2015 Overall Results

Series points breakdown

Master Men 55+

CX1CX2CX3CX4 TOTAL
1 775 Larry Hibbard Family Cycling Center55555552217
2 776 Bill Sans Plus 3 Network47484846189
3 767 John Walter Lulu's Cyclery45435244184
4 770 Karl Ehlert Sunpower Racing46454645182
5 773 Dane Grant Team Roaring Mouse44444743178
6 768 Joe Fabris Fightin' Bobas / Plus 3 Network5250047149
7 769 Jeff Townsend Plus 3 Network5046042138
8 771 Jim Gentes 4805038136
9 777 Rick Ortenblad 0404537122
10 765 Paul Sadoff Voler/HRS/Clif/Rock Lobster4239031112
11 772 Joseph Crabtree 4137033111
12 782/793 Robert Meighan Cal Giant Specialized052050102
13 766 Jon Suzuki 43003982
14 779 John Brown Family Cycling Center04104182
15 792 Henry Kramer Cal Giant Specialized0005555
16 789 Mike Warren Velo Fratello0004848
17 780 Mark Beecher-Smith IBIS Bicycles0470047
18 781 Brad Williamson Family Cycling Center0420042
19 790 Jim Lund 0004040
20 778 Andrew Lyndon Zeitgeist Racing0380038
21 783 Richard Barrick 0360036
22 787 RW Fetherston Monte Vista Velo0003636
23 785 Mark Koenig Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles0003535
24 791 James Lentfer Plus 3 Network0003434
25 788 Tim Smith Vista Velo Racing0003232
26 786 Terrence Langeman Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles0003030

2015-11-29, CAL FIRE Training Facility

CX4: Merry X-Mass & NCNCA State Championships

8:30 AM Junior Women 9-14   Junior Men 9-12   Junior Men 13-14   Junior Men 15-18   Junior Women 15-18   Master Men C 35-   Open Men C -    placings lap splits
9:15 AM Master Men B 35-   Master Men B 45-   Master Men 65-    placings lap splits
10:10 AM Open Men B -   Singlespeed Men B -    placings lap splits
11:30 AM Master Men A 35-   Master Men A 45-   Master Men 55-    placings lap splits
12:45 PM Master Women 35-   Master Women 45-   Master Women 55-   Open Women C -   Open Women B -   Open Women A -   Singlespeed Women -    placings lap splits
1:45 PM Open Men A -   Singlespeed Men A -    placings lap splits

2015-11-15, Aptos High School

CX3: Pie Cross

8:30 AM Junior Women 9-14   Junior Men 9-12   Junior Men 13-14   Junior Men 15-18   Junior Women 15-18   Master Men C 35-   Open Men C -    placings lap splits
9:15 AM Master Men B 35-   Master Men B 45-   Master Men 65-    placings lap splits
10:10 AM Open Men B -   Singlespeed Men B -    placings lap splits
11:30 AM Master Men A 35-   Master Men A 45-   Master Men 55-    placings lap splits
12:45 PM Master Women 35-   Master Women 45-   Master Women 55-   Open Women C -   Open Women B -   Open Women A -   Singlespeed Women -    placings lap splits
1:45 PM Open Men A -   Singlespeed Men A -    placings lap splits

2015-11-01, Santa Cruz County Fairgrounds

CX2: Muertos Cross

8:30 AM Junior Women 9-14   Junior Men 9-12   Junior Men 13-14   Junior Men 15-18   Junior Women 15-18   Master Men C 35-   Open Men C -    placings lap splits
9:15 AM Master Men B 35-   Master Men B 45-   Master Men 65-    placings lap splits
10:10 AM Open Men B -   Singlespeed Men B -    placings lap splits
11:30 AM Master Men A 35-   Master Men A 45-   Master Men 55-    placings lap splits
12:45 PM Master Women 35-   Master Women 45-   Master Women 55-   Open Women C -   Open Women B -   Open Women A -   Singlespeed Women -    placings lap splits
1:45 PM Open Men A -   Singlespeed Men A -    placings lap splits

2015-10-25, Harbor High School

CX1: All Hallow's Cross

8:30 AM Junior Women 9-14   Junior Men 9-12   Junior Men 13-14   Junior Men 15-18   Junior Women 15-18   Master Men C 35-   Open Men C -    placings lap splits
9:15 AM Master Men B 35-   Master Men B 45-   Master Men 65-    placings lap splits
10:10 AM Open Men B -   Singlespeed Men B -    placings lap splits
12:00 PM Master Men A 35-   Master Men A 45-   Master Men 55-    placings lap splits
1:00 PM Master Women 35-   Master Women 45-   Master Women 55-   Open Women C -   Open Women B -   Open Women A -   Singlespeed Women -    placings lap splits
2:00 PM Open Men A -   Singlespeed Men A -    placings lap splits