2013 Overall Results

Master Men 45+ B

CX1CX2CX3CX4 TOTAL
1 311 Chris Bond Peninsula Velo Racing50505555210
2 306 Benoit Dubuisson Bicycle Blue Book/HRS/Rock Lobster48445044186
3 308 Shawn Becker Peninsula Velo Racing45394743174
4 312 Mike Schaller Bicycle Blue Book/HRS/Rock Lobster44274237150
5 374 Alan Bennett Bicycle Blue Book/HRS/Rock Lobster0524845145
6 304 Manuel Affonso III Team Satan43243332132
7 329 Craig Ball Bicycle Blue Book/HRS/Rock Lobster0404546131
8 314 Joseph Crabtree Forest Hill Bike Shop42193434129
9 300 Kjeld Christensen Another Bike Shop4631040117
10 327 Boris Foelsch Monta Vista Velo0324341116
11 303 Casey O'Brien Family Cycling Center550050105
12 305 Doug Browne 4103230103
13 321 Ruben Villarreal Fortner Gardens048520100
14 317 Phil Malaspilla 033313397
15 328 Steve Hindman Alto Velo Suffolk Sunpower04246088
16 320 Bret Benton Peninsula Velo Racing04141082
17 345 Darrel Brokeshoulder 00383977
18 340 Chris Baker Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec00442973
19 315 James Lentfer Plus 3 Network03403670
20 302 Mark Koenig San Jose Bicycle Club40250065
21 323 Cury Nash Sycip02603864
22 326/343 Dave Maminski Spokesman02137058
23 318 Tom Taylor Team Roaring Mouse0550055
24 301 Mike Hyde 5200052
25 346 Leslie Austere Peninsula Velo Racing0005252
26 349 Mike Timpano 0004848
27 348 Mike Stewart 0004747
28 336 Krag Rasmussem 0470047
29 307 Leonel Quinteros 4700047
30 338 Ron Stade Oakland Cycling0460046
31 322 Ty Buckenberger 0450045
32 325 Dick Van Der Luit 0430043
33 351 Luke Shenefield Team Roaring Mouse0004242
34 344 David Engelking 0040040
35 342 James Keddie Peninsula Velo Racing0039039
36 313 Grinell Smith 3900039
37 309 Paul Musso 3800038
38 334 Paul Robins One Team0380038
39 310 Brian McKie Trail Head Cyclery3700037
40 335 Juan Ortiz Bianchi USA0370037
41 373 John Bono SCCCC Team Santa Cruz0036036
42 332 Thom Fox Team Roaring Mouse0360036
43 339 Scott Schlachter Team Wrong Way0350035
44 341 Edward Miszkiewicz 0035035
45 350 Brian Lucas Off The Chain Bikes0003535
46 347 Stephen Blakemore BRE0003131
47 331 Rocco Hollaway Bell Real Estate0300030
48 324 Jim Beuselinck 0290029
49 330 David O'Brien 0280028
50 333 Scott Osgood Harvestmoon/Cyclemsaters0230023
51 319 Robert Jones San Jose Bicycle Club0220022
52 316 Robert Evans 0200020
53 337 Miles Wadsworth Family Cycling Center0180018

CX4: Aptos High School 2013-12-01

9:00 AM Junior Women 10-13   Junior Women 14-18   Junior Men 10-12   Junior Men 13-14   Junior Men 15-18   Elite Men C 19-34    placings lap splits
10:00 AM Elite Men B 19-34   Master Men B 35-   Master Men B 45-   Master Men 65-    placings lap splits
11:30 AM Master Men A 35-   Master Men A 45-   Master Men 55-    placings lap splits
12:45 PM Elite Women C 19-34   Elite Women B 19-34   Elite Women A 19-34   Master Women 35-   Master Women 45-   Master Women 55-    placings lap splits
1:45 PM Singlespeed -   Elite Men A 19-34    placings lap splits

CX3: CAL FIRE Training Facility 2013-11-17

9:00 AM Junior Women 10-13   Junior Women 14-18   Junior Men 10-12   Junior Men 13-14   Junior Men 15-18   Elite Men C 19-34    placings lap splits
10:00 AM Elite Men B 19-34   Master Men B 35-   Master Men B 45-   Master Men 65-    placings lap splits
11:30 AM Master Men A 35-   Master Men A 45-   Master Men 55-    placings lap splits
12:45 PM Elite Women C 19-34   Elite Women B 19-34   Elite Women A 19-34   Master Women 35-   Master Women 45-   Master Women 55-    placings lap splits
1:45 PM Singlespeed -   Elite Men A 19-34    placings lap splits

CX2: Harbor High School 2013-10-27

9:00 AM Junior Women 10-13   Junior Women 14-18   Junior Men 10-12   Junior Men 13-14   Junior Men 15-18   Elite Men C 19-34    placings lap splits
10:00 AM Elite Men B 19-34   Master Men B 35-   Master Men B 45-   Master Men 65-    placings lap splits
12:00 PM Master Men A 35-   Master Men A 45-   Master Men 55-    placings lap splits
1:00 PM Elite Women C 19-34   Elite Women B 19-34   Elite Women A 19-34   Master Women 35-   Master Women 45-   Master Women 55-    placings lap splits
2:00 PM Singlespeed -   Elite Men A 19-34    placings lap splits

CX1: Aptos High School 2013-10-13

9:00 AM Junior Women 10-13   Junior Women 14-18   Junior Men 10-12   Junior Men 13-14   Junior Men 15-18   Elite Men C 19-34    placings lap splits
10:00 AM Elite Men B 19-34   Master Men B 35-   Master Men B 45-   Master Men 65-    placings lap splits
11:30 AM Master Men A 35-   Master Men A 45-   Master Men 55-    placings lap splits
12:45 PM Elite Women C 19-34   Elite Women B 19-34   Elite Women A 19-34   Master Women 35-   Master Women 45-   Master Women 55-    placings lap splits
1:45 PM Singlespeed -   Elite Men A 19-34    placings lap splits