2014 Overall Results

Series points breakdown

Master Men 45+ A

CX1CX2CX3 TOTAL
1 150 Todd Hoefer Cal Giant Specialized555555165
2 130 Cesar Chavez Buy-Cell.com/IBIS525252156
3 145 Brij Lunine Another Bike Shop504647143
4 131 Stacey Sell Family Cycling Center/Ibis474548140
5 144 Basil Moutsopoulos Hup United465042138
6 153 Chris Gaffney Suffock Sunpower444745136
7 152 Mark Acker NEST484328119
8 133 Miles Keep Summit Bicycles CX Team364036112
9 161 Mark Howland Family Cycling Center/Ibis0485098
10 156 Robert Meighan Cal Giant Specialized4504489
11 139 Eric Bustos Cal Giant Specialized24263989
12 157 Paule Bates Team Roaring Mouse28283086
13 159 George Smith The 99%ers4104182
14 141 John Kammeyer 3744081
15 136 Rene Larro 3504378
16 168 Greg Klingsporn HUP United0354075
17 142 Bill Sans Peninsula Velo Racing4034074
18 140 Mark Mastoras 3303770
19 135 David Tripier Summit Bikes CX3236068
20 149 Matthew Rolandson CSMO3037067
21 167 Matt Wocasek 0323466
22 151 Brad Koester 3131062
23 154 Matt Newman Gear Rush2903362
24 169 Brian Ort 0303262
25 132 Jeff Hane Roaring Mouse Cycles2329052
26 173 Patrick Myall 004646
27 147 Daniel Mcnally DFL430043
28 138 Joe Fabris Plus 3 Network420042
29 170 Kevin Merrigan CVC042042
30 166 Mike Urbina Team Wrong Way041041
31 163 Justin Eatinger Audi039039
32 134 Sasha Magee Superpro Racing390039
33 143 Mike Warren 380038
34 165 Dave Livingston Plus 3 Network038038
35 175 Evan Adams 003838
36 174 Tom Taylor Team Roaring Mouse003535
37 148 John Cheetham 340034
38 162 Paul Page-Hanson Team Roaring Mouse033033
39 146 Dave Tricamo 003131
40 176 Barry Abella 002929
41 164 Chris Bond Peninsula Velo Racing027027
42 158 Hans Kellner Sycip Racing270027
43 160 Dave Dev'on 260026
44 137 Derek Johnson 250025
45 155 Mitch Rohrer 220022

2014-11-30, Santa Cruz County Fairgrounds

CX3: Merry X-Mass!

9:00 AM Junior Men 10-12   Junior Women 10-13   Junior Men 13-14   Junior Women 14-18   Junior Men 15-18   Open Men C -    placings lap splits
10:00 AM Master Men B 35-   Master Men B 45-   Master Men 65-   Open Men B -    placings lap splits
11:30 AM Master Men A 35-   Master Men A 45-   Master Men 55-    placings lap splits
12:45 PM Master Women 35-   Master Women 45-   Master Women 55-   Open Women C -   Open Women B -   Open Women A -    placings lap splits
1:45 PM Open Men A -   Singlespeed -    placings lap splits

2014-11-16, CAL FIRE Training Facility

CX2: Pie-Cross

9:00 AM Junior Men 10-12   Junior Women 10-13   Junior Men 13-14   Junior Women 14-18   Junior Men 15-18   Open Men C -    placings lap splits
10:00 AM Master Men B 35-   Master Men B 45-   Master Men 65-   Open Men B -    placings lap splits
11:30 AM Master Men A 35-   Master Men A 45-   Master Men 55-    placings lap splits
12:45 PM Master Women 35-   Master Women 45-   Master Women 55-   Open Women C -   Open Women B -   Open Women A -    placings lap splits
1:45 PM Open Men A -   Singlespeed -    placings lap splits

2014-10-26, Aptos High School

CX1: All Hallow's Cross

9:00 AM Junior Men 10-12   Junior Women 10-13   Junior Men 13-14   Junior Women 14-18   Junior Men 15-18   Open Men C -    placings lap splits
10:00 AM Master Men B 35-   Master Men B 45-   Master Men 65-   Open Men B -    placings lap splits
12:00 PM Master Men A 35-   Master Men A 45-   Master Men 55-    placings lap splits
1:00 PM Master Women 35-   Master Women 45-   Master Women 55-   Open Women C -   Open Women B -   Open Women A -    placings lap splits
2:00 PM Open Men A -   Singlespeed -    placings lap splits