2015 Overall Results

Series points breakdown

Master Men 45+ A

CX1CX2CX3CX4 TOTAL
1 136 Todd Hoefer California Giant Berry Farms55525555217
2 146 Brij Lunine CX Nation46444547182
3 150 Basil Moutsopoulos Hup United50483546179
4 138 Stacey Sell Family Cycling Center/Ibis48463448176
5 144 George Smith Menlo Velo Cyclocross38404643167
6 137 Miles Keep Menlo Velo Cyclocross42354738162
7 151 David Allen Mike's Bikes P/b Incase41334236152
8 142 Mark Howland Family Cycling Center/Ibis5247052151
9 147 Dave Livingston Plus 3 Network45413822146
10 139 David Tripier Menlo Velo Cyclocross43304129143
11 149 Matt Shelton 4745050142
12 157 Mark Acker NEST0435244139
13 141 John Cheetham Performance Cyling36313930136
14 170 Brian McCain Family Cycling Center0374835120
15 153 Steve Hess Project Bike Trip3504328106
16 164 Mark Masteras Dolore Grotta0294031100
17 167 Tom Taylor Team Roaring Mouse026372689
18 148 Chris Gaffney Suffock Sunpower39044083
19 145 Justin Bucktrout Dolore Grotta31050081
20 166 Chad Rosser SJBC03903776
21 165/183 John Kammeyer Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles02703966
22 154 Michael Martin Zopilote/Bike Trip32033065
23 135 Chris Cowart Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles34002761
24 160 John Mundelius Cal Giant Specialized0550055
25 156 Henry Kramer Cal Giant Specialized0500050
26 184 Tim Cannard Buy-Cell.com / Ibis0004545
27 155 Travis Ma 4400044
28 161 Patrick Myall DFL0420042
29 177 Kristopher Auer C3 Twenty 20 Cycling0004242
30 179 Justin Eatinger Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles0004141
31 152 Steve Hindman Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles4000040
32 181 Eric Bustos Cal Giant Specialized0004040
33 158 Cesar Chavez IBIS/Buy-Cell.com0380038
34 140 Tim Watson Voler/HRS/Clif/Rock Lobster3700037
35 159 Warren Marshall ZAAVY Factory Racing0360036
36 171 Matt Wocasek 0036036
37 163 Daniel Mcnally DFL0340034
38 178 Jess Couch 0003434
39 143 Bobby Griffin 3300033
40 176/186 Matthew Rolandson CSMO0003333
41 175 Chris Becker Ca Technologies Racing0003232
42 162 Dave Tricamo DFL0320032
43 168 Brad Koester DFL0280028
44 185 Phillip Sims Unattached0002525
45 174 Carl Hekkert Plus 3 Network0002424
46 180 Dan Lee Velo Fratello0002323

2015-11-29, CAL FIRE Training Facility

CX4: Merry X-Mass & NCNCA State Championships

8:30 AM Junior Women 9-14   Junior Men 9-12   Junior Men 13-14   Junior Men 15-18   Junior Women 15-18   Master Men C 35-   Open Men C -    placings lap splits
9:15 AM Master Men B 35-   Master Men B 45-   Master Men 65-    placings lap splits
10:10 AM Open Men B -   Singlespeed Men B -    placings lap splits
11:30 AM Master Men A 35-   Master Men A 45-   Master Men 55-    placings lap splits
12:45 PM Master Women 35-   Master Women 45-   Master Women 55-   Open Women C -   Open Women B -   Open Women A -   Singlespeed Women -    placings lap splits
1:45 PM Open Men A -   Singlespeed Men A -    placings lap splits

2015-11-15, Aptos High School

CX3: Pie Cross

8:30 AM Junior Women 9-14   Junior Men 9-12   Junior Men 13-14   Junior Men 15-18   Junior Women 15-18   Master Men C 35-   Open Men C -    placings lap splits
9:15 AM Master Men B 35-   Master Men B 45-   Master Men 65-    placings lap splits
10:10 AM Open Men B -   Singlespeed Men B -    placings lap splits
11:30 AM Master Men A 35-   Master Men A 45-   Master Men 55-    placings lap splits
12:45 PM Master Women 35-   Master Women 45-   Master Women 55-   Open Women C -   Open Women B -   Open Women A -   Singlespeed Women -    placings lap splits
1:45 PM Open Men A -   Singlespeed Men A -    placings lap splits

2015-11-01, Santa Cruz County Fairgrounds

CX2: Muertos Cross

8:30 AM Junior Women 9-14   Junior Men 9-12   Junior Men 13-14   Junior Men 15-18   Junior Women 15-18   Master Men C 35-   Open Men C -    placings lap splits
9:15 AM Master Men B 35-   Master Men B 45-   Master Men 65-    placings lap splits
10:10 AM Open Men B -   Singlespeed Men B -    placings lap splits
11:30 AM Master Men A 35-   Master Men A 45-   Master Men 55-    placings lap splits
12:45 PM Master Women 35-   Master Women 45-   Master Women 55-   Open Women C -   Open Women B -   Open Women A -   Singlespeed Women -    placings lap splits
1:45 PM Open Men A -   Singlespeed Men A -    placings lap splits

2015-10-25, Harbor High School

CX1: All Hallow's Cross

8:30 AM Junior Women 9-14   Junior Men 9-12   Junior Men 13-14   Junior Men 15-18   Junior Women 15-18   Master Men C 35-   Open Men C -    placings lap splits
9:15 AM Master Men B 35-   Master Men B 45-   Master Men 65-    placings lap splits
10:10 AM Open Men B -   Singlespeed Men B -    placings lap splits
12:00 PM Master Men A 35-   Master Men A 45-   Master Men 55-    placings lap splits
1:00 PM Master Women 35-   Master Women 45-   Master Women 55-   Open Women C -   Open Women B -   Open Women A -   Singlespeed Women -    placings lap splits
2:00 PM Open Men A -   Singlespeed Men A -    placings lap splits