2015 Overall Results

Series points breakdown

Open Women + A

CX1CX2CX3CX4 TOTAL
1 106 Karen Brems SunPower Racing50525052204
2 117 Janie Dalton Lulu's Cyclery44484848188
3 115/119 Courtney Dimpel Foundry39424743171
4 108 Liz Whiteley 41454540171
5 118 Sarah Howerter Freshair Hunter Cycles37434042162
6 104 Emily McKissock Rebound/Tireless Velo38384436156
7 101 Christina Peck 4750046143
8 103 Campbell Steers Voler/HRS/Clif/Rock Lobster4647045138
9 107 Chelsea Weidinger 4246044132
10 116 Kelly Chang Voler/HRS/Clif/Rock Lobster4044460130
11 120 Carolina Gomez-Villafane Team Rambuski Law/Family Cycling005555110
12 114 Caroline Dezendorf Voler/HRS/Clif/Rock Lobster525500107
13 109 Caitlin Bernstein N/A480520100
14 105 Jessica Culnane 45004792
15 122 Joanna Dahl Metromint Cycling00433881
16 102 Brooke Summers Box Dog CX03941080
17 112 Johanna Fogolin SJBC35410076
18 111 Rebecca Wolski Team Roaring Mouse36400076
19 100 Elle Anderson SRAM / Strava5500055
20 124 Ellen Sherrill Voler / Cliff / HRS0005050
21 113 Hillary Daniels 4300043
22 121 Lindsey Collins Caletti Cycles/Ninkasi Brewery0042042
23 123 Stephanie Morris Bell Real Estate Cycling0004141
24 126 Melsa Smith 0003939
25 127 Christine Sodaro Marin Bikes0003737
26 125 Heather Pugh Hunter Cycles/Fresh Air0003535
27 110 Felicia Gomez Pinnacle Racing3400034

2015-11-29, CAL FIRE Training Facility

CX4: Merry X-Mass & NCNCA State Championships

8:30 AM Junior Women 9-14   Junior Men 9-12   Junior Men 13-14   Junior Men 15-18   Junior Women 15-18   Master Men C 35-   Open Men C -    placings lap splits
9:15 AM Master Men B 35-   Master Men B 45-   Master Men 65-    placings lap splits
10:10 AM Open Men B -   Singlespeed Men B -    placings lap splits
11:30 AM Master Men A 35-   Master Men A 45-   Master Men 55-    placings lap splits
12:45 PM Master Women 35-   Master Women 45-   Master Women 55-   Open Women C -   Open Women B -   Open Women A -   Singlespeed Women -    placings lap splits
1:45 PM Open Men A -   Singlespeed Men A -    placings lap splits

2015-11-15, Aptos High School

CX3: Pie Cross

8:30 AM Junior Women 9-14   Junior Men 9-12   Junior Men 13-14   Junior Men 15-18   Junior Women 15-18   Master Men C 35-   Open Men C -    placings lap splits
9:15 AM Master Men B 35-   Master Men B 45-   Master Men 65-    placings lap splits
10:10 AM Open Men B -   Singlespeed Men B -    placings lap splits
11:30 AM Master Men A 35-   Master Men A 45-   Master Men 55-    placings lap splits
12:45 PM Master Women 35-   Master Women 45-   Master Women 55-   Open Women C -   Open Women B -   Open Women A -   Singlespeed Women -    placings lap splits
1:45 PM Open Men A -   Singlespeed Men A -    placings lap splits

2015-11-01, Santa Cruz County Fairgrounds

CX2: Muertos Cross

8:30 AM Junior Women 9-14   Junior Men 9-12   Junior Men 13-14   Junior Men 15-18   Junior Women 15-18   Master Men C 35-   Open Men C -    placings lap splits
9:15 AM Master Men B 35-   Master Men B 45-   Master Men 65-    placings lap splits
10:10 AM Open Men B -   Singlespeed Men B -    placings lap splits
11:30 AM Master Men A 35-   Master Men A 45-   Master Men 55-    placings lap splits
12:45 PM Master Women 35-   Master Women 45-   Master Women 55-   Open Women C -   Open Women B -   Open Women A -   Singlespeed Women -    placings lap splits
1:45 PM Open Men A -   Singlespeed Men A -    placings lap splits

2015-10-25, Harbor High School

CX1: All Hallow's Cross

8:30 AM Junior Women 9-14   Junior Men 9-12   Junior Men 13-14   Junior Men 15-18   Junior Women 15-18   Master Men C 35-   Open Men C -    placings lap splits
9:15 AM Master Men B 35-   Master Men B 45-   Master Men 65-    placings lap splits
10:10 AM Open Men B -   Singlespeed Men B -    placings lap splits
12:00 PM Master Men A 35-   Master Men A 45-   Master Men 55-    placings lap splits
1:00 PM Master Women 35-   Master Women 45-   Master Women 55-   Open Women C -   Open Women B -   Open Women A -   Singlespeed Women -    placings lap splits
2:00 PM Open Men A -   Singlespeed Men A -    placings lap splits