2015 Overall Results

Series points breakdown

Master Men 35+ C

CX1CX2CX3CX4 TOTAL
1 934 Scott Freiermuth Menlo Velo Cyclocross55525052209
2 933 Todd Freiermuth Menlo Velo Cyclocross46464745184
3 932 Gil Escober 44414639170
4 943 Alex Lappe Menlo Velo Cyclocross42434438167
5 942 Mark Lyttle 45404237164
6 936 Robert Wyland 41384332154
7 938 Tim Turnbull Los Gatos Bicycling Race Club40374131149
8 949 Ramon Figueroa 0454540130
9 940 Jeong Kim Los Gatos Bicycles525500107
10 948 David Porter Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles050550105
11 935 John Harris Peninsula Velo50470097
12 931 Joseph DeFao 48004391
13 947 Carmelo Rios Plus 3 Network03904180
14 950 Jeff Moule 04203678
15 944 Eric Werner 03603369
16 961 Rozel Tupaz Cushman & Wakefield0005555
17 930 Rafael Ortiz 0052052
18 957 Lynden McLaughlan Kovarus Wells Fargo Racing Team0005050
19 946 Mike Singleton Fortner Gardens0480048
20 952 Nick Steel Serious Cycling0048048
21 958 Kenneth Salvail Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles0004848
22 939 Jason Turner 4700047
23 962 Michael Tabtabai Unattached0004747
24 956 James Mardakis BRECycling0004646
25 951 Warner Yuen SunPower Racing0440044
26 945 Steven Chase Santa Cruz Factory Racing4300043
27 959 Jim Cordeno Team City Racing0004242
28 937 Gary Balsam 3900039
29 941 Jason Vernon 3800038
30 954 Alvin Carpenter Davis Bike Club Race Team0003535
31 955 Michael Holzer 0003434
32 963 Bryan Cameron Unattached0003030

2015-11-29, CAL FIRE Training Facility

CX4: Merry X-Mass & NCNCA State Championships

8:30 AM Junior Women 9-14   Junior Men 9-12   Junior Men 13-14   Junior Men 15-18   Junior Women 15-18   Master Men C 35-   Open Men C -    placings lap splits
9:15 AM Master Men B 35-   Master Men B 45-   Master Men 65-    placings lap splits
10:10 AM Open Men B -   Singlespeed Men B -    placings lap splits
11:30 AM Master Men A 35-   Master Men A 45-   Master Men 55-    placings lap splits
12:45 PM Master Women 35-   Master Women 45-   Master Women 55-   Open Women C -   Open Women B -   Open Women A -   Singlespeed Women -    placings lap splits
1:45 PM Open Men A -   Singlespeed Men A -    placings lap splits

2015-11-15, Aptos High School

CX3: Pie Cross

8:30 AM Junior Women 9-14   Junior Men 9-12   Junior Men 13-14   Junior Men 15-18   Junior Women 15-18   Master Men C 35-   Open Men C -    placings lap splits
9:15 AM Master Men B 35-   Master Men B 45-   Master Men 65-    placings lap splits
10:10 AM Open Men B -   Singlespeed Men B -    placings lap splits
11:30 AM Master Men A 35-   Master Men A 45-   Master Men 55-    placings lap splits
12:45 PM Master Women 35-   Master Women 45-   Master Women 55-   Open Women C -   Open Women B -   Open Women A -   Singlespeed Women -    placings lap splits
1:45 PM Open Men A -   Singlespeed Men A -    placings lap splits

2015-11-01, Santa Cruz County Fairgrounds

CX2: Muertos Cross

8:30 AM Junior Women 9-14   Junior Men 9-12   Junior Men 13-14   Junior Men 15-18   Junior Women 15-18   Master Men C 35-   Open Men C -    placings lap splits
9:15 AM Master Men B 35-   Master Men B 45-   Master Men 65-    placings lap splits
10:10 AM Open Men B -   Singlespeed Men B -    placings lap splits
11:30 AM Master Men A 35-   Master Men A 45-   Master Men 55-    placings lap splits
12:45 PM Master Women 35-   Master Women 45-   Master Women 55-   Open Women C -   Open Women B -   Open Women A -   Singlespeed Women -    placings lap splits
1:45 PM Open Men A -   Singlespeed Men A -    placings lap splits

2015-10-25, Harbor High School

CX1: All Hallow's Cross

8:30 AM Junior Women 9-14   Junior Men 9-12   Junior Men 13-14   Junior Men 15-18   Junior Women 15-18   Master Men C 35-   Open Men C -    placings lap splits
9:15 AM Master Men B 35-   Master Men B 45-   Master Men 65-    placings lap splits
10:10 AM Open Men B -   Singlespeed Men B -    placings lap splits
12:00 PM Master Men A 35-   Master Men A 45-   Master Men 55-    placings lap splits
1:00 PM Master Women 35-   Master Women 45-   Master Women 55-   Open Women C -   Open Women B -   Open Women A -   Singlespeed Women -    placings lap splits
2:00 PM Open Men A -   Singlespeed Men A -    placings lap splits