2014 Overall Results

Series points breakdown

Open Men + C

CX1CX2CX3 TOTAL
1 423 Erik Der 485255155
2 414 Pablo Viramontes 554452151
3 410 Kenneth Salvail Peninsula Velo Racing394650135
4 435 Martin DeBono 523643131
5 427 Thomas Kern 384137116
6 402 Michael Saccone 374236115
7 417 Eric Williams 50550105
8 425 Len Tabor Don Chapin303738105
9 400/448 Dillon Baiocchi 313931101
10 445 Peter Nyberg 0484795
11 438 Mike Umbarger 4647093
12 429 Doug Cline Mount Hermon Adventures33282990
13 403 Gil Escober 29292785
14 441 Dave Mamiaiski 3604278
15 401 Justin Char 4203476
16 459 Chad Cheadle Velo Fratello P/b Bay Equity Home Loans0234669
17 416 Eric Werner 21252066
18 407 Ivan Llamas 2732059
19 406 SeanPaul La Selle 4101758
20 409 Colin Hog 2533058
21 432 John Harris 2003252
22 446 David Porter Bicycle Blue Book/HRS/Rock Lobster050050
23 439 William Fackler Hug 1435049
24 461 Higgins Mark 004848
25 449 Andreas Faass 040747
26 434 Oliver Henderson 470047
27 422 Jake Otsuka Stix & Stones1927046
28 443 KJ Forbes 6fifteen Cyclery045045
29 411 Christopher San Agustin 450045
30 475 Rory Lynagh-Shannon 004545
31 457 Jeffery Rogers SJBC004444
32 437 Aaron Hulme 440044
33 442 Kyle Beikirch San Francisco Cycle Club043043
34 412 Tyler Morrill 430043
35 420 Mark Lytre 1824042
36 474 Hoffman Alex 004141
37 453 Rick Flores 0261541
38 421 Jason Stadler 400040
39 458 Will Gibby 004040
40 451 Andrew Murray 031839
41 454 Will Workman LATR003939
42 444 Alexandre Macedo 038038
43 426 Philippe Gaither 350035
44 462 Andy Colehower 003535
45 499 Miguel Herrera 034034
46 405 Matthew Kanter Team Roaring Mouse340034
47 464 Kyle McCormick 003333
48 413 Jason Thrasher 320032
49 466 Matt Cacho 003030
50 450 S.V. Vasudevan 030030
51 478 Stephen Pepe 002828
52 440 Jack Kosma 280028
53 408 Charlie Mixson 170926
54 479 Zach Schwarzbach 002626
55 415 Ron Waller 260026
56 456 Ward Supplee 002525
57 470 Alex Lappe 002424
58 430 John Huston 240024
59 473 Matt Kihlthau 002323
60 431 Ernie Tong Velo Club Monterey230023
61 471 Nate Pfefferkorn Mount Hermon Adventures002222
62 419 Alex Lappe Team Whip-it220022
63 468 Christian Reilly 002121
64 465 Eric Chao 001919
65 469 Drummond Buchenroth 001818
66 460 Matthies Neil 001616
67 418 James Schek 160016
68 428 Tim Turnbull 150015
69 455 Benjamin Switala 001414
70 436 Chris Hughes 130013
71 467 Travis Lindsey 001313
72 476 Joe Sanders 001212
73 424 Alvaro Hoyos 120012
74 463 Leahy Frank 001111
75 404 Ronnie Garcia 110011
76 472 Trenton South 001010
77 477 Chris Lanyon 0066

2014-11-30, Santa Cruz County Fairgrounds

CX3: Merry X-Mass!

9:00 AM Junior Men 10-12   Junior Women 10-13   Junior Men 13-14   Junior Women 14-18   Junior Men 15-18   Open Men C -    placings lap splits
10:00 AM Master Men B 35-   Master Men B 45-   Master Men 65-   Open Men B -    placings lap splits
11:30 AM Master Men A 35-   Master Men A 45-   Master Men 55-    placings lap splits
12:45 PM Master Women 35-   Master Women 45-   Master Women 55-   Open Women C -   Open Women B -   Open Women A -    placings lap splits
1:45 PM Open Men A -   Singlespeed -    placings lap splits

2014-11-16, CAL FIRE Training Facility

CX2: Pie-Cross

9:00 AM Junior Men 10-12   Junior Women 10-13   Junior Men 13-14   Junior Women 14-18   Junior Men 15-18   Open Men C -    placings lap splits
10:00 AM Master Men B 35-   Master Men B 45-   Master Men 65-   Open Men B -    placings lap splits
11:30 AM Master Men A 35-   Master Men A 45-   Master Men 55-    placings lap splits
12:45 PM Master Women 35-   Master Women 45-   Master Women 55-   Open Women C -   Open Women B -   Open Women A -    placings lap splits
1:45 PM Open Men A -   Singlespeed -    placings lap splits

2014-10-26, Aptos High School

CX1: All Hallow's Cross

9:00 AM Junior Men 10-12   Junior Women 10-13   Junior Men 13-14   Junior Women 14-18   Junior Men 15-18   Open Men C -    placings lap splits
10:00 AM Master Men B 35-   Master Men B 45-   Master Men 65-   Open Men B -    placings lap splits
12:00 PM Master Men A 35-   Master Men A 45-   Master Men 55-    placings lap splits
1:00 PM Master Women 35-   Master Women 45-   Master Women 55-   Open Women C -   Open Women B -   Open Women A -    placings lap splits
2:00 PM Open Men A -   Singlespeed -    placings lap splits