CX1: CAL FIRE Training Facility 2018-10-28

Race Start: 10/28/2018 9:15:34 AM
Race Finish: 10/28/2018 10:03:41 AM

Master Men B 35
Riders: 15
Leader Average Lap Time: 00:08:01.8 (Laps: 5)

Place	Number    	Rider                         	Time		Laps	Team
1	363       	aaron faupell                 	00:40:05.4	5	Team Roaring Mouse
2	373       	James Bender                  	00:41:51.8	5	Evergreen
3	376       	Lee Slone                     	00:42:05.5	5	Supcat/CFC
4	370       	Adolfo Wriedt                 	00:43:25.1	5	Tensegrity
5	365       	Kevin Ku                      	00:43:48.1	5	Vive La Tarte CX
6	367       	Maxence Nachury               	00:44:49.1	5	Roaring Mouse
7	371       	Ryan Rego                     	00:45:54.7	5
8	375       	Martin De Bonn                	00:46:00.8	5
9	374       	Nikita Petrov                 	00:46:17.1	5
10	362       	Brad Cramer                   	00:46:24.3	5	Twin Six
11	369       	Jason Thrasher                	00:41:54.5	4	Team Bell Lap
12	368       	Russell Pratt                 	00:44:05.7	4
13	366       	jason milliron                	00:48:05.6	4	Peninsula Velo Racing
14	364       	Mike Heenan                   	00:19:32.5	2	The Athletic
15	372       	Cliff Irrebaria               	00:08:01.2	1	Off the Chain

Master Men B 45
Riders: 28
Leader Average Lap Time: 00:08:05.5 (Laps: 5)

Place	Number    	Rider                         	Time		Laps	Team
1	468       	Brian McCain                  	00:40:27.9	5	Family Cycling Center
2	442       	Craig Dillon                  	00:40:53.7	5
3	457       	Andrew Yee                    	00:40:56.9	5	hup united / cxmagazine.com
4	441       	Dye-Zone Chen                 	00:41:10.4	5
5	453       	Bernardo Tapia                	00:42:19.7	5	SunPower Racing
6	454       	John Vahlberg                 	00:42:32.2	5	Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster
7	460       	Mike Zimmer                   	00:43:13.1	5	Castro Valley Cyclery
8	461       	Andrew Horvai                 	00:43:19.2	5	Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
9	452       	eric strempke                 	00:43:55.6	5	TEAM ROARING MOUSE
10	450       	David Sanderson               	00:44:03.1	5
11	455       	Miles Wadsworth               	00:44:20.8	5	Family Cycling Center
12	463       	Dan Lee                       	00:44:31.6	5	Velo Fratello
13	446       	mark klimaszewski             	00:44:48.6	5
14	469       	Paul Hamerton-Kelly           	00:45:17.1	5	Stumptown Cycling
15	451       	Marco Soldano                 	00:45:44.5	5	Savvy Bike
16	458       	Frank Kalcic                  	00:45:50.5	5	Rock Lobster
17	456       	Eric Werner                   	00:46:04.1	5
18	466       	Paul Robins                   	00:46:33.6	5
19	448       	Jason Rimmer                  	00:46:47.4	5
20	445       	Jeong Kim                     	00:46:54.9	5
21	449       	Kenneth Salvail               	00:46:58.9	5	Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
22	464       	Robin Tiner                   	00:47:32.8	5
23	440       	Brian Becker                  	00:40:23.6	4
24	467       	Juan Ortiz                    	00:40:28.8	4	Bianchi USA
25	447       	Wylie Palmer                  	00:41:07.9	4	Frame Up Bikes
26	462       	Charles Hines                 	00:41:17.9	4	Velo Fratello
27	459       	Andrew Parker                 	00:41:30.2	4
28	465       	Ramon Figueroa                	00:41:32.4	4

Master Men 65
Riders: 6
Leader Average Lap Time: 00:09:15.9 (Laps: 5)

Place	Number    	Rider                         	Time		Laps	Team
1	271       	John Elgart                   	00:46:19.7	5	Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
2	272       	Bob Fetherston                	00:46:26.6	5	Unattached
3	270       	Joseph Crabtree               	00:39:51.3	4	Forest Hill Bike Shop
4	274       	Mike Van Lienden              	00:40:18.1	4
5	275       	Jim Langley                   	00:40:44.9	4	Spokesman Bikes
6	273       	Dave Samples                  	00:43:12.7	4	Family Bicycle Center/Samples Customs