2015 Overall Results

Series points breakdown

Master Men 45+ B

CX1CX2CX3CX4 TOTAL
1 316 Jim Perreira ZAAVY Factory Racing44525548199
2 302 Brian Ferrario Menlo Velo Cyclocross50504347190
3 327 Shawn Becker Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles52553744188
4 329 Craig Ball Voler/HRS/Clif/Rock Lobster46394745177
5 312 Tom Switzer Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles43374243165
6 328 Jason Rimmer 42413942164
7 310 Jim Atkinson 35434436158
8 319 Scott Zavack Buy-Cell.com / Ibis36354637154
9 318 Warren Marshall Zavvy Factory Racing4805050148
10 342 Gerry Hatcher Scotts Valley Cycle Sport0465246144
11 309 Detlef Adam Voler/HRS/Clif/Rock Lobster25332930117
12 331 Mike Schaller 22252832107
13 350 Raymond Mendoza Praxis3703634107
14 303 Steve Anderson Team Roaring Mouse029333597
15 335 Ilya Cantor Triforce04205294
16 324 Grant Foster Plus 3 Network45480093
17 304 Nathaniel McKitterick Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles47440091
18 330 Boris Foelsch Monta Vista Velo273430091
19 313 Bob Fetherston Monte Vista Velo303226088
20 311 Frank Kalcic Voler/HRS/Clif/Rock Lobster321603987
21 325 Scott Schlachter Team Wrong Way38048086
22 321 David O'Brien SunPower Racing332725085
23 345 Bobby Griffin 04703885
24 346 Shon Grabbe Menlo Velo Cyclocross00454085
25 315 Manuel Affonso III Menlo Velo Cyclocross243127082
26 349 Tim Noel 1K2GO/Burris Logistics00414182
27 337 Kjeld Christensen Another Bike Shop04038078
28 305 Kenneth Salvail Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles39380077
29 308 Jim English Superpro31360067
30 307 Jorge Pont Sun Power Racing40260066
31 341 Juan Ortiz Bianchi USA03002959
32 314 Liam McHugh Menlo Velo Cyclocross5500055
33 333 Mike Phillips LBR02332055
34 355 Steve Hindman Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles0005555
35 332 Bobby Barwick Family Cycling Center01735052
36 338 Brian Lucas Off The Chain Bikes01931050
37 347 Rafael Ortiz 01534049
38 334 Chris Baker Spokesman02002646
39 343 Patrick Hampton Art Cyclery0450045
40 300 David Crum Voler/HRS/Clif/Rock Lobster4100041
41 306 Len Tabor Peninsula Bike Works23180041
42 351 Eric Lowe HUP United0040040
43 317 Mike Scarborough 3400034
44 352 Mark McKenney Cape Cod Mountain Bike Racing0003333
45 357 Robert Evans Evans Energy Systems0003131
46 323 Chris DuBurg Team Roaring Mouse2900029
47 301 Burke Culligan 2800028
48 344 James Keddie Peninsula Velo Racing0280028
49 356 Ray Alvarez HUP United0002828
50 354 Brandon Reif Crossiscoming.com0002727
51 320 Johnny Cerrito 3 Amigos CX2600026
52 326 Kevin Flowers 0024024
53 336 James Lentfer Plus 3 Network0240024
54 339 Michael Dazell 0220022
55 322 Rick Flores 2100021
56 340 Krag Rasmussen 0210021

2015-11-29, CAL FIRE Training Facility

CX4: Merry X-Mass & NCNCA State Championships

8:30 AM Junior Women 9-14   Junior Men 9-12   Junior Men 13-14   Junior Men 15-18   Junior Women 15-18   Master Men C 35-   Open Men C -    placings lap splits
9:15 AM Master Men B 35-   Master Men B 45-   Master Men 65-    placings lap splits
10:10 AM Open Men B -   Singlespeed Men B -    placings lap splits
11:30 AM Master Men A 35-   Master Men A 45-   Master Men 55-    placings lap splits
12:45 PM Master Women 35-   Master Women 45-   Master Women 55-   Open Women C -   Open Women B -   Open Women A -   Singlespeed Women -    placings lap splits
1:45 PM Open Men A -   Singlespeed Men A -    placings lap splits

2015-11-15, Aptos High School

CX3: Pie Cross

8:30 AM Junior Women 9-14   Junior Men 9-12   Junior Men 13-14   Junior Men 15-18   Junior Women 15-18   Master Men C 35-   Open Men C -    placings lap splits
9:15 AM Master Men B 35-   Master Men B 45-   Master Men 65-    placings lap splits
10:10 AM Open Men B -   Singlespeed Men B -    placings lap splits
11:30 AM Master Men A 35-   Master Men A 45-   Master Men 55-    placings lap splits
12:45 PM Master Women 35-   Master Women 45-   Master Women 55-   Open Women C -   Open Women B -   Open Women A -   Singlespeed Women -    placings lap splits
1:45 PM Open Men A -   Singlespeed Men A -    placings lap splits

2015-11-01, Santa Cruz County Fairgrounds

CX2: Muertos Cross

8:30 AM Junior Women 9-14   Junior Men 9-12   Junior Men 13-14   Junior Men 15-18   Junior Women 15-18   Master Men C 35-   Open Men C -    placings lap splits
9:15 AM Master Men B 35-   Master Men B 45-   Master Men 65-    placings lap splits
10:10 AM Open Men B -   Singlespeed Men B -    placings lap splits
11:30 AM Master Men A 35-   Master Men A 45-   Master Men 55-    placings lap splits
12:45 PM Master Women 35-   Master Women 45-   Master Women 55-   Open Women C -   Open Women B -   Open Women A -   Singlespeed Women -    placings lap splits
1:45 PM Open Men A -   Singlespeed Men A -    placings lap splits

2015-10-25, Harbor High School

CX1: All Hallow's Cross

8:30 AM Junior Women 9-14   Junior Men 9-12   Junior Men 13-14   Junior Men 15-18   Junior Women 15-18   Master Men C 35-   Open Men C -    placings lap splits
9:15 AM Master Men B 35-   Master Men B 45-   Master Men 65-    placings lap splits
10:10 AM Open Men B -   Singlespeed Men B -    placings lap splits
12:00 PM Master Men A 35-   Master Men A 45-   Master Men 55-    placings lap splits
1:00 PM Master Women 35-   Master Women 45-   Master Women 55-   Open Women C -   Open Women B -   Open Women A -   Singlespeed Women -    placings lap splits
2:00 PM Open Men A -   Singlespeed Men A -    placings lap splits