2014 Overall Results

Series points breakdown

Master Men 35+ B

CX1CX2CX3 TOTAL
1 607 Matthew Hennessy C3-Athletes Serving Athletes505550155
2 623/634 James Bender Evergreen465252150
3 625 Brian McCain Family Cycling Center485048146
4 629 Heath Maddox Vive La Tarte + Cykel454843136
5 610 Aaron Ofsiany Team Roaring Mouse434639128
6 619/635 Andrew Yee Hup United/CXMagazine.com384440122
7 636 Martin DeBono 354336114
8 606 Shon Grabbe Summit Bicycles214547113
9 628 Rob Cook Specialized52055107
10 601 Josh Tabije Caletti Cycles224735104
11 609 Patrick Miller C3-twenty20 Cycling5503287
12 605 Jason Crawford VSRT / DS Electric3904483
13 614 John Wilde 4203375
14 627 Romain Laboisse 2940069
15 621 Dean Dealy Verge Test Pilet2004666
16 622 Zach Bass 470047
17 637 Frederic Morestin 004545
18 603 Jeff Bilodeau Cushman & Wakefield Racing440044
19 633 Steve Ransom 042042
20 642 Kevin McHugh CoreTechs Cycling Team004242
21 640 Dan Winterberg Mission Cycling004141
22 632 David Porter Bicycle Blue Book/HRS/Rock Lobster041041
23 613 Jeong Kim 410041
24 604 Kevin Comerford VSRT/Ds Electric400040
25 638 Robert Donovan Helens Cycles003838
26 641 Ian Dewar 003737
27 630 Mark Woloschuk Superpro370037
28 612 Christopher Friedrick 360036
29 600 Brian Becker 340034
30 616 Patrick Williams 330033
31 615 Christian Parker 320032
32 618 Derek Krug 310031
33 617 Eric Balfus 300030
34 611 James Schek 280028
35 626 Matthew Allen Family Cycling Center270027
36 624 Jason Cruz Caletti Cycles260026
37 608 Tim Irvine Los Gatos Bike Racing Club250025
38 620 Mark Dawson 240024
39 631 Carlos Corujo 230023

2014-11-30, Santa Cruz County Fairgrounds

CX3: Merry X-Mass!

9:00 AM Junior Men 10-12   Junior Women 10-13   Junior Men 13-14   Junior Women 14-18   Junior Men 15-18   Open Men C -    placings lap splits
10:00 AM Master Men B 35-   Master Men B 45-   Master Men 65-   Open Men B -    placings lap splits
11:30 AM Master Men A 35-   Master Men A 45-   Master Men 55-    placings lap splits
12:45 PM Master Women 35-   Master Women 45-   Master Women 55-   Open Women C -   Open Women B -   Open Women A -    placings lap splits
1:45 PM Open Men A -   Singlespeed -    placings lap splits

2014-11-16, CAL FIRE Training Facility

CX2: Pie-Cross

9:00 AM Junior Men 10-12   Junior Women 10-13   Junior Men 13-14   Junior Women 14-18   Junior Men 15-18   Open Men C -    placings lap splits
10:00 AM Master Men B 35-   Master Men B 45-   Master Men 65-   Open Men B -    placings lap splits
11:30 AM Master Men A 35-   Master Men A 45-   Master Men 55-    placings lap splits
12:45 PM Master Women 35-   Master Women 45-   Master Women 55-   Open Women C -   Open Women B -   Open Women A -    placings lap splits
1:45 PM Open Men A -   Singlespeed -    placings lap splits

2014-10-26, Aptos High School

CX1: All Hallow's Cross

9:00 AM Junior Men 10-12   Junior Women 10-13   Junior Men 13-14   Junior Women 14-18   Junior Men 15-18   Open Men C -    placings lap splits
10:00 AM Master Men B 35-   Master Men B 45-   Master Men 65-   Open Men B -    placings lap splits
12:00 PM Master Men A 35-   Master Men A 45-   Master Men 55-    placings lap splits
1:00 PM Master Women 35-   Master Women 45-   Master Women 55-   Open Women C -   Open Women B -   Open Women A -    placings lap splits
2:00 PM Open Men A -   Singlespeed -    placings lap splits