2015 Overall Results

Series points breakdown

Master Men 35+ B

CX1CX2CX3CX4 TOTAL
1 605 Josh Tabije Caletti Cycles/Ninkasi Brewing55555055215
2 602 Peter Nyberg 46524752197
3 608 Dan Winterberg Vive La Tarte CX - Huckleberry Bicycles48504445187
4 603 Aaron Ofsiany Team Roaring Mouse42424546175
5 610 Eric Strempke Team Roaring Mouse37404341161
6 604 Ty Salsbery FortnerGardens.com38393940156
7 611 Matthew Allen Family Cycling Center36373843154
8 601 Matthew Lewsadder Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club4748460141
9 607 Pablo Viramontes 4546480139
10 625 Dustin Vaughn-Luma Unattached005548103
11 606 John Tsamasfyros Menlo Velo Cyclocross04542087
12 616 Andrew Yee Hup United/CXMagazine.com50340084
13 613 Joshua Rebol Giro39004483
14 623 Christian Parker Menlo Velo Cyclocross04137078
15 612 Matt Beebe Bon Vivant40360076
16 609 Bryan Chueng Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles5200052
17 627 John Caletti Caletti Cycles/Ninkasi Brewery0052052
18 629 Jeff Bilodeau Cushman & Wakefield Racing0005050
19 618 Scott Lesan Team Minz0470047
20 628 Maxence Nachury Roaring Mouse0004747
21 617 Gerry Hatcher Scotts Valley Cycle Sport4400044
22 621 James Bender Evergreen0440044
23 622 Ben Polacco 0430043
24 615 Jason Crawford VSRT4300043
25 630 Hector Moya Austin Bikes Racing0004242
26 600 Kevin Comerford Fortner Gardens Racing4100041
27 626 Jeohn Kim Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club0041041
28 624 John Wilde Menlo Velo Cyclocross0040040
29 620 Chuck Bunting Sun Power Racing0380038
30 614 Greg Bass 3500035
31 619 Jason Thrasher Bon Vivant0350035

2015-11-29, CAL FIRE Training Facility

CX4: Merry X-Mass & NCNCA State Championships

8:30 AM Junior Women 9-14   Junior Men 9-12   Junior Men 13-14   Junior Men 15-18   Junior Women 15-18   Master Men C 35-   Open Men C -    placings lap splits
9:15 AM Master Men B 35-   Master Men B 45-   Master Men 65-    placings lap splits
10:10 AM Open Men B -   Singlespeed Men B -    placings lap splits
11:30 AM Master Men A 35-   Master Men A 45-   Master Men 55-    placings lap splits
12:45 PM Master Women 35-   Master Women 45-   Master Women 55-   Open Women C -   Open Women B -   Open Women A -   Singlespeed Women -    placings lap splits
1:45 PM Open Men A -   Singlespeed Men A -    placings lap splits

2015-11-15, Aptos High School

CX3: Pie Cross

8:30 AM Junior Women 9-14   Junior Men 9-12   Junior Men 13-14   Junior Men 15-18   Junior Women 15-18   Master Men C 35-   Open Men C -    placings lap splits
9:15 AM Master Men B 35-   Master Men B 45-   Master Men 65-    placings lap splits
10:10 AM Open Men B -   Singlespeed Men B -    placings lap splits
11:30 AM Master Men A 35-   Master Men A 45-   Master Men 55-    placings lap splits
12:45 PM Master Women 35-   Master Women 45-   Master Women 55-   Open Women C -   Open Women B -   Open Women A -   Singlespeed Women -    placings lap splits
1:45 PM Open Men A -   Singlespeed Men A -    placings lap splits

2015-11-01, Santa Cruz County Fairgrounds

CX2: Muertos Cross

8:30 AM Junior Women 9-14   Junior Men 9-12   Junior Men 13-14   Junior Men 15-18   Junior Women 15-18   Master Men C 35-   Open Men C -    placings lap splits
9:15 AM Master Men B 35-   Master Men B 45-   Master Men 65-    placings lap splits
10:10 AM Open Men B -   Singlespeed Men B -    placings lap splits
11:30 AM Master Men A 35-   Master Men A 45-   Master Men 55-    placings lap splits
12:45 PM Master Women 35-   Master Women 45-   Master Women 55-   Open Women C -   Open Women B -   Open Women A -   Singlespeed Women -    placings lap splits
1:45 PM Open Men A -   Singlespeed Men A -    placings lap splits

2015-10-25, Harbor High School

CX1: All Hallow's Cross

8:30 AM Junior Women 9-14   Junior Men 9-12   Junior Men 13-14   Junior Men 15-18   Junior Women 15-18   Master Men C 35-   Open Men C -    placings lap splits
9:15 AM Master Men B 35-   Master Men B 45-   Master Men 65-    placings lap splits
10:10 AM Open Men B -   Singlespeed Men B -    placings lap splits
12:00 PM Master Men A 35-   Master Men A 45-   Master Men 55-    placings lap splits
1:00 PM Master Women 35-   Master Women 45-   Master Women 55-   Open Women C -   Open Women B -   Open Women A -   Singlespeed Women -    placings lap splits
2:00 PM Open Men A -   Singlespeed Men A -    placings lap splits