CX1: CAL FIRE Training Facility 2018-10-28

Race Start: 10/28/2018 8:31:00 AM
Race Finish: 10/28/2018 9:06:47 AM

Open Men C
Riders: 16
Leader Average Lap Time: 00:07:17.3 (Laps: 4)

Place	Number    	Rider                         	Time		Laps	Team
1	72        	david chapman                 	00:29:08.1	4
2	79        	Zac Rossen                    	00:24:43.7	3
3	75        	Michael Jensen                	00:25:51.7	3
4	76        	Jordan Le                     	00:27:13.1	3	Huckleberry Bicycles
5	82        	Kailen Swain                  	00:27:31.3	3
6	77        	Christian Mundloch            	00:28:04.5	3	Vive La Tarte
7	87        	Manny Affanso                 	00:28:24.4	3	Rock Lobster
8	70        	Matthew Araujo                	00:28:59.1	3	Specialized Bicycle Components
9	81        	Matthew Stauffer              	00:29:05.6	3	Stonefish Polka
10	85        	Kevin Bishop                  	00:29:59.1	3	PWW
11	80        	Robbie Seldomridge            	00:31:46.7	3
12	73        	Marty Grasse                  	00:33:10.6	3	Stonefish Polka
13	86        	Marc De Sousa                 	00:33:40.5	3
14	74        	Christian Javier              	00:33:44.4	3
15	83        	Glenn Woodson                 	00:34:57.2	3
16	84        	Nathan Yee                    	00:28:11.2	2	Valley Spokesman Racing Team

Master Men C 35
Riders: 14
Leader Average Lap Time: 00:08:26.8 (Laps: 3)

Place	Number    	Rider                         	Time		Laps	Team
1	161       	Matthew Christiansen          	00:25:20.4	3	MOB Cycle Works
2	160       	Gregory Braithwaite           	00:27:05.3	3	Franklin Street
3	171       	Ty Salsbery                   	00:27:23.4	3	FortnerGardens.com
4	173       	Mauricio Astacio              	00:28:02.9	3	Summit Bicycles
5	170       	Mike Rizzo                    	00:28:06.8	3	SJBC
6	169       	Andrew Parker                 	00:28:49.4	3
7	164       	John Fors                     	00:29:05.1	3	Red Lantern Cycles
8	166       	Kirk Keeler                   	00:29:21.9	3	Yosemite Velo
9	165       	Gordon Good                   	00:29:37.7	3	SunPower Racing
10	175       	Manuel Affonso St             	00:30:50.6	3	Rock Lobster
11	163       	Giles Douglas                 	00:31:10.1	3	SJBC
12	168       	CHARLES LAI                   	00:32:43.2	3
13	174       	Chris Pomeroy                 	00:21:39.4	2	SF2G
14	172       	jason SCHMIDT                 	00:28:27.6	1

Junior Men 15-18
Riders: 10
Leader Average Lap Time: 00:07:50.2 (Laps: 3)

Place	Number    	Rider                         	Time		Laps	Team
1	544       	Dylan Gong                    	00:23:30.7	3	Rock Lobster
2	547       	Justin Peck                   	00:24:35.1	3	LGBRC
3	540       	Marcis Shelton                	00:24:46.8	3	dfL
4	545       	Brian Kalcic                  	00:25:35.5	3	Rock Lobster
5	542       	Nathan Vahlberg               	00:28:12.6	3	Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster
6	549       	Josh Poshard                  	00:28:43.3	3	Rock Lobster
7	543       	Peter Vahlberg                	00:29:46.7	3	Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster
8	546       	Dean Kalcic                   	00:30:33.2	3
9	541       	Korben Tompkin                	00:29:47.7	2	Rock Lobster
10	548       	Alaska Grant                  	00:08:45.4	1	Rock Lobster

Junior Men 9-14
Riders: 12
Leader Average Lap Time: 00:07:59.1 (Laps: 3)

Place	Number    	Rider                         	Time		Laps	Team
1	681       	Dan English                   	00:23:57.5	3	Clif/Voler/HRS/Rock Lobster
2	684       	Noah Shelton                  	00:28:10.6	3	dfL
3	680       	Jason Burgess                 	00:29:52.6	3	Rock Lobster
4	686       	Mac Tomkins                   	00:31:38.5	3	Voler/Easton/HRS/ Rock Lobster
5	692       	Keefe Cullen                  	00:32:39.6	3	Rock Lobster
6	691       	sean Davies                   	00:33:52.3	3	Mantis Racing
7	694       	Aidan Zavalla                 	00:33:53.6	3	Mantis Racing
8	683       	Remy Schmidt                  	00:33:55.1	3	Voler/HRS/Rock Lobster
9	688       	Sterling Woodson              	00:24:23.9	2	Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster
10	682       	Henry Fisher Sanderson        	00:25:20.8	2	Rock Lobster Jr.
11	689       	kai yee                       	00:27:33.6	2	Voler/Clif/HRS/RockLobster
12	693       	Kaden Jacmias                 	00:30:36.9	2	Mantis Racing

Junior Women 15-18
Riders: 2
Leader Average Lap Time: 00:11:15.2 (Laps: 3)

Place	Number    	Rider                         	Time		Laps	Team
1	290       	Maya Fors                     	00:33:45.6	3	Red Lantern Cycles
2	291       	Grace Kredo-Brown             	00:23:47.9	2	Rock Lobster

Junior Women 9-14
Riders: 4
Leader Average Lap Time: 00:08:21.1 (Laps: 3)

Place	Number    	Rider                         	Time		Laps	Team
1	390       	Vida Lopez de San Roman       	00:25:03.3	3
2	391       	Maddie Wadsworth              	00:31:41.2	3	Family Cycling Center
3	393       	Emily Knowles                 	00:33:01.8	3	Kirby
4	392       	Anna Peck                     	00:24:14.6	2	LGBRC