2014 Overall Results

Series points breakdown

Master Men 55+

CX1CX2CX3 TOTAL
1 764 Jim Lund 525550157
2 770 Dane Grant Team Roaring Mouse505248150
3 773 John Brown Family Cycling Center554846149
4 760 Rick Ortenblad 464244132
5 763 Paul Sadoff Bicycle Blue Book/HRS/Rock Lobster424540127
6 772 Greg Foy 434438125
7 768 Joseph Crabtree Forest Hill Bike Shop414339123
8 765 Cass Laizure 4850098
9 767 Jeff Townsend Plus 3 Network4005292
10 769 Dwight Goss Redwood Riders4546091
11 774 Mark Michel 0474289
12 766 Brian Lucas Off The Chain Bikes4404185
13 779 Edwin Rambuski TEAM RAMBUSKI LAW005555
14 771 Jon Suzuki 470047
15 778 Jim Gentes Buy-Cell.com/IBIS004747
16 777 Thom Fox Team Roaring Mouse004545
17 776 Ron Faulk Body Concepts004343
18 775 Curtis Lindsey 041041
19 761 John Hansen Kovarus Wells Fargo Racing390039

2014-11-30, Santa Cruz County Fairgrounds

CX3: Merry X-Mass!

9:00 AM Junior Men 10-12   Junior Women 10-13   Junior Men 13-14   Junior Women 14-18   Junior Men 15-18   Open Men C -    placings lap splits
10:00 AM Master Men B 35-   Master Men B 45-   Master Men 65-   Open Men B -    placings lap splits
11:30 AM Master Men A 35-   Master Men A 45-   Master Men 55-    placings lap splits
12:45 PM Master Women 35-   Master Women 45-   Master Women 55-   Open Women C -   Open Women B -   Open Women A -    placings lap splits
1:45 PM Open Men A -   Singlespeed -    placings lap splits

2014-11-16, CAL FIRE Training Facility

CX2: Pie-Cross

9:00 AM Junior Men 10-12   Junior Women 10-13   Junior Men 13-14   Junior Women 14-18   Junior Men 15-18   Open Men C -    placings lap splits
10:00 AM Master Men B 35-   Master Men B 45-   Master Men 65-   Open Men B -    placings lap splits
11:30 AM Master Men A 35-   Master Men A 45-   Master Men 55-    placings lap splits
12:45 PM Master Women 35-   Master Women 45-   Master Women 55-   Open Women C -   Open Women B -   Open Women A -    placings lap splits
1:45 PM Open Men A -   Singlespeed -    placings lap splits

2014-10-26, Aptos High School

CX1: All Hallow's Cross

9:00 AM Junior Men 10-12   Junior Women 10-13   Junior Men 13-14   Junior Women 14-18   Junior Men 15-18   Open Men C -    placings lap splits
10:00 AM Master Men B 35-   Master Men B 45-   Master Men 65-   Open Men B -    placings lap splits
12:00 PM Master Men A 35-   Master Men A 45-   Master Men 55-    placings lap splits
1:00 PM Master Women 35-   Master Women 45-   Master Women 55-   Open Women C -   Open Women B -   Open Women A -    placings lap splits
2:00 PM Open Men A -   Singlespeed -    placings lap splits