2013 Overall Results

Elite Men 19+ B

CX1CX2CX3CX4 TOTAL
1 207 Joshua Pizzica Gene-Solve50485252202
2 216 Ian Stowe 55524448199
3 203/272 Jonathan Schantz 44424750183
4 214 Miles Keep Summit Bicycles46414647180
5 215 Doss Barnes 42334545165
6 200 Scott Lappe Teem Crash37303342142
7 218 Chris Seymour Santa Cruz Bicycles3104243116
8 205 Chris Neher Off The Chain3039037106
9 232 Andrew Nelson Vive La Tarte + Cykel050550105
10 206 Benjamin Gerley Cycle Sport52470099
11 229 Travis T Hunter Cycles/Fresh Air04650096
12 226 Garrett Kautz 014404195
13 209 Chance Tiner Santa Cruz Junior Cycling Club48430091
14 213 Nick Nesbitt Buy-Cell.com/IBIS391703288
15 253/277 Scott Junker Totally Tubular04004686
16 244 Brad Handel Hunter Cycles/Fresh Air03648084
17 202 Matthew Jones Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team431624083
18 247 Paul Guerra Tesla03704077
19 212 Robert Martone 45310076
20 201 Francis Jose 341125070
21 267 Bryan Cheung 00353469
22 271 John Luk 00323567
23 249 Yohta Namba King Kog/Rosko02603965
24 254 Joseph Stanwyck 02537062
25 284/279 Brent Wood Sponsor Me01504459
26 210 Azul Couzens Safety 3rd!33023056
27 273 Justin Schwartz Sports Basoma0005555
28 242 Alex Stevenson Cabrillo0550055
29 221 Forrest Toshikian 4700047
30 227 Anthony Purtscher Caletti Cycles01828046
31 240 Man Gallagher TCB Courier0838046
32 246 Matthew Fox Tesla0450045
33 238 Will Rose Chica Sexy0440044
34 262 Scott Bryan 0043043
35 265 Alex Morton Mudfoot0041041
36 211 Mark Matson Safety 3rd!4100041
37 220 Andrea Kopp 4000040
38 260 Matthew Alder 0039039
39 274 Jeremiah Kille 0003838
40 245 Aaron Shaw Cabrillo0380038
41 204 Cory Caldwell Enduro3800038
42 217 Jamiel Danesh 3600036
43 259 Kevin Burlinson 0036036
44 275 Dave Yoha Yoha 0003636
45 230 Michael Wlosek 0350035
46 222 John Grano 3500035
47 239 Kyle Ng Hunter Cycles/Fresh Air0340034
48 269/646 James Bender Evergreen0034034
49 276 Ryan Gallagher 0003333
50 219 Jason Martel Dye Davis Bike Club Race Team3200032
51 225 Brian Mott Tesla Motors / Wolfpack Hustle0320032
52 261 Arturo Navarro 0031031
53 264 Isaac Langhlin 0030030
54 266 RJ Rabe 0029029
55 237 Geoffrey Colburn Chica Sexy0290029
56 233 Ryan MacDonald M-Cubed0280028
57 231 Sean Chon Mission Cycling0270027
58 263 Nicholas Navarro 0027027
59 268 Nolen Brown 0026026
60 248 Javier Valencia Vive La Tarte-Cykel0240024
61 235 Josh Kaneg The Bicycle Trip0230023
62 243 Hans Van Housen Cabrillo0220022
63 251 Adrian Silva Vive La Tarte + Cykel0210021
64 257 Ahab Paul Bray Box Dog Bikes0200020
65 234 Eric Strempke The SHRUG0190019
66 255 Chris DuBurg Superpro Racing0130013
67 223 Austin Coortnet 0120012
68 228 Luke Workman 0100010
69 252 David Mongan Mission Cycling07007
70 224/258 Jonathan Ahlum Spokesman00000
71 256 Blake Kasemeier Raw Steel00000

CX4: Aptos High School 2013-12-01

9:00 AM Junior Women 10-13   Junior Women 14-18   Junior Men 10-12   Junior Men 13-14   Junior Men 15-18   Elite Men C 19-34    placings lap splits
10:00 AM Elite Men B 19-34   Master Men B 35-   Master Men B 45-   Master Men 65-    placings lap splits
11:30 AM Master Men A 35-   Master Men A 45-   Master Men 55-    placings lap splits
12:45 PM Elite Women C 19-34   Elite Women B 19-34   Elite Women A 19-34   Master Women 35-   Master Women 45-   Master Women 55-    placings lap splits
1:45 PM Singlespeed -   Elite Men A 19-34    placings lap splits

CX3: CAL FIRE Training Facility 2013-11-17

9:00 AM Junior Women 10-13   Junior Women 14-18   Junior Men 10-12   Junior Men 13-14   Junior Men 15-18   Elite Men C 19-34    placings lap splits
10:00 AM Elite Men B 19-34   Master Men B 35-   Master Men B 45-   Master Men 65-    placings lap splits
11:30 AM Master Men A 35-   Master Men A 45-   Master Men 55-    placings lap splits
12:45 PM Elite Women C 19-34   Elite Women B 19-34   Elite Women A 19-34   Master Women 35-   Master Women 45-   Master Women 55-    placings lap splits
1:45 PM Singlespeed -   Elite Men A 19-34    placings lap splits

CX2: Harbor High School 2013-10-27

9:00 AM Junior Women 10-13   Junior Women 14-18   Junior Men 10-12   Junior Men 13-14   Junior Men 15-18   Elite Men C 19-34    placings lap splits
10:00 AM Elite Men B 19-34   Master Men B 35-   Master Men B 45-   Master Men 65-    placings lap splits
12:00 PM Master Men A 35-   Master Men A 45-   Master Men 55-    placings lap splits
1:00 PM Elite Women C 19-34   Elite Women B 19-34   Elite Women A 19-34   Master Women 35-   Master Women 45-   Master Women 55-    placings lap splits
2:00 PM Singlespeed -   Elite Men A 19-34    placings lap splits

CX1: Aptos High School 2013-10-13

9:00 AM Junior Women 10-13   Junior Women 14-18   Junior Men 10-12   Junior Men 13-14   Junior Men 15-18   Elite Men C 19-34    placings lap splits
10:00 AM Elite Men B 19-34   Master Men B 35-   Master Men B 45-   Master Men 65-    placings lap splits
11:30 AM Master Men A 35-   Master Men A 45-   Master Men 55-    placings lap splits
12:45 PM Elite Women C 19-34   Elite Women B 19-34   Elite Women A 19-34   Master Women 35-   Master Women 45-   Master Women 55-    placings lap splits
1:45 PM Singlespeed -   Elite Men A 19-34    placings lap splits