2015 Overall Results

Series points breakdown

Singlespeed Men + A

CX1CX2CX3CX4 TOTAL
1 710 Alex Kramer Quadzilla52525552211
2 704 Emery Wedel Caletti Cycles/Ninkasi Brewing48505250200
3 705 Troy Malmin Caletti Cycles/Ninkasi Brewing46454645182
4 701 Ryan Rinn Vive La Tarte Cx - Huckleberry Bicycles5555055165
5 712 Scott Junker Voler/HRS/Clif/Rock Lobster41414437163
6 706 Tim Cannard IBIS/Buy-Cell.com4747450139
7 714 Scott Symon Team Roaring Mouse3744043124
8 709 Rick Rodriguez Castro Valley Cyclery4204239123
9 729 Cesar Chavez IBIS/Buy-Cell.com00504797
10 708 Cliff Irrebaria Off The Chain45480093
11 716 Mike Morgan IBIS/Buy-Cell.com04304487
12 713 Gabriel Ramirez TCB CX LOW39390078
13 718 Patrick Dowd Box Dog Bikes03840078
14 721 Uri Friedman Chica Sexy04038078
15 700 Brent Wood The Beaters43320075
16 711 Hans Kellner Sycip38370075
17 715 Frederic Morestin N/A40350075
18 703 Kailin Waterman Voler/HRS/Clif/Rock Lobster5000050
19 725 Kyle Emery-peck TCB CX LOW0048048
20 735 Brenden Lehman 0004848
21 728 Kell McKenzie KING KOG0047047
22 719 Justin Mills King Kog0460046
23 733 Dan Sovereign 0004646
24 707 Edward Dorsey 4400044
25 727 Steve Wade IBIS/Buy-Cell.com0043043
26 734 Clint Claassen Santa Cruz / Fox0004242
27 722 Gene Selkov Spokesman0420042
28 731 Jess Couch 0004141
29 724 Brent Emoff KING KOG0041041
30 730 Timber Weiss Velo Reno0004040
31 726 Brandon Harrison TCB CX LOW0039039
32 736 Evan Adams DFL0003838
33 720 Scott Kildall Superpro Racing0360036
34 717 Rick Ortenblad 0340034
35 723 Brad Williamson Family Cycling Center0330033

2015-11-29, CAL FIRE Training Facility

CX4: Merry X-Mass & NCNCA State Championships

8:30 AM Junior Women 9-14   Junior Men 9-12   Junior Men 13-14   Junior Men 15-18   Junior Women 15-18   Master Men C 35-   Open Men C -    placings lap splits
9:15 AM Master Men B 35-   Master Men B 45-   Master Men 65-    placings lap splits
10:10 AM Open Men B -   Singlespeed Men B -    placings lap splits
11:30 AM Master Men A 35-   Master Men A 45-   Master Men 55-    placings lap splits
12:45 PM Master Women 35-   Master Women 45-   Master Women 55-   Open Women C -   Open Women B -   Open Women A -   Singlespeed Women -    placings lap splits
1:45 PM Open Men A -   Singlespeed Men A -    placings lap splits

2015-11-15, Aptos High School

CX3: Pie Cross

8:30 AM Junior Women 9-14   Junior Men 9-12   Junior Men 13-14   Junior Men 15-18   Junior Women 15-18   Master Men C 35-   Open Men C -    placings lap splits
9:15 AM Master Men B 35-   Master Men B 45-   Master Men 65-    placings lap splits
10:10 AM Open Men B -   Singlespeed Men B -    placings lap splits
11:30 AM Master Men A 35-   Master Men A 45-   Master Men 55-    placings lap splits
12:45 PM Master Women 35-   Master Women 45-   Master Women 55-   Open Women C -   Open Women B -   Open Women A -   Singlespeed Women -    placings lap splits
1:45 PM Open Men A -   Singlespeed Men A -    placings lap splits

2015-11-01, Santa Cruz County Fairgrounds

CX2: Muertos Cross

8:30 AM Junior Women 9-14   Junior Men 9-12   Junior Men 13-14   Junior Men 15-18   Junior Women 15-18   Master Men C 35-   Open Men C -    placings lap splits
9:15 AM Master Men B 35-   Master Men B 45-   Master Men 65-    placings lap splits
10:10 AM Open Men B -   Singlespeed Men B -    placings lap splits
11:30 AM Master Men A 35-   Master Men A 45-   Master Men 55-    placings lap splits
12:45 PM Master Women 35-   Master Women 45-   Master Women 55-   Open Women C -   Open Women B -   Open Women A -   Singlespeed Women -    placings lap splits
1:45 PM Open Men A -   Singlespeed Men A -    placings lap splits

2015-10-25, Harbor High School

CX1: All Hallow's Cross

8:30 AM Junior Women 9-14   Junior Men 9-12   Junior Men 13-14   Junior Men 15-18   Junior Women 15-18   Master Men C 35-   Open Men C -    placings lap splits
9:15 AM Master Men B 35-   Master Men B 45-   Master Men 65-    placings lap splits
10:10 AM Open Men B -   Singlespeed Men B -    placings lap splits
12:00 PM Master Men A 35-   Master Men A 45-   Master Men 55-    placings lap splits
1:00 PM Master Women 35-   Master Women 45-   Master Women 55-   Open Women C -   Open Women B -   Open Women A -   Singlespeed Women -    placings lap splits
2:00 PM Open Men A -   Singlespeed Men A -    placings lap splits