CX1: All Hallow's Cross

Race Start: 2021-10-30 11:16:56
Race Finish: 2021-10-30 12:13:34

Category: Masters Men 35+ A Riders: 13 registered, 5 scored
Fastest Lap: Rider: 314 Lap Time: 00:07:41.6
Leader Average Lap Time: 00:07:53.2 (Laps: 6)

Place	Number    	Rider                         	Time		Laps	Team
1	314       	Fred Mills                    	00:47:19.3	6	Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster p/b Joseph Kochlacs Wood Products
2	310       	Lindsey Furtado               	00:47:30.4	6	Huck Racing
3	323       	Ian Dapot                     	00:48:45.3	6	
4	301       	Josh Becker                   	00:48:52.4	6	Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster p/b Joseph Kochlacs Wood Products
5	327       	Aaron Glick                   	00:49:05.8	6	

Category: Masters Men 45+ A Riders: 28 registered, 24 scored
Fastest Lap: Rider: 409 Lap Time: 00:07:22.2
Leader Average Lap Time: 00:07:35.6 (Laps: 6)

Place	Number    	Rider                         	Time		Laps	Team
1	409       	Kent Hammond                  	00:45:34.5	6	PAA Cycling
2	418       	Justin Robinson               	00:46:10.3	6	Santa Cruz Free agent
3	431       	William Kemper                	00:46:53.6	6	
4	420       	Randy Shelton                 	00:47:12.3	6	Radhaus Racing
5	432       	Todd Hoefer                   	00:47:17.6	6	Team Centrum Gold p/b Spokesman
6	413       	Rob Hunt                      	00:48:09.8	6	Menlo Velo Cyclocross
7	425       	david wierzba                 	00:48:11.1	6	SJBC
8	427       	Mark Acker                    	00:48:13.9	6	Centrum Gold
9	435       	Matt Quann                    	00:48:17.2	6	ORNOT
10	405       	Matthew Christiansen          	00:48:37.6	6	MOB Cycle Works-Tempo Endurance Coaching
11	415       	Brij Lunine                   	00:48:41.6	6	Team Centrum Gold p/b Spokesman
12	428       	Dave Livingston               	00:48:44.4	6	
13	412       	Mark Howard                   	00:49:06.9	6	Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
14	421       	Matt Shelton                  	00:49:13.6	6	dfL
15	416       	Peter Nyberg                  	00:50:03.4	6	Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
16	433       	Maison Chen                   	00:50:50.9	6	SDBC
17	423       	Phil Roberts                  	00:51:59.6	6	Divine Electric NorCal
18	422       	John Vahlberg                 	00:52:18.7	6	Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster p/b Joseph Kochlacs Wood Products
19	411       	Carl Hekkert                  	00:52:29.3	6	Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster p/b Joseph Kochlacs Wood Products
20	414       	Martin Kozera                 	00:52:30.4	6	Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
21	401       	Bryan Berry                   	00:52:57.7	6	Cycle sport
22	429       	Geoff Wilcox                  	00:53:11.4	6	
23	424       	Bernardo Tapia                	00:53:43.3	6	CoreTechs Cycling Team
24	430       	Eric Bustos                   	00:45:51.4	5	

Category: Masters Men 55+ A Riders: 13 registered, 9 scored
Fastest Lap: Rider: 2 Lap Time: 00:08:05.4
Leader Average Lap Time: 00:08:13.2 (Laps: 6)

Place	Number    	Rider                         	Time		Laps	Team
1	44        	Gannon Myall                  	00:49:19.6	6	
2	8         	Miles Keep                    	00:49:36.5	6	Menlo Velo Cyclocross
3	2         	Jim Atkinson                  	00:49:55.1	6	Buy Cell Racing / Ibis
4	17        	David Tripier                 	00:50:23.2	6	Menlo Velo Cyclocross
5	14        	Mark Mastoras                 	00:51:18.4	6	Dolore Grotta / Big Swingin´┐Ż Cycles
6	41        	Mike Warren                   	00:52:17.8	6	
7	45        	Courtney Grossman             	00:53:05.3	6	
8	43        	Steve Hess                    	00:53:56.2	6	
9	18        	Shawn Becker                  	00:46:54.8	5	Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles

Category: Masters Men 60+ A Riders: 14 registered, 11 scored
Fastest Lap: Rider: 631 Lap Time: 00:08:21.9
Leader Average Lap Time: 00:08:39.1 (Laps: 6)

Place	Number    	Rider                         	Time		Laps	Team
1	631       	GEORGE SMITH                  	00:51:55.1	6	Menlo Velo Cyclocross
2	667       	Matt Trethrie                 	00:53:40.9	6	Hammer 53/11
3	607       	Jim English                   	00:44:54.8	5	Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster p/b Joseph Kochlacs Wood Products
4	669       	Jim Gentes                    	00:45:33.8	5	Giro Founders Club
5	668       	Bill Sans                     	00:45:41.9	5	
6	612       	Bill Harkola                  	00:45:56.6	5	Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
7	665       	Thom Fox                      	00:45:58.7	5	Team Roaring Mouse
8	617       	Mark Koenig                   	00:48:20.3	5	Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
9	622       	paul sadoff                   	00:49:16.4	5	Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster p/b Joseph Kochlacs Wood Products
10	666       	Dwight Goss                   	00:50:44.2	5	Redwood Riders
11	602       	manuel affonso                	00:55:07.5	5	Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster p/b Joseph Kochlacs Wood Products