2014 Overall Results

Series points breakdown

Master Men 35+ A

CX1CX2CX3 TOTAL
1 516 Murray Swanson Peninsula Velo Racing525255159
2 521 Justin Robinson Cal Giant Specialized485552155
3 501 Brock Dickie Buy-Cell.com/IBIS464748141
4 503 Jason Benford Team Spokesman Bicycles444846138
5 500 Anastasio Flores Jr Cal Giant Specialized365045131
6 512 Aran Watson 294544118
7 504 Mark Fitzsimmons FOX Shox/Family Cycling343841113
8 519 Matthew Triska 323738107
9 520 Don Myrah Buy-Cell.com/IBIS5542097
10 518 Aron Bonar Sycip4246088
11 523 Aaron Wilcher Buy-Cell.com/IBIS4044084
12 502 Sage Cx Nation4703582
13 507 Troy Malmin 3740077
14 524 Joe Brennan 0433376
15 525 Jeremiah Kille Caletti Cycles0354075
16 517 Eric Takayama 3503974
17 510 Cisco Moran Team Roaring Mouse3303770
18 526 Matthew Carlson Caletti Cycles0363470
19 532 Ryan Greuier 005050
20 514 Alex Work Bicycle Blue Book/HRS/Rock Lobster500050
21 534 Henry Kramer 004747
22 505 Eric Hill Vive La Tarte CX - Huckleberry Bicycles450045
23 533 Brian Vernor 004343
24 511 Matt Kramer HOB Roasters430043
25 531 Anthony Coando Domome Grota/Big Swingin' Cycling004242
26 513 Dan Murray Team Roaring Mouse410041
27 529 Tim Granshaw 041041
28 528 Zach Bass 039039
29 509 Jerry Barton 390039
30 506 Brian Staby CX Nation380038
31 515 James Coats Cal Giant Specialized003636
32 527 John Wilde 034034
33 508 Christian Dewan 310031

2014-11-30, Santa Cruz County Fairgrounds

CX3: Merry X-Mass!

9:00 AM Junior Men 10-12   Junior Women 10-13   Junior Men 13-14   Junior Women 14-18   Junior Men 15-18   Open Men C -    placings lap splits
10:00 AM Master Men B 35-   Master Men B 45-   Master Men 65-   Open Men B -    placings lap splits
11:30 AM Master Men A 35-   Master Men A 45-   Master Men 55-    placings lap splits
12:45 PM Master Women 35-   Master Women 45-   Master Women 55-   Open Women C -   Open Women B -   Open Women A -    placings lap splits
1:45 PM Open Men A -   Singlespeed -    placings lap splits

2014-11-16, CAL FIRE Training Facility

CX2: Pie-Cross

9:00 AM Junior Men 10-12   Junior Women 10-13   Junior Men 13-14   Junior Women 14-18   Junior Men 15-18   Open Men C -    placings lap splits
10:00 AM Master Men B 35-   Master Men B 45-   Master Men 65-   Open Men B -    placings lap splits
11:30 AM Master Men A 35-   Master Men A 45-   Master Men 55-    placings lap splits
12:45 PM Master Women 35-   Master Women 45-   Master Women 55-   Open Women C -   Open Women B -   Open Women A -    placings lap splits
1:45 PM Open Men A -   Singlespeed -    placings lap splits

2014-10-26, Aptos High School

CX1: All Hallow's Cross

9:00 AM Junior Men 10-12   Junior Women 10-13   Junior Men 13-14   Junior Women 14-18   Junior Men 15-18   Open Men C -    placings lap splits
10:00 AM Master Men B 35-   Master Men B 45-   Master Men 65-   Open Men B -    placings lap splits
12:00 PM Master Men A 35-   Master Men A 45-   Master Men 55-    placings lap splits
1:00 PM Master Women 35-   Master Women 45-   Master Women 55-   Open Women C -   Open Women B -   Open Women A -    placings lap splits
2:00 PM Open Men A -   Singlespeed -    placings lap splits