2014 Overall Results

Series points breakdown

Master Men 45+ B

CX1CX2CX3 TOTAL
1 315 Ruben Villarreal Fortner Gardens505252154
2 304/343 Ilya Cantor MTBNJ.com - Halter's Cycles555544154
3 308 Nathaniel McKitterick Peninsula Velo Racing464550141
4 320 Benoit Dubuisson Bicycle Blue Book/HRS/Rock Lobster474746140
5 333 David O'Brien 483845131
6 318 Craig Ball Bicycle Blue Book/HRS/Rock Lobster404843131
7 328 Scott Zavack Buy-Cell.com/IBIS444440128
8 302 Shawn Becker Peninsula Velo Racing414226109
9 305 Boris Foelsch Monta Vista Velo313442107
10 322 Steve Hindman Peninsula Velo Racing45055100
11 314 Mike Bodge 34323197
12 309 Chris Becker Ca Technologies Racing0504797
13 317 Manuel Affonso III Team Oakland26303894
14 303 Darrel Brokeshoulder Los Gatos Bike Club29352791
15 300 Robert Evans Evans Energy Systems24293083
16 321 Jim English 3943082
17 310 Matthew Sloan Team Spokesman Bicycles19402382
18 319 Detlef Adam Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec23252573
19 326 James Keddie Peninsula Velo Racing3603773
20 340 Kjeld Christensen Another Bike Shop0314172
21 329 Tom Switzer 3803472
22 311 Alan Gale 3337070
23 347 Eric Lowe HUP United0363369
24 330 Bobby Barwick Family Cycling Center4322065
25 323 Chris DuBurg Superpro Racing3702461
26 342 Raymond Mendoza 0243660
27 324 Lary Lyall 2733060
28 341 Chris Baker Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec0282957
29 301 Ed Miszkiewicz N/A3026056
30 336 Derek Johnson 520052
31 306 John Walter 004848
32 316 Terrence Langeman Peninsula Velo Racing1802846
33 344 Kurt Martin 046046
34 327 Mike Schaller Bicycle Blue Book/HRS/Rock Lobster2223045
35 337 Casey O'Brien Family Cycling Center420042
36 346 Miles Wadsworth Family Cycling Center041041
37 345 Ty Buckenberger 039039
38 349 Luke Shenefield Team Roaring Mouse003939
39 338 Krag Rasmussen Eden Bicycles Racing Team003535
40 334 Scott Schlachter Team Wrong Way350035
41 348 Andrew Horvai 003232
42 331 Ron Stade Oakland Cycling320032
43 325 Juan Ortiz Bianchi USA280028
44 339 Dave Maminski Morgan Stanley/Team Specialized027027
45 307 Mark Koenig Peninsula Velo Racing250025
46 335 Russ Carmick 210021
47 312 Jesse Baliscao 200020
48 313 Rick Flores 160016

2014-11-30, Santa Cruz County Fairgrounds

CX3: Merry X-Mass!

9:00 AM Junior Men 10-12   Junior Women 10-13   Junior Men 13-14   Junior Women 14-18   Junior Men 15-18   Open Men C -    placings lap splits
10:00 AM Master Men B 35-   Master Men B 45-   Master Men 65-   Open Men B -    placings lap splits
11:30 AM Master Men A 35-   Master Men A 45-   Master Men 55-    placings lap splits
12:45 PM Master Women 35-   Master Women 45-   Master Women 55-   Open Women C -   Open Women B -   Open Women A -    placings lap splits
1:45 PM Open Men A -   Singlespeed -    placings lap splits

2014-11-16, CAL FIRE Training Facility

CX2: Pie-Cross

9:00 AM Junior Men 10-12   Junior Women 10-13   Junior Men 13-14   Junior Women 14-18   Junior Men 15-18   Open Men C -    placings lap splits
10:00 AM Master Men B 35-   Master Men B 45-   Master Men 65-   Open Men B -    placings lap splits
11:30 AM Master Men A 35-   Master Men A 45-   Master Men 55-    placings lap splits
12:45 PM Master Women 35-   Master Women 45-   Master Women 55-   Open Women C -   Open Women B -   Open Women A -    placings lap splits
1:45 PM Open Men A -   Singlespeed -    placings lap splits

2014-10-26, Aptos High School

CX1: All Hallow's Cross

9:00 AM Junior Men 10-12   Junior Women 10-13   Junior Men 13-14   Junior Women 14-18   Junior Men 15-18   Open Men C -    placings lap splits
10:00 AM Master Men B 35-   Master Men B 45-   Master Men 65-   Open Men B -    placings lap splits
12:00 PM Master Men A 35-   Master Men A 45-   Master Men 55-    placings lap splits
1:00 PM Master Women 35-   Master Women 45-   Master Women 55-   Open Women C -   Open Women B -   Open Women A -    placings lap splits
2:00 PM Open Men A -   Singlespeed -    placings lap splits