2014 Overall Results

Series points breakdown

Open Men + B

CX1CX2CX3 TOTAL
1 210 Chris Seymour Santa Cruz Bicycles465255153
2 203 Garrett Kautz Hunter Cycles/Fresh Air454647138
3 232 Robert Martone Family Cycling Center474446137
4 217 Lee Slone Superpro Racing434743133
5 200 Benjamin Gomez Villafane Buy-Cell.com/IBIS485524127
6 213 Jed Wilson Caletti Cycles403248120
7 234 Javier Valencia Vive La Tarte-Cykel393540114
8 221 John Ricketts Mount Hermon Adventures443336113
9 222 Matt Adler 343437105
10 209/251 William Sawyer Team Oakland35372799
11 238 Andrea Tanaka-Kopp 38213998
12 204 Aidan Malmberg Family Cycling Center18423292
13 255 Eric Lonowski 0454590
14 206 Yohta Namba 3605086
15 215 Bryan Cheung 4104283
16 256 Travis T Hunter Cycles/Fresh Air0403878
17 220 Chris Neher Off The Chain25302378
18 240 Gene Selkov Spokesman22223074
19 245 Erik Parry 3304174
20 230 Geoffrey Colburn Chica Sexy3703471
21 231 Geoff Best 24291770
22 235 Joseph Stanwyck 2283565
23 205/258 Justin Mills MOUNTAIN VELO2636062
24 259 Ben Warren 0431457
25 212 Hans Van Housen Cabrillo College3026056
26 229 Alex Howard 550055
27 228 Isaiah Rapko 520052
28 269 Graham Lierley 005252
29 261 Joshua Pizzica Gene-Solve050050
30 250 Aaron Shaw Cabrillo500050
31 236 Nicholas Fortin 2802250
32 260 Jarret St. Anbin 048048
33 218 Martin DeBono 2027047
34 216 John Luk 2702047
35 208 Cameron Piper Specialized3115046
36 275 RJ Rabe 004444
37 227 Alex Morton Mudfoot420042
38 264 Mark Matson Safety 3rd!041041
39 254 Alan Barbatan 0231841
40 223 Jamison Spencer Off The Front803341
41 253 Patrick Dowd 039039
42 211 Adrian Silva Vive La Tarte1102839
43 267 Brent Wood Sponsor Me038038
44 257 Jason Rimmer 0191938
45 225 Isaac Laughlin 1716033
46 266 Nathanel Ng 031031
47 276 Sean Chon Mission Cycling003131
48 277 Yan Scharrelmann 002929
49 243 David Yoha 920029
50 226 Matthew Garcia Bicycle Blue Book/HRS/Rock Lobster290029
51 273 Sean Geivett 002626
52 263 Scott Bryan 025025
53 270 Gabriel Ramirez 002525
54 252 Adam Shwarez 024024
55 239 Josh Kaneg The Bicycle Trip230023
56 219 Scott Lappe Team Crash210021
57 274 Adam Schwarcz 002121
58 201 Makoto Yokoyama Hunter Cycles/Fresh Air190019
59 265 Azul Cohzens 018018
60 262 Willie Bullion 017017
61 271 John Reiss 001616
62 242 Matthew Berlin 160016
63 272 Nick Keane 001515
64 248 Ted Ketai 140014
65 247 Jay Harris 130013
66 214 Oliver Yan KING KOG120012
67 244 Jackson Yip 100010
68 207 Daniel Olivero 7007
69 202 Kenneth Kaiser 6006
70 249 Alex Hoffman 5005
71 224 Francis Jose 4004
72 241 Aluh Chan 3003
73 237 Humjune Geo 2002

2014-11-30, Santa Cruz County Fairgrounds

CX3: Merry X-Mass!

9:00 AM Junior Men 10-12   Junior Women 10-13   Junior Men 13-14   Junior Women 14-18   Junior Men 15-18   Open Men C -    placings lap splits
10:00 AM Master Men B 35-   Master Men B 45-   Master Men 65-   Open Men B -    placings lap splits
11:30 AM Master Men A 35-   Master Men A 45-   Master Men 55-    placings lap splits
12:45 PM Master Women 35-   Master Women 45-   Master Women 55-   Open Women C -   Open Women B -   Open Women A -    placings lap splits
1:45 PM Open Men A -   Singlespeed -    placings lap splits

2014-11-16, CAL FIRE Training Facility

CX2: Pie-Cross

9:00 AM Junior Men 10-12   Junior Women 10-13   Junior Men 13-14   Junior Women 14-18   Junior Men 15-18   Open Men C -    placings lap splits
10:00 AM Master Men B 35-   Master Men B 45-   Master Men 65-   Open Men B -    placings lap splits
11:30 AM Master Men A 35-   Master Men A 45-   Master Men 55-    placings lap splits
12:45 PM Master Women 35-   Master Women 45-   Master Women 55-   Open Women C -   Open Women B -   Open Women A -    placings lap splits
1:45 PM Open Men A -   Singlespeed -    placings lap splits

2014-10-26, Aptos High School

CX1: All Hallow's Cross

9:00 AM Junior Men 10-12   Junior Women 10-13   Junior Men 13-14   Junior Women 14-18   Junior Men 15-18   Open Men C -    placings lap splits
10:00 AM Master Men B 35-   Master Men B 45-   Master Men 65-   Open Men B -    placings lap splits
12:00 PM Master Men A 35-   Master Men A 45-   Master Men 55-    placings lap splits
1:00 PM Master Women 35-   Master Women 45-   Master Women 55-   Open Women C -   Open Women B -   Open Women A -    placings lap splits
2:00 PM Open Men A -   Singlespeed -    placings lap splits