00:38:57.7	7	7th

Place: 8 Rider: 602 Eric strempke                  Time: 00:40:24.2 Laps: 5 Average: 00:08:04.8
Lap	Lap Time	Elapsed Time	Place	Notes
1	00:07:50.8	00:07:50.8	8	8th
2	00:08:10.9	00:16:01.8	8	8th
3	00:08:01.4	00:24:03.2	8	8th
4	00:08:13.7	00:32:16.9	8	8th
5	00:08:07.2	00:40:24.2	8	8th

Place: 9 Rider: 609 Russell Pratt                  Time: 00:42:12.6 Laps: 5 Average: 00:08:26.5
Lap	Lap Time	Elapsed Time	Place	Notes
1	00:08:02.9	00:08:02.9	9	9th
2	00:08:23.2	00:16:26.1	9	9th
3	00:08:26.4	00:24:52.6	9	9th
4	00:08:42.1	00:33:34.7	9	9th
5	00:08:37.8	00:42:12.6	9	9th


Master Men B 45
Riders: 20

Place: 1 Rider: 340 Andrew Yee                     Time: 00:37:13.8 Laps: 5 Average: 00:07:26.7
Lap	Lap Time	Elapsed Time	Place	Notes
1	00:07:15.9	00:08:00.9	2	2nd
2	00:07:23.6	00:15:24.5	2	2nd
3	00:07:24.4	00:22:49.5	1	2nd to 1st
4	00:07:30.4	00:30:19.4	1	1st
5	00:07:39.4	00:37:58.8	1	1st

Place: 2 Rider: 321 Heath Maddox                   Time: 00:37:22.9 Laps: 5 Average: 00:07:28.5
Lap	Lap Time	Elapsed Time	Place	Notes
1	00:07:14.9	00:07:59.9	1	1st
2	00:07:23.3	00:15:23.2	1	1st
3	00:07:26.8	00:22:50.8	2	1st to 2nd
4	00:07:36.2	00:30:26.3	2	2nd
5	00:07:41.6	00:38:07.9	2	2nd

Place: 3 Rider: 305 Kenneth Salvail                Time: 00:39:02.9 Laps: 5 Average: 00:07:48.4
Lap	Lap Time	Elapsed Time	Place	Notes
1	00:07:37.2	00:08:22.2	4	4th
2	00:07:49.9	00:16:11.9	3	4th to 3rd
3	00:07:52.9	00:24:04.9	3	3rd
4	00:07:47.4	00:31:52.4	3	3rd
5	00:07:54.6	00:39:47.9	3	3rd

Place: 4 Rider: 316 Tom Switzer                    Time: 00:39:48.8 Laps: 5 Average: 00:07:57.7
Lap	Lap Time	Elapsed Time	Place	Notes
1	00:07:40.4	00:08:25.4	5	5th
2	00:08:06.7	00:16:32.1	5	5th
3	00:08:04.2	00:24:36.4	5	5th
4	00:08:03.7	00:32:40.2	5	5th
5	00:07:53.5	00:40:33.8	4	5th to 4th

Place: 5 Rider: 333 David O´┐ŻBrien                  Time: 00:39:55.5 Laps: 5 Average: 00:07:59.1
Lap	Lap Time	Elapsed Time	Place	Notes
1	00:07:35.1	00:08:20.1	3	3rd
2	00:08:01.3	00:16:21.5	4	3rd to 4th
3	00:07:59.1	00:24:20.6	4	4th
4	00:08:09.3	00:32:29.9	4	4th
5	00:08:10.6	00:40:40.5	5	4th to 5th

Place: 6 Rider: 313 Jim English                    Time: 00:40:00.7 Laps: 5 Average: 00:08:00.1
Lap	Lap Time	Elapsed Time	Place	Notes
1	00:07:43.2	00:08:28.2	6	6th
2	00:08:05.8	00:16:33.3	6	6th
3	00:08:07.7	00:24:41.1	6	6th
4	00:08:11.5	00:32:52.2	6	6th
5	00:07:53.5	00:40:45.7	6	6th

Place: 7 Rider: 301 Boris Foelsch                  Time: 00:40:11.7 Laps: 5 Average: 00:08:02.3
Lap	Lap Time	Elapsed Time	Place	Notes
1	00:07:51.1	00:08:36.1	8	8th
2	00:08:12.1	00:16:48.3	8	8th
3	00:08:07.9	00:24:56.2	8	8th
4	00:08:06.6	00:33:02.9	7	8th to 7th
5	00:07:53.7	00:40:56.7	7	7th

Place: 8 Rider: 331 Jeff Page                      Time: 00:40:12.6 Laps: 5 Average: 00:08:02.5
Lap	Lap Time	Elapsed Time	Place	Notes
1	00:08:14.8	00:08:59.8	16	16th
2	00:08:07.4	00:17:07.3	13	16th to 13th
3	00:07:55.7	00:25:02.4	9	13th to 9th
4	00:08:01.6	00:33:04.8	8	9th to 8th
5	00:07:53.5	00:40:57.6	8	8th

Place: 9 Rider: 325 Craig Ball                     Time: 00:40:46.3 Laps: 5 Average: 00:08:09.2
Lap	Lap Time	Elapsed Time	Place	Notes
1	00:07:57.8	00:08:42.8	9	9th
2	00:08:12.6	00:16:54.7	9	9th
3	00:08:09.2	00:25:04.1	10	9th to 10th
4	00:08:13.6	00:33:17.6	10	10th
5	00:08:13.7	00:41:31.3	9	10th to 9th

Place: 10 Rider: 324 Ray Mendoza                    Time: 00:40:47.5 Laps: 5 Average: 00:08:09.5
Lap	Lap Time	Elapsed Time	Place	Notes
1	00:07:45.4	00:08:30.4	7	7th
2	00:08:08.6	00:16:39.9	7	7th
3	00:08:15.3	00:24:54.4	7	7th
4	00:08:19.2	00:33:13.7	9	7th to 9th
5	00:08:18.8	00:41:32.5	10	9th to 10th

Place: 11 Rider: 315 Miles Wadsworth                Time: 00:40:54.5 Laps: 5 Average: 00:08:10.9
Lap	Lap Time	Elapsed Time	Place	Notes
1	00:08:01.7	00:08:46.7	12	12th
2	00:08:13.1	00:16:59.9	11	12th to 11th
3	00:08:11.1	00:25:11.7	11	11th
4	00:08:15.8	00:33:26.9	11	11th
5	00:08:12.6	00:41:39.5	11	11th

Place: 12 Rider: 309 John Vahlberg                  Time: 00:41:03.8 Laps: 5 Average: 00:08:12.7
Lap	Lap Time	Elapsed Time	Place	Notes
1	00:08:20.7	00:09:05.7	18	18th
2	00:08:22.9	00:17:28.6	17	18th to 17th
3	00:08:17.1	00:25:45.7	16	17th to 16th
4	00:08:04.6	00:33:50.3	14	16th to 14th
5	00:07:58.4	00:41:48.8	12	14th to 12th

Place: 13 Rider: 322 Mike Schaller                  Time: 00:41:09.4 Laps: 5 Average: 00:08:13.8
Lap	Lap Time	Elapsed Time	Place	Notes
1	00:08:05.1	00:08:50.1	13	13th
2	00:08:16.1	00:17:06.2	12	13th to 12th
3	00:08:18.4	00:25:24.7	13	12th to 13th
4	00:08:11.7	00:33:36.4	12	13th to 12th
5	00:08:18.7	00:41:54.4	13	12th to 13th

Place: 14 Rider: 319 Frank Kalcic                   Time: 00:41:31.4 Laps: 5 Average: 00:08:18.2
Lap	Lap Time	Elapsed Time	Place	Notes
1	00:07:58.7	00:08:43.7	10	10th
2	00:08:12.7	00:16:56.5	10	10th
3	00:08:24.5	00:25:21.6	12	10th to 12th
4	00:08:27.3	00:33:48.9	13	12th to 13th
5	00:08:28.3	00:42:16.4	14	13th to 14th

Place: 15 Rider: 339 Jim Lentfer                    Time: 00:41:39.8 Laps: 5 Average: 00:08:19.9
Lap	Lap Time	Elapsed Time	Place	Notes
1	00:08:13.4	00:08:58.4	15	15th
2	00:08:15.7	00:17:14.1	14	15th to 14th
3	00:08:19.4	00:25:33.5	14	14th
4	00:08:28.3	00:34:01.9	15	14th to 15th
5	00:08:22.8	00:42:24.8	15	15th

Place: 16 Rider: 327 Ramon Figueroa                 Time: 00:42:00.8 Laps: 5 Average: 00:08:24.1
Lap	Lap Time	Elapsed Time	Place	Notes
1	00:08:11.5	00:08:56.5	14	14th
2	00:08:22.8	00:17:19.3	16	14th to 16th
3	00:08:20.1	00:25:39.4	15	16th to 15th
4	00:08:36.1	00:34:15.6	16	15th to 16th
5	00:08:29.4	00:42:45.8	16	16th

Place: 17 Rider: 338 Steve Tamanaha                 Time: 00:42:47.8 Laps: 5 Average: 00:08:33.5
Lap	Lap Time	Elapsed Time	Place	Notes
1	00:08:00.7	00:08:45.7	11	11th
2	00:08:32.3	00:17:18.9	15	11th to 15th
3	00:08:57.1	00:26:15.2	17	15th to 17th
4	00:08:34.3	00:34:49.2	17	17th
5	00:08:43.5	00:43:32.8	17	17th

Place: 18 Rider: 304 Eric Werner                    Time: 00:43:48.9 Laps: 5 Average: 00:08:45.7
Lap	Lap Time	Elapsed Time	Place	Notes
1	00:08:16.9	00:09:01.9	17	17th
2	00:08:32.7	00:17:33.8	18	17th to 18th
3	00:09:09.3	00:26:43.1	18	18th
4	00:08:50.7	00:35:33.9	18	18th
5	00:08:59.9	00:44:33.9	18	18th

Place: 19 Rider: 307 Andrew Parker                  Time: 00:44:03.6 Laps: 5 Average: 00:08:48.7
Lap	Lap Time	Elapsed Time	Place	Notes
1	00:08:30.5	00:09:15.5	19	19th
2	00:08:57.9	00:18:12.6	19	19th
3	00:08:49.1	00:27:01.8	19	19th
4	00:08:49.3	00:35:51.2	19	19th
5	00:08:57.4	00:44:48.6	19	19th

Place: 20 Rider: 318 Jim Perreira                   Time: 00:16:18.7 Laps: 1 Average: 00:16:18.7
Lap	Lap Time	Elapsed Time	Place	Notes
1	00:16:18.7	00:17:03.7	20	20th


Master Men 65
Riders: 3

Place: 1 Rider: 563 Bob Fetherston                 Time: 00:42:56.9 Laps: 5 Average: 00:08:35.2
Lap	Lap Time	Elapsed Time	Place	Notes
1	00:08:06.5	00:09:36.5	1	1st
2	00:08:28.9	00:18:05.4	1	1st
3	00:08:35.1	00:26:40.6	1	1st
4	00:08:41.7	00:35:22.3	1	1st
5	00:09:03.6	00:44:26.9	1	1st

Place: 2 Rider: 565 Mark Brown                     Time: 00:37:04.7 Laps: 4 Average: 00:09:16.1
Lap	Lap Time	Elapsed Time	Place	Notes
1	00:08:50.4	00:10:20.4	2	2nd
2	00:09:30.2	00:19:50.7	2	2nd
3	00:09:17.6	00:29:08.3	2	2nd
4	00:09:26.3	00:38:34.7	2	2nd

Place: 3 Rider: 564 Dave Samples                   Time: 00:37:48.4 Laps: 4 Average: 00:09:27.1
Lap	Lap Time	Elapsed Time	Place	Notes
1	00:09:07.9	00:10:37.9	3	3rd
2	00:09:29.5	00:20:07.4	3	3rd
3	00:09:38.1	00:29:45.6	3	3rd
4	00:09:32.8	00:39:18.4	3	3rd