2017 Overall Results

Master Men 45+ B

CX1CX2CX3 TOTAL
1 321 Heath Maddox Vive La Tarte/Huckleberry52520104
2 318 Jim Perreira The Fast Forward48550103
3 313 Jim English Super Pro4748095
4 305 Kenneth Salvail Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles4644090
5 311 Andrew Horvai Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles4346089
6 316 Tom Switzer Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles3941080
7 333 David O'Brien Sun Power Racing4138079
8 315 Miles Wadsworth Family Cycling3439073
9 304 Eric Werner SSL3033063
10 307 Andrew Parker 2831059
11 312 Travis Roberson Monster Media Racing550055
12 309 John Vahlberg Clif/Voler/HRS/Rock Lobster500050
13 329 Ilya Cantor Tri Force050050
14 337 Brian McCain Family Cycling047047
15 324 Ray Mendoza 450045
16 326 Robert Davis Team BD045045
17 303 Michael Loftesnes CBRE Racing440044
18 331 Jeff Page 043043
19 300 Jeong Kim 420042
20 335 Jeff Hane Team Roaring Mouse042042
21 301 Boris Foelsch Menlo Velo Cyclocross400040
22 328 Mike Johnson C510040040
23 310 Darren Mar-Elia Mellow Motors Cycling Club380038
24 323 Scott Schlachter Team Wrong Way370037
25 332 Eric Wolfers C510037037
26 320 Scott Zavack BuyCell/Ibis360036
27 327 Ramon Figueroa Off The Chain036036
28 319 Frank Kalcic Clif/Voler/HRS/Rock Lobster350035
29 306 Scott Freiermuth CoreTechs Cycling Team035035
30 336 Nick Carr Vive La Tarte034034
31 302 Aaron Ofsiany Team Roaring Mouse330033
32 322 Mike Schaller Clif/Voler/HRS/Rock Lobster320032
33 334 Juan Ortiz Bianchi USA032032
34 314 Isaiah Stackhouse Berkeley Bicycle Club310031
35 330 Jack Backus C510030030
36 317 John Paradine Menlo Velo CX290029
37 308 Steve Biggs CBRE Racing/Lamorinda Cycling Club270027

CX2: CAL FIRE Training Facility 2017-11-19

8:30 AM Junior Women 9-14   Junior Women 15-18   Open Men C -   Junior Men 9-12   Junior Men 13-14   Junior Men 15-18   Master Men C 35-    placings lap splits
9:15 AM Master Men B 35-   Master Men B 45-   Master Men 65-    placings lap splits
10:10 AM Open Men B -   Singlespeed Men B -    placings lap splits
11:30 AM Master Men A 35-   Master Men A 45-   Master Men 55-    placings lap splits
12:45 PM Singlespeed Women -   Open Women C -   Open Women B -   Open Women A -   Master Women 35-   Master Women 45-   Master Women 55-    placings lap splits
1:45 PM Open Men A -   Singlespeed Men A -    placings lap splits

CX1: Santa Cruz County Fairgrounds 2017-10-29

8:30 AM Junior Women 9-14   Junior Women 15-18   Open Men C -   Junior Men 9-12   Junior Men 13-14   Junior Men 15-18   Master Men C 35-    placings lap splits
9:15 AM Master Men B 35-   Master Men B 45-   Master Men 65-    placings lap splits
10:10 AM Open Men B -   Singlespeed Men B -    placings lap splits
12:00 PM Master Men A 35-   Master Men A 45-   Master Men 55-    placings lap splits
1:00 PM Singlespeed Women -   Open Women C -   Open Women B -   Open Women A -   Master Women 35-   Master Women 45-   Master Women 55-    placings lap splits
2:00 PM Open Men A -   Singlespeed Men A -    placings lap splits