2015 Overall Results

Series points breakdown

Open Men + B

CX1CX2CX3CX4 TOTAL
1 232 Conner Moliner Family Cycling Center50525255209
2 229 Hans Van Housen Cycledelicats48505550203
3 219 Rob Martone Family Cycling Center45555052202
4 226 William Sawyer Box Dog CX52464843189
5 220 Geoff Best TCB CX LOW43424144170
6 236 Chris Resendez Spokesman40454737169
7 210 Jed Wilson Caletti Cycles/Ninkasi Brewing39394045163
8 225 Nick Keane TCB CX LOW24484440156
9 203/260 Garrett Kautz Fresh Air-Hunter Cycles4747450139
10 234 Javier Valencia Voler/HRS/Clif/Rock Lobster38323225127
11 206 Marcus Pippin 27382829122
12 250 Joseph Stanwyck Caletti Cycles/Ninkasi Brewery0443936119
13 244 Andrea Kopp 30313126118
14 235 Alex Hoffman Cycledelicats35292624114
15 205 Chris Neher Off The Chain Bikes33332022108
16 241 Kyle Harder Santa Cruz283633097
17 204 Wes Morrill 313429094
18 246/284 RJ Rabe TCB CX LOW04104687
19 263 Jose Reynado Unattached00463985
20 249 Benjamin Strain TCB CX LOW04338081
21 233 Nicolas Schroeder OTC42036078
22 261 Reed Williams Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles00423476
23 247 Justin Sorensen Crooked Beak Cycling03703572
24 217 Sean Chon Vive La Tarte34003367
25 239 Samuel Shaffer 220232166
26 214 Erik Der Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles36260062
27 213 John Luk Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles29027056
28 208 Anderson Shepard 5500055
29 245 Philip Shen 32021053
30 223 Ian Dapot Box Dog CX25025050
31 242 Kyle Taylor ORNOT26002349
32 277 James Stonich Mikes Bikes0004848
33 273 David Mongan 0004747
34 221 Ramon Jacquez TCB CX LOW4600046
35 240 Tim McBirney Muscle Milk/Specialized4400044
36 227 Eric Lonowski 12003244
37 202 Alan Barbaran King Kog Oakland02518043
38 262 Michael Machado Unattached0043043
39 286 Riley Marmesh KING KOG0004242
40 215 Austin Miller 4100041
41 275 Timber Weiss Velo Reno0004141
42 251 Kevin McHugh Menlo Velo Cyclocross0400040
43 243 Jaden Lombard 23016039
44 203/260 Garrett Kautz Fresh Air-Hunter Cycles0003838
45 212 Tom Salvesen 3700037
46 265 Erik Parry 0037037
47 224 Travis Alongi ZAAVY Factory Racing19170036
48 231 Nikita Petrov 18001836
49 266 David Archord Wheelhouse Oakland0035035
50 258 Andrew Yee HUP United0350035
51 222 Pavel Ladonnikov Team Roaring Mouse14210035
52 209 Daniel Hadley 0034034
53 282 Aran Watson 0003131
54 283 Zach Rotstein The Athletic Community0003030
55 270 Isaac Laughlin 0030030
56 264 Nathan Beckett Cycledelicats00171330
57 200 Paul Andam 0300030
58 255 Alex Donoghue 0280028
59 281 Will Libby Oknot0002828
60 248 Kyle Ng Fresh Air-Hunter Cycles0270027
61 272 Graham Lierley 0002727
62 269 Nicholas Carales SJBC0024024
63 257 Chris Logan Metromint Cycling0240024
64 253 Jack Kosma IBIS Factory Racing0230023
65 207 Kenneth Ho Chica Sexy0220022
66 267 Rory Lynagh-Shannon Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles0022022
67 228 Christian Parker Menlo Velo Cyclocross2100021
68 279 Tyler Zugar Summit Bicycles0002020
69 218 Bernardo Tapia Stanford2000020
70 252 Jason Van Der Eng 0200020
71 256 Ryan Helmuth Northstar0190019
72 276 Scott Schoenwaelder 0001919
73 259 Alex Loijos 0019019
74 254 Jacos Acosta Crit Fighters/TRP0180018
75 274 Kevin Burlinson 0001717
76 237 Christian Bryan Moostache1700017
77 238 Alvin Chan King Kog Oakland1600016
78 278 Mike Umbarger 0001616
79 271 Nick Nesbitt IBIS/Buy-Cell.com0001515
80 201 Adam Smith 1500015
81 288 Brenden Mitchell Unattached0001414
82 230 John Valcore 1300013
83 287 Simon Gilbert 0001212

2015-11-29, CAL FIRE Training Facility

CX4: Merry X-Mass & NCNCA State Championships

8:30 AM Junior Women 9-14   Junior Men 9-12   Junior Men 13-14   Junior Men 15-18   Junior Women 15-18   Master Men C 35-   Open Men C -    placings lap splits
9:15 AM Master Men B 35-   Master Men B 45-   Master Men 65-    placings lap splits
10:10 AM Open Men B -   Singlespeed Men B -    placings lap splits
11:30 AM Master Men A 35-   Master Men A 45-   Master Men 55-    placings lap splits
12:45 PM Master Women 35-   Master Women 45-   Master Women 55-   Open Women C -   Open Women B -   Open Women A -   Singlespeed Women -    placings lap splits
1:45 PM Open Men A -   Singlespeed Men A -    placings lap splits

2015-11-15, Aptos High School

CX3: Pie Cross

8:30 AM Junior Women 9-14   Junior Men 9-12   Junior Men 13-14   Junior Men 15-18   Junior Women 15-18   Master Men C 35-   Open Men C -    placings lap splits
9:15 AM Master Men B 35-   Master Men B 45-   Master Men 65-    placings lap splits
10:10 AM Open Men B -   Singlespeed Men B -    placings lap splits
11:30 AM Master Men A 35-   Master Men A 45-   Master Men 55-    placings lap splits
12:45 PM Master Women 35-   Master Women 45-   Master Women 55-   Open Women C -   Open Women B -   Open Women A -   Singlespeed Women -    placings lap splits
1:45 PM Open Men A -   Singlespeed Men A -    placings lap splits

2015-11-01, Santa Cruz County Fairgrounds

CX2: Muertos Cross

8:30 AM Junior Women 9-14   Junior Men 9-12   Junior Men 13-14   Junior Men 15-18   Junior Women 15-18   Master Men C 35-   Open Men C -    placings lap splits
9:15 AM Master Men B 35-   Master Men B 45-   Master Men 65-    placings lap splits
10:10 AM Open Men B -   Singlespeed Men B -    placings lap splits
11:30 AM Master Men A 35-   Master Men A 45-   Master Men 55-    placings lap splits
12:45 PM Master Women 35-   Master Women 45-   Master Women 55-   Open Women C -   Open Women B -   Open Women A -   Singlespeed Women -    placings lap splits
1:45 PM Open Men A -   Singlespeed Men A -    placings lap splits

2015-10-25, Harbor High School

CX1: All Hallow's Cross

8:30 AM Junior Women 9-14   Junior Men 9-12   Junior Men 13-14   Junior Men 15-18   Junior Women 15-18   Master Men C 35-   Open Men C -    placings lap splits
9:15 AM Master Men B 35-   Master Men B 45-   Master Men 65-    placings lap splits
10:10 AM Open Men B -   Singlespeed Men B -    placings lap splits
12:00 PM Master Men A 35-   Master Men A 45-   Master Men 55-    placings lap splits
1:00 PM Master Women 35-   Master Women 45-   Master Women 55-   Open Women C -   Open Women B -   Open Women A -   Singlespeed Women -    placings lap splits
2:00 PM Open Men A -   Singlespeed Men A -    placings lap splits