2017 Overall Results

Series points breakdown

Singlespeed Men + B

CX1CX2CX3 TOTAL
1 856 Carlos Balam Cosmic Cycles415250143
2 861 Francis Jose Team Crash444845137
3 869 Leonardo Garza NWVSF05555110
4 871 CJ Bryan King Kog0474794
5 863 Ruben Villarreal 4005292
6 866 Dale Ollison 550055
7 860 Albert Que BRAAP520052
8 855 Scott Junker Clif/Voler/HRS/Rock Lobster500050
9 870 Brandon Reif BRAAAP050050
10 859 Carlin Eng Strava480048
11 873 Justin Char Zee.Aero004848
12 858 Brian Ferrario Menlo Velo Cyclocross470047
13 862 Ray Mendoza 460046
14 872 Clifford Lee Cyclocross Magazine004646
15 868 David Benterou Cycledelicats450045
16 867 Ronnie Garcia Cycledelicats430043
17 865 Brad Williamson 420042

2017-12-17, CAL FIRE Training Facility

CX3: Merry-Xmas

8:30 AM Junior Women 9-14   Junior Men 9-12   Junior Men 13-14   Junior Women 15-18   Junior Men 15-18   Master Men C 35-   Open Men C -    placings lap splits
9:15 AM Master Men B 35-   Master Men B 45-   Master Men 65-    placings lap splits
10:10 AM Open Men B -   Singlespeed Men B -    placings lap splits
11:30 AM Master Men A 35-   Master Men A 45-   Master Men 55-    placings lap splits
12:45 PM Master Women 35-   Master Women 45-   Master Women 55-   Open Women C -   Open Women B -   Open Women A -   Singlespeed Women -    placings lap splits
1:45 PM Open Men A -   Singlespeed Men A -    placings lap splits

2017-11-19, CAL FIRE Training Facility

CX2: Turkey Cross

8:30 AM Junior Women 9-14   Junior Men 9-12   Junior Men 13-14   Junior Women 15-18   Junior Men 15-18   Master Men C 35-   Open Men C -    placings lap splits
9:15 AM Master Men B 35-   Master Men B 45-   Master Men 65-    placings lap splits
10:10 AM Open Men B -   Singlespeed Men B -    placings lap splits
11:30 AM Master Men A 35-   Master Men A 45-   Master Men 55-    placings lap splits
12:45 PM Master Women 35-   Master Women 45-   Master Women 55-   Open Women C -   Open Women B -   Open Women A -   Singlespeed Women -    placings lap splits
1:45 PM Open Men A -   Singlespeed Men A -    placings lap splits

2017-10-29, Santa Cruz County Fairgrounds

CX1: All Hallow's Cross

8:30 AM Junior Women 9-14   Junior Men 9-12   Junior Men 13-14   Junior Women 15-18   Junior Men 15-18   Master Men C 35-   Open Men C -    placings lap splits
9:15 AM Master Men B 35-   Master Men B 45-   Master Men 65-    placings lap splits
10:10 AM Open Men B -   Singlespeed Men B -    placings lap splits
12:00 PM Master Men A 35-   Master Men A 45-   Master Men 55-    placings lap splits
1:00 PM Master Women 35-   Master Women 45-   Master Women 55-   Open Women C -   Open Women B -   Open Women A -   Singlespeed Women -    placings lap splits
2:00 PM Open Men A -   Singlespeed Men A -    placings lap splits