2017 Overall Results

Master Men 45+ B

CX1CX2CX3 TOTAL
1 321 Heath Maddox Vive La Tarte/Huckleberry525252156
2 313 Jim English Super Pro474846141
3 305 Kenneth Salvail Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles464450140
4 318 Jim Perreira The Fast Forward485532135
5 316 Tom Switzer Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles394148128
6 333 David O´┐ŻBrien Sun Power Racing413847126
7 315 Miles Wadsworth Family Cycling343941114
8 304 Eric Werner 30333497
9 307 Andrew Parker 27313391
10 309 John Vahlberg Clif/Voler/HRS/Rock Lobster5004090
11 311 Andrew Horvai Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles4346089
12 324 Ray Mendoza 4504287
13 331 Jeff Page 0434487
14 301 Boris Foelsch Menlo Velo Cyclocross4004585
15 319 Frank Kalcic Clif/Voler/HRS/Rock Lobster3503873
16 327 Ramon Figueroa Off The Chain0363672
17 322 Mike Schaller Clif/Voler/HRS/Rock Lobster3203971
18 336 Nick Carr Vive La Tarte2834062
19 312 Travis Roberson Monster Media Racing550055
20 340 Andrew Yee 005555
21 329 Ilya Cantor Tri Force050050
22 337 Brian McCain Family Cycling047047
23 326 Robert Davis Team BD045045
24 303 Michael Loftesnes CBRE Racing440044
25 325 Craig Ball Clif/Voler/HRS/Rock Lobster004343
26 300 Jeong Kim 420042
27 335 Jeff Hane Team Roaring Mouse042042
28 328 Mike Johnson C510040040
29 310 Darren Mar-Elia Mellow Motors Cycling Club380038
30 339 Jim Lentfer 003737
31 332 Eric Wolfers C510037037
32 323 Scott Schlachter Team Wrong Way370037
33 320 Scott Zavack BuyCell/Ibis360036
34 306 Scott Freiermuth CoreTechs Cycling Team035035
35 338 Steve Tamanaha 003535
36 302 Aaron Ofsiany Team Roaring Mouse330033
37 334 Juan Ortiz Bianchi USA032032
38 314 Isaiah Stackhouse Berkeley Bicycle Club310031
39 330 Jack Backus C510030030
40 317 John Paradine Menlo Velo CX290029
41 308 Steve Biggs CBRE Racing/Lamorinda Cycling Club260026

CX3: CAL FIRE Training Facility 2017-12-17

8:30 AM Junior Women 9-14   Junior Women 15-18   Open Men C -   Junior Men 9-12   Junior Men 13-14   Junior Men 15-18   Master Men C 35-    placings lap splits
9:15 AM Master Men B 35-   Master Men B 45-   Master Men 65-    placings lap splits
10:10 AM Open Men B -   Singlespeed Men B -    placings lap splits
11:30 AM Master Men A 35-   Master Men A 45-   Master Men 55-    placings lap splits
12:45 PM Singlespeed Women -   Open Women C -   Open Women B -   Open Women A -   Master Women 35-   Master Women 45-   Master Women 55-    placings lap splits
1:45 PM Open Men A -   Singlespeed Men A -    placings lap splits

CX2: CAL FIRE Training Facility 2017-11-19

8:30 AM Junior Women 9-14   Junior Women 15-18   Open Men C -   Junior Men 9-12   Junior Men 13-14   Junior Men 15-18   Master Men C 35-    placings lap splits
9:15 AM Master Men B 35-   Master Men B 45-   Master Men 65-    placings lap splits
10:10 AM Open Men B -   Singlespeed Men B -    placings lap splits
11:30 AM Master Men A 35-   Master Men A 45-   Master Men 55-    placings lap splits
12:45 PM Singlespeed Women -   Open Women C -   Open Women B -   Open Women A -   Master Women 35-   Master Women 45-   Master Women 55-    placings lap splits
1:45 PM Open Men A -   Singlespeed Men A -    placings lap splits

CX1: Santa Cruz County Fairgrounds 2017-10-29

8:30 AM Junior Women 9-14   Junior Women 15-18   Open Men C -   Junior Men 9-12   Junior Men 13-14   Junior Men 15-18   Master Men C 35-    placings lap splits
9:15 AM Master Men B 35-   Master Men B 45-   Master Men 65-    placings lap splits
10:10 AM Open Men B -   Singlespeed Men B -    placings lap splits
12:00 PM Master Men A 35-   Master Men A 45-   Master Men 55-    placings lap splits
1:00 PM Singlespeed Women -   Open Women C -   Open Women B -   Open Women A -   Master Women 35-   Master Women 45-   Master Women 55-    placings lap splits
2:00 PM Open Men A -   Singlespeed Men A -    placings lap splits