CX1: CAL FIRE Training Facility 2018-10-28

Race Start: 10/28/2018 8:31:00 AM
Race Finish: 10/28/2018 9:06:47 AM

Open Men C
Riders: 16

Place: 1 Rider: 72 david chapman                   Time: 00:29:08.1 Laps: 4 Average: 00:07:17.3
Lap	Lap Time	Elapsed Time	Place	Notes
1	00:09:41.1	00:09:41.1	9	9th
2	00:04:50.1	00:14:31.2	1	9th to 1st
3	00:04:51.4	00:19:22.7	1	1st
4	00:09:45.3	00:29:08.1	1	1st

Place: 2 Rider: 79 Zac Rossen                      Time: 00:24:43.7 Laps: 3 Average: 00:08:14.3
Lap	Lap Time	Elapsed Time	Place	Notes
1	00:08:08.9	00:08:08.9	1	1st
2	00:08:28.8	00:16:37.7	2	1st to 2nd
3	00:08:05.3	00:24:43.7	2	2nd

Place: 3 Rider: 75 Michael Jensen                  Time: 00:25:51.7 Laps: 3 Average: 00:08:37.2
Lap	Lap Time	Elapsed Time	Place	Notes
1	00:08:35.1	00:08:35.1	2	2nd
2	00:08:28.8	00:17:03.9	3	2nd to 3rd
3	00:08:47.7	00:25:51.7	3	3rd

Place: 4 Rider: 76 Jordan Le                       Time: 00:27:13.1 Laps: 3 Average: 00:09:04.3
Lap	Lap Time	Elapsed Time	Place	Notes
1	00:08:58.1	00:08:58.1	4	4th
2	00:09:10.4	00:18:08.2	4	4th
3	00:09:04.9	00:27:13.1	4	4th

Place: 5 Rider: 82 Kailen Swain                    Time: 00:27:31.3 Laps: 3 Average: 00:09:10.4
Lap	Lap Time	Elapsed Time	Place	Notes
1	00:09:00.8	00:09:00.8	5	5th
2	00:09:13.7	00:18:14.6	5	5th
3	00:09:16.6	00:27:31.3	5	5th

Place: 6 Rider: 77 Christian Mundloch              Time: 00:28:04.5 Laps: 3 Average: 00:09:21.3
Lap	Lap Time	Elapsed Time	Place	Notes
1	00:09:18.9	00:09:18.9	7	7th
2	00:09:27.2	00:18:46.2	6	7th to 6th
3	00:09:17.8	00:28:04.5	6	6th

Place: 7 Rider: 87 Manny Affanso                   Time: 00:28:24.4 Laps: 3 Average: 00:09:28.1
Lap	Lap Time	Elapsed Time	Place	Notes
1	00:08:38.1	00:08:38.1	3	3rd
2	00:10:13.5	00:18:51.7	7	3rd to 7th
3	00:09:32.2	00:28:24.4	7	7th

Place: 8 Rider: 70 Matthew Araujo                  Time: 00:28:59.1 Laps: 3 Average: 00:09:39.7
Lap	Lap Time	Elapsed Time	Place	Notes
1	00:09:34.7	00:09:34.7	8	8th
2	00:09:54.7	00:19:29.4	9	8th to 9th
3	00:09:29.7	00:28:59.1	8	9th to 8th

Place: 9 Rider: 81 Matthew Stauffer                Time: 00:29:05.6 Laps: 3 Average: 00:09:41.8
Lap	Lap Time	Elapsed Time	Place	Notes
1	00:09:15.4	00:09:15.4	6	6th
2	00:09:53.9	00:19:09.4	8	6th to 8th
3	00:09:56.1	00:29:05.6	9	8th to 9th

Place: 10 Rider: 85 Kevin Bishop                    Time: 00:29:59.1 Laps: 3 Average: 00:09:59.7
Lap	Lap Time	Elapsed Time	Place	Notes
1	00:11:42.8	00:11:42.8	15	15th
2	00:09:31.7	00:21:14.5	11	15th to 11th
3	00:08:44.5	00:29:59.1	10	11th to 10th

Place: 11 Rider: 80 Robbie Seldomridge              Time: 00:31:46.7 Laps: 3 Average: 00:10:35.5
Lap	Lap Time	Elapsed Time	Place	Notes
1	00:10:17.8	00:10:17.8	10	10th
2	00:10:36.6	00:20:54.4	10	10th
3	00:10:52.2	00:31:46.7	11	10th to 11th

Place: 12 Rider: 73 Marty Grasse                    Time: 00:33:10.6 Laps: 3 Average: 00:11:03.5
Lap	Lap Time	Elapsed Time	Place	Notes
1	00:10:56.2	00:10:56.2	11	11th
2	00:11:08.4	00:22:04.7	12	11th to 12th
3	00:11:05.9	00:33:10.6	12	12th

Place: 13 Rider: 86 Marc De Sousa                   Time: 00:33:40.5 Laps: 3 Average: 00:11:13.3
Lap	Lap Time	Elapsed Time	Place	Notes
1	00:11:03.9	00:11:03.9	12	12th
2	00:11:15.7	00:22:19.7	13	12th to 13th
3	00:11:20.2	00:33:40.5	13	13th

Place: 14 Rider: 74 Christian Javier                Time: 00:33:44.4 Laps: 3 Average: 00:11:14.8
Lap	Lap Time	Elapsed Time	Place	Notes
1	00:11:13.9	00:11:13.9	13	13th
2	00:11:12.4	00:22:25.9	14	13th to 14th
3	00:11:18.5	00:33:44.4	14	14th

Place: 15 Rider: 83 Glenn Woodson                   Time: 00:34:57.2 Laps: 3 Average: 00:11:39.7
Lap	Lap Time	Elapsed Time	Place	Notes
1	00:11:29.5	00:11:29.5	14	14th
2	00:11:43.1	00:23:12.7	15	14th to 15th
3	00:11:44.5	00:34:57.2	15	15th

Place: 16 Rider: 84 Nathan Yee                      Time: 00:28:11.2 Laps: 2 Average: 00:14:05.6
Lap	Lap Time	Elapsed Time	Place	Notes
1	00:12:10.1	00:12:10.1	16	16th
2	00:16:01.6	00:28:11.2	16	16th


Master Men C 35
Riders: 14

Place: 1 Rider: 161 Matthew Christiansen           Time: 00:25:20.4 Laps: 3 Average: 00:08:26.8
Lap	Lap Time	Elapsed Time	Place	Notes
1	00:08:25.5	00:08:55.5	1	1st
2	00:08:23.1	00:17:18.1	1	1st
3	00:08:32.2	00:25:50.4	1	1st

Place: 2 Rider: 160 Gregory Braithwaite            Time: 00:27:05.3 Laps: 3 Average: 00:09:01.7
Lap	Lap Time	Elapsed Time	Place	Notes
1	00:09:21.2	00:09:51.2	6	6th
2	00:08:53.8	00:18:45.9	2	6th to 2nd
3	00:08:50.2	00:27:35.3	2	2nd

Place: 3 Rider: 171 Ty Salsbery                    Time: 00:27:23.4 Laps: 3 Average: 00:09:07.8
Lap	Lap Time	Elapsed Time	Place	Notes
1	00:09:16.9	00:09:46.9	4	4th
2	00:09:06.4	00:18:53.4	3	4th to 3rd
3	00:09:00.5	00:27:53.4	3	3rd

Place: 4 Rider: 173 Mauricio Astacio               Time: 00:28:02.9 Laps: 3 Average: 00:09:20.9
Lap	Lap Time	Elapsed Time	Place	Notes
1	00:09:14.4	00:09:44.4	3	3rd
2	00:09:31.7	00:19:15.7	5	3rd to 5th
3	00:09:17.1	00:28:32.9	4	5th to 4th

Place: 5 Rider: 170 Mike Rizzo                     Time: 00:28:06.8 Laps: 3 Average: 00:09:22.2
Lap	Lap Time	Elapsed Time	Place	Notes
1	00:09:12.7	00:09:42.7	2	2nd
2	00:09:21.3	00:19:04.8	4	2nd to 4th
3	00:09:32.8	00:28:36.8	5	4th to 5th

Place: 6 Rider: 169 Andrew Parker                  Time: 00:28:49.4 Laps: 3 Average: 00:09:36.4
Lap	Lap Time	Elapsed Time	Place	Notes
1	00:09:18.4	00:09:48.4	5	5th
2	00:09:44.9	00:19:33.3	6	5th to 6th
3	00:09:46.7	00:29:19.4	6	6th

Place: 7 Rider: 164 John Fors                      Time: 00:29:05.1 Laps: 3 Average: 00:09:41.7
Lap	Lap Time	Elapsed Time	Place	Notes
1	00:09:56.4	00:10:26.4	8	8th
2	00:09:39.4	00:20:05.9	8	8th
3	00:09:29.2	00:29:35.1	7	8th to 7th

Place: 8 Rider: 166 Kirk Keeler                    Time: 00:29:21.9 Laps: 3 Average: 00:09:47.3
Lap	Lap Time	Elapsed Time	Place	Notes
1	00:09:38.1	00:10:08.1	7	7th
2	00:09:52.8	00:20:00.9	7	7th
3	00:09:50.9	00:29:51.9	8	7th to 8th

Place: 9 Rider: 165 Gordon Good                    Time: 00:29:37.7 Laps: 3 Average: 00:09:52.5
Lap	Lap Time	Elapsed Time	Place	Notes
1	00:10:02.7	00:10:32.7	11	11th
2	00:09:43.4	00:20:16.2	9	11th to 9th
3	00:09:51.4	00:30:07.7	9	9th

Place: 10 Rider: 175 Manuel Affonso St              Time: 00:30:50.6 Laps: 3 Average: 00:10:16.8
Lap	Lap Time	Elapsed Time	Place	Notes
1	00:10:01.7	00:10:31.7	10	10th
2	00:10:35.1	00:21:06.8	10	10th
3	00:10:14.5	00:31:20.6	10	10th

Place: 11 Rider: 163 Giles Douglas                  Time: 00:31:10.1 Laps: 3 Average: 00:10:23.3
Lap	Lap Time	Elapsed Time	Place	Notes
1	00:10:07.4	00:10:37.4	12	12th
2	00:10:30.5	00:21:07.9	11	12th to 11th
3	00:10:32.1	00:31:40.1	11	11th

Place: 12 Rider: 168 CHARLES LAI                    Time: 00:32:43.2 Laps: 3 Average: 00:10:54.4
Lap	Lap Time	Elapsed Time	Place	Notes
1	00:10:48.3	00:11:18.3	13	13th
2	00:11:02.3	00:22:20.7	13	13th
3	00:10:52.5	00:33:13.2	12	13th to 12th

Place: 13 Rider: 174 Chris Pomeroy                  Time: 00:21:39.4 Laps: 2 Average: 00:10:49.7
Lap	Lap Time	Elapsed Time	Place	Notes
1	00:09:59.2	00:10:29.2	9	9th
2	00:11:40.1	00:22:09.4	12	9th to 12th

Place: 14 Rider: 172 jason SCHMIDT                  Time: 00:28:27.6 Laps: 1 Average: 00:28:27.6
Lap	Lap Time	Elapsed Time	Place	Notes
1	00:28:27.6	00:28:57.6	14	14th


Junior Men 15-18
Riders: 10

Place: 1 Rider: 544 Dylan Gong                     Time: 00:23:30.7 Laps: 3 Average: 00:07:50.2
Lap	Lap Time	Elapsed Time	Place	Notes
1	00:07:41.5	00:08:41.5	1	1st
2	00:07:53.1	00:16:34.7	1	1st
3	00:07:55.3	00:24:30.7	1	1st

Place: 2 Rider: 547 Justin Peck                    Time: 00:24:35.1 Laps: 3 Average: 00:08:11.7
Lap	Lap Time	Elapsed Time	Place	Notes
1	00:08:13.6	00:09:13.6	2	2nd
2	00:08:11.8	00:17:25.5	2	2nd
3	00:08:09.5	00:25:35.1	2	2nd

Place: 3 Rider: 540 Marcis Shelton                 Time: 00:24:46.8 Laps: 3 Average: 00:08:15.6
Lap	Lap Time	Elapsed Time	Place	Notes
1	00:08:17.4	00:09:17.4	3	3rd
2	00:08:14.4	00:17:31.8	3	3rd
3	00:08:14.9	00:25:46.8	3	3rd

Place: 4 Rider: 545 Brian Kalcic                   Time: 00:25:35.5 Laps: 3 Average: 00:08:31.8
Lap	Lap Time	Elapsed Time	Place	Notes
1	00:08:49.9	00:09:49.9	5	5th
2	00:08:23.7	00:18:13.7	4	5th to 4th
3	00:08:21.7	00:26:35.5	4	4th

Place: 5 Rider: 542 Nathan Vahlberg                Time: 00:28:12.6 Laps: 3 Average: 00:09:24.2
Lap	Lap Time	Elapsed Time	Place	Notes
1	00:09:12.1	00:10:12.1	6	6th
2	00:09:29.1	00:19:41.2	5	6th to 5th
3	00:09:31.3	00:29:12.6	5	5th

Place: 6 Rider: 549 Josh Poshard                   Time: 00:28:43.3 Laps: 3 Average: 00:09:34.4
Lap	Lap Time	Elapsed Time	Place	Notes
1	00:09:13.6	00:10:13.6	7	7th
2	00:09:42.8	00:19:56.5	6	7th to 6th
3	00:09:46.8	00:29:43.3	6	6th

Place: 7 Rider: 543 Peter Vahlberg                 Time: 00:29:46.7 Laps: 3 Average: 00:09:55.5
Lap	Lap Time	Elapsed Time	Place	Notes
1	00:10:09.5	00:11:09.5	9	9th
2	00:09:48.7	00:20:58.3	7	9th to 7th
3	00:09:48.3	00:30:46.7	7	7th

Place: 8 Rider: 546 Dean Kalcic                    Time: 00:30:33.2 Laps: 3 Average: 00:10:11.7
Lap	Lap Time	Elapsed Time	Place	Notes
1	00:10:05.9	00:11:05.9	8	8th
2	00:10:06.3	00:21:12.2	8	8th
3	00:10:20.9	00:31:33.2	8	8th

Place: 9 Rider: 541 Korben Tompkin                 Time: 00:29:47.7 Laps: 2 Average: 00:14:53.8
Lap	Lap Time	Elapsed Time	Place	Notes
1	00:14:00.6	00:15:00.6	10	10th
2	00:15:47.6	00:30:47.7	9	10th to 9th

Place: 10 Rider: 548 Alaska Grant                   Time: 00:08:45.4 Laps: 1 Average: 00:08:45.4
Lap	Lap Time	Elapsed Time	Place	Notes
1	00:08:45.4	00:09:45.4	4	4th


Junior Men 9-14
Riders: 12

Place: 1 Rider: 681 Dan English                    Time: 00:23:57.5 Laps: 3 Average: 00:07:59.1
Lap	Lap Time	Elapsed Time	Place	Notes
1	00:08:01.2	00:09:31.2	1	1st
2	00:08:15.2	00:17:46.5	1	1st
3	00:07:41.6	00:25:27.5	1	1st

Place: 2 Rider: 684 Noah Shelton                   Time: 00:28:10.6 Laps: 3 Average: 00:09:23.5
Lap	Lap Time	Elapsed Time	Place	Notes
1	00:09:04.8	00:10:34.8	2	2nd
2	00:09:29.5	00:20:04.3	2	2nd
3	00:09:36.2	00:29:40.6	2	2nd

Place: 3 Rider: 680 Jason Burgess                  Time: 00:29:52.6 Laps: 3 Average: 00:09:57.5
Lap	Lap Time	Elapsed Time	Place	Notes
1	00:09:23.3	00:10:53.3	3	3rd
2	00:10:07.5	00:21:00.8	3	3rd
3	00:10:21.7	00:31:22.6	3	3rd

Place: 4 Rider: 686 Mac Tomkins                    Time: 00:31:38.5 Laps: 3 Average: 00:10:32.6
Lap	Lap Time	Elapsed Time	Place	Notes
1	00:10:00.6	00:11:30.6	4	4th
2	00:10:59.9	00:22:30.5	4	4th
3	00:10:37.4	00:33:08.5	4	4th

Place: 5 Rider: 692 Keefe Cullen                   Time: 00:32:39.6 Laps: 3 Average: 00:10:53.2
Lap	Lap Time	Elapsed Time	Place	Notes
1	00:10:43.2	00:12:13.2	5	5th
2	00:10:58.5	00:23:11.8	5	5th
3	00:10:57.2	00:34:09.6	5	5th

Place: 6 Rider: 691 sean Davies                    Time: 00:33:52.3 Laps: 3 Average: 00:11:17.4
Lap	Lap Time	Elapsed Time	Place	Notes
1	00:11:28.4	00:12:58.4	8	8th
2	00:11:12.6	00:24:11.1	7	8th to 7th
3	00:11:11.2	00:35:22.3	6	7th to 6th

Place: 7 Rider: 694 Aidan Zavalla                  Time: 00:33:53.6 Laps: 3 Average: 00:11:17.8
Lap	Lap Time	Elapsed Time	Place	Notes
1	00:11:06.8	00:12:36.8	6	6th
2	00:11:41.9	00:24:18.7	8	6th to 8th
3	00:11:05.5	00:35:23.6	7	8th to 7th

Place: 8 Rider: 683 Remy Schmidt                   Time: 00:33:55.1 Laps: 3 Average: 00:11:18.3
Lap	Lap Time	Elapsed Time	Place	Notes
1	00:11:08.5	00:12:38.5	7	7th
2	00:11:21.3	00:23:59.9	6	7th to 6th
3	00:11:25.2	00:35:25.1	8	6th to 8th

Place: 9 Rider: 688 Sterling Woodson               Time: 00:24:23.9 Laps: 2 Average: 00:12:11.9
Lap	Lap Time	Elapsed Time	Place	Notes
1	00:12:06.3	00:13:36.3	10	10th
2	00:12:17.5	00:25:53.9	9	10th to 9th

Place: 10 Rider: 682 Henry Fisher Sanderson         Time: 00:25:20.8 Laps: 2 Average: 00:12:40.4
Lap	Lap Time	Elapsed Time	Place	Notes
1	00:11:52.1	00:13:22.1	9	9th
2	00:13:28.6	00:26:50.8	10	9th to 10th

Place: 11 Rider: 689 kai yee                        Time: 00:27:33.6 Laps: 2 Average: 00:13:46.8
Lap	Lap Time	Elapsed Time	Place	Notes
1	00:13:31.5	00:15:01.5	11	11th
2	00:14:02.1	00:29:03.6	11	11th

Place: 12 Rider: 693 Kaden Jacmias                  Time: 00:30:36.9 Laps: 2 Average: 00:15:18.4
Lap	Lap Time	Elapsed Time	Place	Notes
1	00:13:59.6	00:15:29.6	12	12th
2	00:16:37.3	00:32:06.9	12	12th


Junior Women 15-18
Riders: 2

Place: 1 Rider: 290 Maya Fors                      Time: 00:33:45.6 Laps: 3 Average: 00:11:15.2
Lap	Lap Time	Elapsed Time	Place	Notes
1	00:11:02.7	00:13:02.7	1	1st
2	00:11:23.5	00:24:26.2	1	1st
3	00:11:19.3	00:35:45.6	1	1st

Place: 2 Rider: 291 Grace Kredo-Brown              Time: 00:23:47.9 Laps: 2 Average: 00:11:53.9
Lap	Lap Time	Elapsed Time	Place	Notes
1	00:11:38.6	00:13:38.6	2	2nd
2	00:12:09.3	00:25:47.9	2	2nd


Junior Women 9-14
Riders: 4

Place: 1 Rider: 390 Vida Lopez de San Roman        Time: 00:25:03.3 Laps: 3 Average: 00:08:21.1
Lap	Lap Time	Elapsed Time	Place	Notes
1	00:08:10.5	00:10:10.5	1	1st
2	00:08:22.6	00:18:33.2	1	1st
3	00:08:30.1	00:27:03.3	1	1st

Place: 2 Rider: 391 Maddie Wadsworth               Time: 00:31:41.2 Laps: 3 Average: 00:10:33.7
Lap	Lap Time	Elapsed Time	Place	Notes
1	00:10:02.1	00:12:02.1	2	2nd
2	00:10:40.9	00:22:43.6	2	2nd
3	00:10:58.2	00:33:41.2	2	2nd

Place: 3 Rider: 393 Emily Knowles                  Time: 00:33:01.8 Laps: 3 Average: 00:11:00.6
Lap	Lap Time	Elapsed Time	Place	Notes
1	00:10:24.1	00:12:24.1	3	3rd
2	00:11:25.7	00:23:49.9	3	3rd
3	00:11:11.8	00:35:01.8	3	3rd

Place: 4 Rider: 392 Anna Peck                      Time: 00:24:14.6 Laps: 2 Average: 00:12:07.3
Lap	Lap Time	Elapsed Time	Place	Notes
1	00:12:18.7	00:14:18.7	4	4th
2	00:11:55.9	00:26:14.6	4	4th