2014 Overall Results

Series points breakdown

Open Men + A

CX1CX2CX3 TOTAL
1 27 Andy Jacques-Maynes Buy-Cell.com/IBIS525552159
2 2 Sam Cerruti Family/Ibis Cyclocross Team504838136
3 11 Murray Peninsula Velo Racing384446128
4 18 Justin Robinson Cal Giant Specialized374540122
5 26 Cameron Falconer Hunter Cycles/Fresh Air414235118
6 10 Andrew Nelson Vive La Tarte + Cykel433143117
7 33 Sean Estes Muscle Milk/Specialized422845115
8 23 Tobin Ortenblad Cal Giant Specialized55055110
9 19 Brendan Lehman Bicycle Blue Book/HRS/Rock Lobster393437110
10 6 Brad Handel Hunter Cycles/Fresh Air334136110
11 9 Myles Lucas 323934105
12 28 Grant Cutler 313733101
13 41 Scott Chapin Bicycle Blue Book/HRS/Rock Lobster05050100
14 1 Ben Jacques-Maynes Family/Ibis Cyclocross Team05248100
15 24 Justin Abbott Big Swingin' Cycles4747094
16 17 Brodie Stringer Muscle Milk Special Red4646092
17 16 Ryan Gallagher 25362889
18 20 Brian Finnerty Cal Giant Specialized4804189
19 21 Derek Yarra MASH SF4003979
20 34 Stephen Quay Mikes Bikes3640076
21 37 Kell Mckenzie BROAKLAND0353166
22 7 Brandon Harrison TCB3003262
23 46 Mark Colton 0293059
24 4 Rick Hunter Hunter Cycles/Fresh Air2433057
25 47 Max Judelson 004747
26 8 Kurt Wolfgang Marin Bikes450045
27 48 Aaron Bradford Bicycle Blue Book/HRS/Rock Lobster004444
28 30 Keith Hillier Team Rambuski Law440044
29 43 Chas Christiansen Mash043043
30 45 Kailin Waterman Bicycle Blue Book/HRS/Rock Lobster004242
31 42 Jeffrey Salvitti Performance Labs P/b The Caffeinated Cyclist038038
32 32 Fred Cauthen 350035
33 5 Ian Stowe Bicycle Blue Book/HRS/Rock Lobster340034
34 38 Christopher Rippey 032032
35 44 Dean Poshard Bicycle Blue Book/HRS/Rock Lobster030030
36 49 Jim Gentes Buy-Cell.com/IBIS002929
37 22 Brian Vernor 290029
38 35 Joe Brennan 280028
39 36 William Arlew The Bicycle Trip/Bagel Dog270027
40 14 Daryl Rogers 260026
41 29 Phil Roberts Cycles Fanatic Racing.com230023
42 31 Alexander Jackson 220022
43 12 Kyle Ng 210021
44 15 Andres Ruiz 190019
45 3 Abe Rotstein Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec180018

2014-11-30, Santa Cruz County Fairgrounds

CX3: Merry X-Mass!

9:00 AM Junior Men 10-12   Junior Women 10-13   Junior Men 13-14   Junior Women 14-18   Junior Men 15-18   Open Men C -    placings lap splits
10:00 AM Master Men B 35-   Master Men B 45-   Master Men 65-   Open Men B -    placings lap splits
11:30 AM Master Men A 35-   Master Men A 45-   Master Men 55-    placings lap splits
12:45 PM Master Women 35-   Master Women 45-   Master Women 55-   Open Women C -   Open Women B -   Open Women A -    placings lap splits
1:45 PM Open Men A -   Singlespeed -    placings lap splits

2014-11-16, CAL FIRE Training Facility

CX2: Pie-Cross

9:00 AM Junior Men 10-12   Junior Women 10-13   Junior Men 13-14   Junior Women 14-18   Junior Men 15-18   Open Men C -    placings lap splits
10:00 AM Master Men B 35-   Master Men B 45-   Master Men 65-   Open Men B -    placings lap splits
11:30 AM Master Men A 35-   Master Men A 45-   Master Men 55-    placings lap splits
12:45 PM Master Women 35-   Master Women 45-   Master Women 55-   Open Women C -   Open Women B -   Open Women A -    placings lap splits
1:45 PM Open Men A -   Singlespeed -    placings lap splits

2014-10-26, Aptos High School

CX1: All Hallow's Cross

9:00 AM Junior Men 10-12   Junior Women 10-13   Junior Men 13-14   Junior Women 14-18   Junior Men 15-18   Open Men C -    placings lap splits
10:00 AM Master Men B 35-   Master Men B 45-   Master Men 65-   Open Men B -    placings lap splits
12:00 PM Master Men A 35-   Master Men A 45-   Master Men 55-    placings lap splits
1:00 PM Master Women 35-   Master Women 45-   Master Women 55-   Open Women C -   Open Women B -   Open Women A -    placings lap splits
2:00 PM Open Men A -   Singlespeed -    placings lap splits