2015 Overall Results

Series points breakdown

Master Men 35+ A

CX1CX2CX3CX4 TOTAL
1 505 Murray Swanson Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles55525547209
2 509 Jason Benford 50475245194
3 501 Anastasio Flores Jr Cal Giant Strawberries52424740181
4 512 William Kemper Quadilla45454839177
5 510 Matthew Kramer Jackroo Racing42483942171
6 507 Will Bachar 40444337164
7 500 Brock Dickie Ibis/Buy-cell.com44415027162
8 503 Patrick Miller ZAAVY Factory Racing4650044140
9 514 Matthew Triska Dolore Grotta34354030139
10 506 Lee Slone Superpro Racing4138410120
11 521 Bryan Cheung Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles0404232114
12 504 Justin Robinson Santa Cruz Factory Racing055055110
13 513/526 Chris McNally 39046085
14 524 Mark Howard Sun Power Racing04603884
15 523 Clarke Dolton 03944083
16 555 Rick Hunter Hunter Cycles/Fresh Air00453580
17 520 Andrew Vontz #RawSteelThugs04303477
18 518 John Wilde Menlo Velo Cyclocross38360074
19 527 Jonathan Baker Chico Masters0005252
20 534 Justin Thomas Reno Wheelman0005050
21 502 Eric Hill Vive La Tarte Cx P/b Huckleberry Bicycles4800048
22 535 Sage Aldebaran Cx Nation0004848
23 516 Jeremiah Root 4700047
24 533 Curtis Smith Real Wheels0004646
25 528 Brad Cannella SLO NEXUS GYM ONE0004343
26 508 Aron Bonar Sycip4300043
27 537 Ken Dick Wrench Science0004141
28 522 Grant Cutler Orta Seed Pots0370037
29 511 Scott Bryan 3700037
30 531 Brian Staby CX Nation0003636
31 517 Syd Newsom 3600036
32 519 Bo Barry Soulcraft3500035
33 525 Josh Tabije Caletti Cycles/Ninkasi Brewery0340034
34 515 Jon Stewert Rubber Soul3300033
35 538 Geoff Wilcox Dolore Grotta0003333
36 532 Dean Poshard 0003131
37 530 James Schek Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles0002929
38 529 Anthony Mangieri 0002828
39 536 Dean Dealy Verge Sport0002626

2015-11-29, CAL FIRE Training Facility

CX4: Merry X-Mass & NCNCA State Championships

8:30 AM Junior Women 9-14   Junior Men 9-12   Junior Men 13-14   Junior Men 15-18   Junior Women 15-18   Master Men C 35-   Open Men C -    placings lap splits
9:15 AM Master Men B 35-   Master Men B 45-   Master Men 65-    placings lap splits
10:10 AM Open Men B -   Singlespeed Men B -    placings lap splits
11:30 AM Master Men A 35-   Master Men A 45-   Master Men 55-    placings lap splits
12:45 PM Master Women 35-   Master Women 45-   Master Women 55-   Open Women C -   Open Women B -   Open Women A -   Singlespeed Women -    placings lap splits
1:45 PM Open Men A -   Singlespeed Men A -    placings lap splits

2015-11-15, Aptos High School

CX3: Pie Cross

8:30 AM Junior Women 9-14   Junior Men 9-12   Junior Men 13-14   Junior Men 15-18   Junior Women 15-18   Master Men C 35-   Open Men C -    placings lap splits
9:15 AM Master Men B 35-   Master Men B 45-   Master Men 65-    placings lap splits
10:10 AM Open Men B -   Singlespeed Men B -    placings lap splits
11:30 AM Master Men A 35-   Master Men A 45-   Master Men 55-    placings lap splits
12:45 PM Master Women 35-   Master Women 45-   Master Women 55-   Open Women C -   Open Women B -   Open Women A -   Singlespeed Women -    placings lap splits
1:45 PM Open Men A -   Singlespeed Men A -    placings lap splits

2015-11-01, Santa Cruz County Fairgrounds

CX2: Muertos Cross

8:30 AM Junior Women 9-14   Junior Men 9-12   Junior Men 13-14   Junior Men 15-18   Junior Women 15-18   Master Men C 35-   Open Men C -    placings lap splits
9:15 AM Master Men B 35-   Master Men B 45-   Master Men 65-    placings lap splits
10:10 AM Open Men B -   Singlespeed Men B -    placings lap splits
11:30 AM Master Men A 35-   Master Men A 45-   Master Men 55-    placings lap splits
12:45 PM Master Women 35-   Master Women 45-   Master Women 55-   Open Women C -   Open Women B -   Open Women A -   Singlespeed Women -    placings lap splits
1:45 PM Open Men A -   Singlespeed Men A -    placings lap splits

2015-10-25, Harbor High School

CX1: All Hallow's Cross

8:30 AM Junior Women 9-14   Junior Men 9-12   Junior Men 13-14   Junior Men 15-18   Junior Women 15-18   Master Men C 35-   Open Men C -    placings lap splits
9:15 AM Master Men B 35-   Master Men B 45-   Master Men 65-    placings lap splits
10:10 AM Open Men B -   Singlespeed Men B -    placings lap splits
12:00 PM Master Men A 35-   Master Men A 45-   Master Men 55-    placings lap splits
1:00 PM Master Women 35-   Master Women 45-   Master Women 55-   Open Women C -   Open Women B -   Open Women A -   Singlespeed Women -    placings lap splits
2:00 PM Open Men A -   Singlespeed Men A -    placings lap splits