2015 Overall Results

Series points breakdown

Open Men + A

CX1CX2CX3CX4 TOTAL
1 1 Justin Robinson Santa Cruz Factory Racing52555248207
2 19 Scott Chapin Santa Cruz Factory Racing47525047196
3 7 Ryan Grenier Velo Fratello46454843182
4 6 Benjamin Gomez-Villafane Muscle Milk/Specialized41464744178
5 12 Tobin Ortenblad California Giant / Specialized5505555165
6 40 Sean Estes Cyclesport Specialized37414439161
7 23 Derek Yarra MASH SF43384332156
8 33 Andrew Nelson Vive La Tarte31404237150
9 9 Max Judelson Voler/HRS/Clif/Rock Lobster4850052150
10 2 Brad Handel Fresh Air / Hunter Cyles26374136140
11 8 Keith Hillier Herbalife P/b Marc Pro - Strava4504630121
12 15 Ian Stowe Voler/HRS/Clif/Rock Lobster4233450120
13 27 Justin Abbott Voler/HRS/Clif/Rock Lobster5048019117
14 29 Adam Kessleman ORNOT2739038104
15 5 Fred Cauthen Fresh Air/Hunter Cycles28153723103
16 46 Kailin Waterman Voler/HRS/Clif/Rock Lobster0343434102
17 18 Aidan Malmberg Family Cycling Center20283122101
18 34 Christopher Kelly Evergreen Cycling3530035100
19 14 Chris Seymour Santa Cruz Factory Racing1822292695
20 31 Chas Christiansen TCB CX LOW304402195
21 13 Andres Ruiz TCB CX LOW243139094
22 53 Joe Brennan 026353394
23 47 Anderson Shepard 027362992
24 43 Rainier Schaefer MASH SF44470091
25 44 Kurt Wolfgang Marin Bikes04304588
26 22 Daryl Rogers 1619282487
27 28 Ryan Gallagher TCB CX LOW232903183
28 25 Brenden Lehman Voler/HRS/Clif/Rock Lobster39420081
29 32 Eric Colton Muscle Milk/Specialized40038078
30 45 Cameron Falconer Hunter Cycles/Fresh Air03604177
31 3 Murray Swanson Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles02540065
32 16 Zach Wick Santa Cruz Factory Racing32320064
33 56 Travis T Hunter Cycles/Fresh Air00302555
34 4 Gabriel Byrne Dolore Grotta21033054
35 17 Samuel Cerruti Muscle Milk/Specialized33210054
36 60 Michael Larson Velo Reno0005050
37 61 Gareth Feldstein Reel Wheels0004646
38 59 Justin Thomas Reno Wheelman0004242
39 57 Scott Hooper Real Wheels0004040
40 35 Alex Work Voler/HRS/Clif/Rock Lobster3800038
41 38 Nate Riffle Muscle Milk/Specialized3600036
42 36 Brue Syvertsen Tam Bikes17180035
43 50 Matt Quann ORNOT0350035
44 42 Matt Fox N/A3400034
45 55 Kyle Ng Fresh Air / Hunter Cyles0032032
46 24 Justin Mills King Kog2900029
47 63 Matt Moseley Unattached0002828
48 58 Ramon Jalquez TCB CX LOW0002727
49 41 Matthew Tracey-Cook Voler/HRS/Clif/Rock Lobster2500025
50 49 Eric Brown Voler/HRS/Clif/Rock Lobster0240024
51 51 Kevin Wilde 0230023
52 11 Riley Marmesh King Kog Oakland2200022
53 54 Jonathan Baker Chico Masters0002020
54 52 Brandon Reif Crossiscoming.com0200020
55 37 Alex Wick N/A1900019
56 62 William Johnson Unattached0001818
57 20 Dean Poshard 0170017
58 48 Christian Lam SquadraSF P/b Terun0160016
59 30 Dean Pogni Muscle Milk/Specialized1500015
60 39 Mark Beecher-Smith IBIS Bicycles1400014

2015-11-29, CAL FIRE Training Facility

CX4: Merry X-Mass & NCNCA State Championships

8:30 AM Junior Women 9-14   Junior Men 9-12   Junior Men 13-14   Junior Men 15-18   Junior Women 15-18   Master Men C 35-   Open Men C -    placings lap splits
9:15 AM Master Men B 35-   Master Men B 45-   Master Men 65-    placings lap splits
10:10 AM Open Men B -   Singlespeed Men B -    placings lap splits
11:30 AM Master Men A 35-   Master Men A 45-   Master Men 55-    placings lap splits
12:45 PM Master Women 35-   Master Women 45-   Master Women 55-   Open Women C -   Open Women B -   Open Women A -   Singlespeed Women -    placings lap splits
1:45 PM Open Men A -   Singlespeed Men A -    placings lap splits

2015-11-15, Aptos High School

CX3: Pie Cross

8:30 AM Junior Women 9-14   Junior Men 9-12   Junior Men 13-14   Junior Men 15-18   Junior Women 15-18   Master Men C 35-   Open Men C -    placings lap splits
9:15 AM Master Men B 35-   Master Men B 45-   Master Men 65-    placings lap splits
10:10 AM Open Men B -   Singlespeed Men B -    placings lap splits
11:30 AM Master Men A 35-   Master Men A 45-   Master Men 55-    placings lap splits
12:45 PM Master Women 35-   Master Women 45-   Master Women 55-   Open Women C -   Open Women B -   Open Women A -   Singlespeed Women -    placings lap splits
1:45 PM Open Men A -   Singlespeed Men A -    placings lap splits

2015-11-01, Santa Cruz County Fairgrounds

CX2: Muertos Cross

8:30 AM Junior Women 9-14   Junior Men 9-12   Junior Men 13-14   Junior Men 15-18   Junior Women 15-18   Master Men C 35-   Open Men C -    placings lap splits
9:15 AM Master Men B 35-   Master Men B 45-   Master Men 65-    placings lap splits
10:10 AM Open Men B -   Singlespeed Men B -    placings lap splits
11:30 AM Master Men A 35-   Master Men A 45-   Master Men 55-    placings lap splits
12:45 PM Master Women 35-   Master Women 45-   Master Women 55-   Open Women C -   Open Women B -   Open Women A -   Singlespeed Women -    placings lap splits
1:45 PM Open Men A -   Singlespeed Men A -    placings lap splits

2015-10-25, Harbor High School

CX1: All Hallow's Cross

8:30 AM Junior Women 9-14   Junior Men 9-12   Junior Men 13-14   Junior Men 15-18   Junior Women 15-18   Master Men C 35-   Open Men C -    placings lap splits
9:15 AM Master Men B 35-   Master Men B 45-   Master Men 65-    placings lap splits
10:10 AM Open Men B -   Singlespeed Men B -    placings lap splits
12:00 PM Master Men A 35-   Master Men A 45-   Master Men 55-    placings lap splits
1:00 PM Master Women 35-   Master Women 45-   Master Women 55-   Open Women C -   Open Women B -   Open Women A -   Singlespeed Women -    placings lap splits
2:00 PM Open Men A -   Singlespeed Men A -    placings lap splits